Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

EAST PALESTINE HONOR ROLLS

February 9, 2014
Salem News

East Palestine High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Faith Anderson, Benjamin Frazier, Clayton Gingher, Barbara Gross, Alexus Guy, Zach Hilliard, Hayley McElroy, Charles Reidy, Delaney Snyder.

All As Sophomores: Seth Dowd, Braxton Feezle, Reid Frye, Samantha Martin, James Molnar, Joshua Pickett, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Noah Tancer, Grant Wagner, Sammy Yarosz.

All As Juniors: Morgan Mullen, Taylor Townsend, Teariney Trosky.

All As Seniors: Sarah Adams, Megan Brown, Christopher Eichler, Logan Frye.

All As/Bs Freshmen: David Baker, Aaron Brown, Robert Browne, Logan Cascio, Emma Chamberlain, Hannah Darlington, Thomas Dumbauld, Sydney Early, Christopher Green, Aaron Hays, Kendra Hoover, Tyler Kaufman, Trevor Kimmel, Austin Kimmell, Andrew Knight, Scott Knight, Nick Massey, Blair Nulf, Adam Ortega, Payton Ream, Chloe Roknich, McKenna Sattler, Tia Sayre, Kaitlynn Stock, Trevor Walker, Andrew Watkins, Braxton Westover, Sierra Wilson, Kyle Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Zachary Baker-Stowe, Danielle Bandy, Elijah Beal, Tim Butler, Ian Elliott, Jarrod Figley, Joshua Fristik, Preston Gum, Hannah Hall, Katie Icenhower, Brandon Knight, Michael Knight, Ronald Knight, Joshua Mitchell, Jewel Reidy, Tamaria Sanders, Kayleena Smith, Jaret Spratt, Cassandra Thornton, Sarah Tomor, Tori Ward, Dakoda Wright.

All As/Bs Juniors: Sara Alvaro, Shane Brickner, Kellianne Duncan, Carina Eno, Rachelle Felger, Amelia Figley, Abby Fuller, Evan Jones, Ryen Kemp, Brittany King, Jacob McLaughlin, Nick Monteleone, Gregory Muir, Violet Muir, Curtis Myers, Colin Reidy, Devon Richeal, Courtney Sattler, Holly Siracuse, Ricky Telischak, Miranda Velchek, Danielle Weber, Nicole Weigle.

All As/Bs Seniors: Billy Bibby, Gage Bush, Korynn Crawford, Alec Dumbauld, Ashley Gingher, Katilin Hamilton, Tyler Kennedy, Bryn McElroy, Emma Meckler, Kristen Morris, Mark Ortega, Nicholas Powell, Taylor Rafferty, Chris Raley, Isaac Ree.

------

East Palestine Middle School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Abigail Andre, Emily Berger, Kaedance Boso, Morgan Cheurco, McKenna Griffith, Morgan Rutledge, Payton Sherry, Katherine Simon.

All As Sixth Grade: Bodiah Cepin, Bailey Davis, Matthew Garcia, Schaelee Guy, Kenzee Johnston, Jamilynn Jones, Jade McBride, Austin Miller, Caitlin Mohney, Joshua Mohney, Kendra Pasco, Cole Rutledge, Joshua Welch.

All As Seventh Grade: Grace Baker-Stowe, Sara Buskirk, Lanie Cartwright, Brock Cheurco, Stephen Darlington, Delaney Early, Connor Elliott, Elijah Figley, Courtney Hallock, Justin Hooley, Madyson Pickett, Colby Richeal, Parker Sherry.

All As Eighth Grade 8: Reanna Bell, Amy Carson, Alexis Cunningham, Alisha Dean, Matthew Dodge, Marlaina Frye, Gabriel Garcia, Megan Kale, Serina Miller, Victoria Mollenkopf, Joseph Monteleone, Dakota Pugh, Jeremy Reynolds, Jennifer Rhodes, Eric Richburg, Olivia Semon, Nina Shutack.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Emily Borelli, Taylor Bycroft, Dominic Fertsch, Nicholas Fierro, Faith Figley, Rachel Hill, Breanna Jackson, Damian Jackson, Savannah Jones, Adysin Mercer, Ivy Miner, Samuel Prine-Yonker, Madison Puckett, Macy Rosen, Nathan Rubino, Alexandria Siracuse, Abigail Stock, Konnor Thomas, Kaylea Ward, Jonathan White.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Sara Cozza, Nicholas Daubenmire, Stephen Early, Aden Eno, Olivia Figley, Dylan Foster, Tommy Frank, Ivy Frye, Canaan Johnson, Julianne Jones, Trevor Jones, Dominik Lohr, Carly Meckler, Bret Miller, Madison Perkins, Trinity Schneider, Courtney Stewart, Paige Thomas Dalton Vance.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Micah Beal, Cameron Boots, Noah Brown, Madison Cannon, Emily Felger, Jordon Fristik, Cheyla Gaskell, Natalie Hamner, Amber Huff, William Martin, Sydney Muransky, Cierra Ogg, Dominic Posey, Amanda Wilson.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade 8

Emily Anderson, Rebecca Culler, Timothy Dodge, Robert Hill, Austin Hooley, Carly Kline, Joseph Kusior, Alexey Moore, Zachary Philips, Alissa Sayer, Emily Siracuse, Justin Spratt, Jocelyn Stewart, David Taggart, Sydney Telischak, Connor Velchek, Nicholas Welch.

---------

East Palestine Elementary honor roll

All As First Grade: Alexander Beight, Jeremiah Boyer, Keller Bupp, Isaac Cozza, Cason Daubenmire, Dalton Felger, Mackenzi Figley, Cecilia Foster, Maddison Foster, Taylor Foster, Sidney Gibson, Trinity Harroff, Conner Hartman, Alexis Jones, Noah Jones, Owen Jurjavcic, Korey Kennedy, John Kinkead, Anthony Lehman, Samantha Magness, Phoenix Marvin, Heather Mohney, Cale Moraski, Emma Neff, Jessyka Philips, Breanne Phillips, Alexander Pink, Brooklyn Price, Emma Rains, Laura Robison, Morgan Schwartz, Jaylee Sevacko, Amelia Smith, Ty Smith.

All As Second Grade: Gabrielle Andre, Joshua Bland, Jordan Booker Brown, Emma Browne, Addison Bycroft, Sophia Fertsch, Ethan Hively, Jaylene Jackson, Darren Kemp, Leila Martin, Macey Miller, Mackenzie Parker, Jayden Rains, Drennen Sevacko, Jaylyn Shafer, Joseph Terwilliger, Marah Zimmerman.

All As Third Grade: Dayton Bable, Destiny Becay, Hunter Bourne, Emily Bratt, Hannah Cunningham, Matthew Daubenmire, Nathan DeRhodes, Miriam Figley, Zachary Freeman, Wyatt Gingher, Jacob Griffith, Colton Hickman, Kayley Jordan, Elizabeth Kinkead, Libby McElroy, Ethan Miller, Christopher Rubino, Chloe Smith, Shane Venezia.

All As Fourth Grade: Jason Austin, Brianna Barr, Jonathan Bertovich, Giavonna Brestelli, Mayzen Chamberlain, Brian Dunlap, Cooper Figley, Sophia Foster, Samuel Jones, Michael Kalin, Joseph McBride, Rebecca Milliken, Shelby Ogg, Allyson Smith, Evan Smith, Breanna Struble, Cooper Vance.

All As/Bs First Grade: Cadence Anderson, Nia Barr, Thomas Beatty, Elle Berger, Jordan Bortmas, Kyler Bourne, Olivia Burkey, Tara Coe, Angela Conkle, Adam Davis, Samuel Davis, Cooper Egan, Brock Elsea, Logen Guy, William Hugar, Caleb Lewis, Kiera Mahoney, Madison McDanel, Tucker McElroy, Aron McGrath, Alexzander Mead, Julie Morris, Ella Neff, Blake Noel, Danika Noel, Melody Puckett, Sienna Rummell, Camden Rushwin, Isaac Suralie, Ayla Thompson, Evangelina Walton, Jeremiah Willis, Anna Yonker.

All As/Bs Second Grade: Elaina Boso, Timothy Buskirk, Dylan Bycroft, Connor Conaway, Claire Evans, Paige Falk, Jacob Figley, Preston Good, Nevaeh Henderson, Isabella Holley, Zachary Hostetter, Illyana Jeffries, Kyleena Jeffries, Jake Johnston, Charlotte Jones, Breann Knight, Sierra Lee, Jasmine Ludt, Tristan McCauley, Noah McKay, Kaelynn Miller, Destiny Powell, Lucas Quiroz, Alexus Robb, Hayden Scott, Fenton Snyder, Abbigail Stepek, Bryan Torres, Liliana Varela, William Welch, Kayleigh Wolfgang, Connor Wright.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Jordan Adams, Edward Buskirk, Alex Cannon, Raquel Canterbury, Bridget Caporale, Gianna Chill, Laredo Cienik, Summer Cooper, Liam Eavers, Owen Elliott, Payton Elliott, Cameron Geiger, Onya Gishbaugher, David Harding, Samuel Harding, Brock Keeble, Devin Lee, Emma Meek, Evin Miller, Ethan Musulin, Madison Rose, Michael Seeger, Preston Snedeker, Kamdyn Stacey, Braeden Stallworth, Cameron Tait, Jayd Tatum, Jace, Zaldivar.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Gabriel Arthur, Tyler Bistarkey, Brennan Bland, Emma Burton, Maxwell Carvelli, Patience Champney, Lindsey Cox, Dalton Culler, Elizabeth Everson, Sela Guy, Mykenzee Hawk, Rylie Jurjavcic, Brady Kridler, Piper Lambert, Ian Mahon, Cady McLaughlin, Mont Meckler, Madison Milnes, Morgan Murphy, Dakota Ogle, Jaiden Parker, Edwin Patterson, Zayne Priestas-Kish, Noah Riedman, Aiden Shafer, Thomas Shasteen-Taylor, Paige Snyder, Madison Telischak, Antonio Tuccinard, Hayley Watt, Tyler Whitehead.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web