Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

AREA HONOR ROLLS

November 27, 2013
Salem News

Crestview High School honor roll

4.0 GPA Freshmen: Preston Cope, Whitney Cope, Emily Ferris, Jacob Scheller.

4.0 GPA Sophomores: Lucy Baer, Maura Belding, Kayla Bowyer, Taylor Coblentz, Spencer DeSalvo, Madison Ewing, Autumn Feo, Joel Fitzsimmons, Andrew Gorby, Avalon Mascher, Sierra Rance, Alexandria Smith, Vaughn Unger.

4.0 GPA Juniors: Holly Baer, Brianna Cope, Carlie Deidrick, Abbie Gallagher, Stephen Gardner, Tobin Goss, Samantha Graham, Lauren Harrold, Courtney Hephner, Tristan Huff, Alexis Jayne, Derek Kozlowski, Joshua McGoogan, Angela Mossor, Nicholas Pelino, Sarah Simpson, Nathan Stelts.

4.0 GPA Seniors: Alexis Babik, Greg Bable, Alexys Brooks, Joshua DeSalvo, Jacob Ferris, Brandon Koenig, Kaylyn Landsberger, Vincenzo Lucci, Anthony Marr, Samuel Powers, Austin Wade.

3.00-3.99 GPA Freshmen: Jessica Andrews, John Beilhart, Dawson Bennett, Koby Bishop, Sydni Bowker, Brandon Chuey, Leah Cox, Jacob Crawford, Hunter Cresanto, Jack Davis, Kaden Davis, Kaitlyn Dewell, Gage DeWitt, Dylan Dickey, Elizabeth Farmer, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Skylar Fletcher, Chloe Frehs, Alexis Gates, Mitchell Genova, Erica Gilkinson, Hope Halas, James Hall, Kyle Hart, Taylor Jessop, Rachel Kaufman, Kasey Landsberger, Jonathan Lissi, Lily Marr, Tessa McClish, Alexander McCreary, Jordan Murphy, Alexandra Murray, Taylor Oliver, Samantha Pallotta, Makenna Perorazio, Zachary Poynter, Emily Savage, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Niccolas Senatti, Courtney Smith, Austin Spooner, Zachery Strohecker, Lauren Tisone, Chayton Watkins, Noah Weingart, Peyton Wolfe, Danielle Yanssens, Kevin Yash.

3.00-3.99 GPA Sophomores: Lydia Ash, Joshua Batchelor, Morgan Cox, Breanne Dallies, Jaden Diem, Nicholas Finch, Rebecca Good, Brooke Harper, Zachary Hicks, Morgan Hudson, Christian Hughart, Jarred Jones, Valerie Kalinowski, Hailee Kiddon, Alyssa Kordecki, Ryan Kost, Veronica Kost, Autumn Lindsay, Dawn Luckage, Brendan Mallo, Maleena Matulja, Elijah McCallum, Michael McDonough, Aaron Muntean, Aliece Potts, Julianne Poynter, Erica Roberts, Dylan Rothwell, Kyle Rutledge, Brandon Schmitt, Matthew Seabolt, Malachi Sevacko, Brandon Veiock, Chad Veiock, Jacob Ward, Jacob Wick, Dustin Wickline, Lauren Wilson.

3.00-3.99 GPA Juniors: Gina Addicott, Paige Bable, Lindsey Balmenti, Benjamin Basinger, Samantha Biser, Christopher Bryan, Zachary Chuey, William Cornwell, Mason Cozza, Levi Dew, Tawnya Diem, Dana Drinnon, Brittany Gilbert, Tyller Guzman, Kevin Hall, Joely Kaylor-McCallister, Corey Kissinger, Reagan Leake, Eric Lloyd, Zachary Marr, Joseph Mellinger, Edward Miller, Morgan Nery, Mallory Raitz, Lauren Reese, Brooke Ritterspach, Alexa Roberts, Noah Roberts, Shelby Rupert, Aubrin Strohecker, Morgan Taubert, Kennedy Wacht.

3.00-3.99 GPA Seniors: Justin Anderson, Stormey Beatty, Tavia Birnesser, Dale Burt, Tylor Campbell, Emilee Chlebus, Courtney Cochran, Trevor Cope, James Crawford, Cheyenne Elwonger, Joshua Gabrick, Collin Gilbert, Nicholas Givens, Dustin Gorby, Justin Graff, Anna Hardenbrook, Dylan Hart, Mitchell Hart, Hailey Heizler, Taylor Hicks, Harley Hostetter, Adrienne Huston, Christopher Jones, Jonathan Kacenski, Christian Kinder, Sarah Koehler, Clay Linhart, Clint Linhart, Bradly Mallo, Cheyenne Marki, Dylan McMurray, Brett Meredith, Amanda Morlan, Ian Quetot, John Radman, Amber Rankin, Wylie Ricker, Nicholas Ridzon, Robert Runnion, Andrew Simmons, Allen Sodergren, Whitney Stear, Jon Preston Straney, Tiffany Taylor, Danielle Thomas, Jacob Turturice, Alex VanHorn, Nicholas VanPelt, Hannah Varian, Gabriell Vogel, Samuel Weikart, Cheyenne Wilk, Candice Woodring.

-------

Crestview Local Middle School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Addison Bandy, Raven Bennett, Matthew Billingsley, Madison Borchardt, Emily Boyarko, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Molly Emch, Shawni Firmstone, Mara Halas, Kendall Hancox, Jamison Hoffer, Payton Huff, Conner Hughes, Delaney Kacenski, Steven Lloyd, Anna Marr, Kain McIntosh, Kamden Miller, Colton Novak, Hannah Parker, Krista Perry, Trevor Poynter, Marissa Raley, Allysa Rance, Megan Shaffer, Braden Urmson, Brandon Yanssens.

All As Sixth Grade: Brenna Auer, Kayla Best, Joshua Black, Alexa Bregar, Tanner Daub, Cory Dewell, Stephanie Dickey, Hailey Heck, Tanner Hoffer, Emma Horne, Tayla Jones, Madison Lindsay, Mackenzie Mackall, Dale McGoogan, Taylor Mellington, Kirstin Mills, Tess Neville, Emma Norris, Marissa Patrone, Stephanie Petrycki, Mercedes Sevacko, Levi Stear, Jordan VanPelt, Abylin Watkins, Preslyn Wolfe.

All As Seventh Grade: Isabella Bettura, Mitchell Crawford, Emily Emch, Haley Eskra, Mark Gallagher, Taryn Gilbert, Hannah Hephner, Jeremy Miller, Dominic Perry, Christina Todd, Devin Turvey.

All As Eighth Grade: Jacob Baker, Lauren Cook, Tyler Deidrick, Caleb Hill, Kassity Miller, Daniel Moore, Jeffrey Roberts, Reimi Vrabel, Paige Witt.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Wyatt Babik, Meadow Balmat, Keith Berger, Janie Chlebus, Ethan English, Sydney Fairbanks, Zion Figley, Anna Foor, Derek Frank, Drake Golden, Bryce Halverstadt, William Hardenbrook, Tyler Harrison, Joseph Hawkins, Naython Heck, Joseph Kerchofer, Rachel Klem, Shianna Mathes, Kaiden McCurdy, Michael McLaughlin, Emerson Milhoan, Matthew Nicholas, Kaden Paskevitch, Megan Potts, Ethan Powell, Avery Robb, Garrett Savage, Arianna Souders, Trotter Spirko, Chelbey Trump, Breanna Tucker, Katelyn Watson, Adeline Whaley, Noah Wickline.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Leigha Anderson, Joseph Bable, Sydney Benner, Samantha Carlson, Autumn Chuey, Cassandra Cope, Brienna Corey, Morgan Cresanto, Kiersten Cusick, Hayden Dattilio, James Dunham, Alec Hancox, Jarred Kalina, Jenna LeFebvre, Hunter Mackall, Valerie Marston, Ethan McCloskey, Alexa Millhorn, Madison Moore, Seth Oliver, Emilie Peters, Sidney Rambo, Dalton Rothwell, Amber Salem, Dakota Shaffer, Justin Steiskal, Lily VanKirk, Madison Wick, Cassie Wolfe, Celeste Yash, Bradley Zouck.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Jeremiah Andrews, Alexa Baker, Allison Beight, Candis Booker, Laurel Brothers, Eva Channell, Julia Chappelear, Harlie Coleman, Aubryn Crawford, Judith Crawford, Sydney Davis, Julianna Dean, Angel Felger, Anna Gorby, Katie Graham, Richard Hays, Noah Horne, Derek Houser, Dylan Huff, Peri Lissi, Daven Manley, Tessa Marki, Gavin McCloskey, Margaret McNicol, Macee Mercure, Daniel Morgan, Max Paskevitch, Natasha Salmen, Shane Sneddon, Olivia Strank, Taylar Thomas, Benjamin VanFossan, Jacob Wickline, Roy Wonner, Wyatt Woodring, Andrew Yanssens.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Jillian Beard, Tyler Biser, Trinity Boston, Jade Caudill, Olivia Channell, Joshua Cooper, MacKenzie Daub, Corey Ensell, Jeffrey Feo, Allison Hall, Rebekah Klem, Mitchell Lindsay, Anastasia McDevitt, Scott Murray, Matthew Nery, Daniel Rambo, Ashley Rance, Jacob Ricketts, Lisa Ross, Costen Santelmo, Kyrah Schultz, Calie Sherrill, Charles Ward, Abigail Whaley, Luke Wickline.

-------

Crestview Elementary School Honor Roll

All As Second Grade: Nicholas Ables, Christopher Alvarez, Grace Auer, Owen Bacon, Avary Boano, Cayden Booth, Brooke Brubaker, Andrew Bucey, Devon Burcham, Ella Carano, Joshua Crespo, Andrew Dattilio, Emily Downey, Caden Doyle, Autumn Falk, Ethan Feezle, Dominic Finley, Garrett Flick, Tyler Goehring, Kevin Graham, Caleb Guerrier, Caleb Hall, Alexa Huff, Caleb Hughes, Sonja Leverknight, Katie Lissi, Madelynn McTague, Tyler Mellott, Tristan Milhoan, Leianna Nulf, Colten Proctor, Katrina Schmucker, Mara Shaffer, Karli Stacy, Dylan Turvey, Lillian Urmson, Vignon, Ryan Whittenberger, Preston Willis, Bailey Wonner, Selena Zuti.

All As Third Grade: Brianne Campbell, Aubrey Craig, Hayden Hayes, Ashleigh Hodge, Deryck Inderbitzen, Olivia Ippolito, Ayden Leon, Amelia Limpose, Matthew Lindsay, Kirkland Miller, Wyatt Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Lucas Schmucker, Joanie Wood.

All As Fourth Grade: Samuel Ables, Ethan Agnew, Samuel Campbell, Cody Cope, Cameron Dickey, Ryan Emch, Grace Forinash, Lainey Mercure, Karsyn Moore, Jessica Rose, McKenna Schultz, Shayne Scragg, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet, Isaac Wood.

All As/Bs Second Grade: Zoey Baun, Kaitlyn Black, Jazmine Bryan, Joseph Carr, Cameron Dobbins, Thomas Farley, Helana Fennell, Natalie Foutts, Riley Grim, Maxwell Hawkins, Sean Hillman, Hayden Hood, Lucas Horne, Sophia Lewis, Cole Mangus, Matthew Matthews, Kaitlyn Mazanowski, Justin McKee, Joshua McLaughlin, Christian Miller, Wesley Miller, Gabriel Morgan, Jessica Norris, Jake Parker, Michelle Ross, Maggie Sickelsmith, Zachary Todd, Landon Ward.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Zachary Altman, James Baer, James Best, Madalyn Black, Bryce Blower, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Cody Burbick, Stephanie Coburn, Madison Cope, Madison Davis, BilliJo Dewell, Hunter DuVall, Laney Ericson, Ella Golden, Mason Greathouse, Cade Hancox, Haven Hancox, Drew Heiland, Russell Hetrick, Samantha Hurd, Samantha Kallas, Poem Manley, Adriana Marki, Trenton Mathes, Jesse McKee, Daniel Mossor, Caden Mustake, Trystin Nelson, Nicholas Novak, Caitlyn Robb, Victoria Robbie, Elyse Schmitt, Alayna Schuster, Alyssa Smotherman, Makenzie Smotherman, Madison Stacy, Lindsey Steiskal, Kip Stewart, Matthew Strank, Dominic Styen, Meagan Tenney, Libby Trebus, Cassidy Van Kirk, Zachary Wellman, Jazlynn Westfall, Delaney Wollet, Emma Wyant, Dominic Yerkey, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Mitchell Auer, Olivia Bender, Jonathan Beveridge, Carter Blakeman, Allison Borchardt, Logan Braun, Ethan Carney, Caroline Channell, David Chapman, Zachary Chizmar, Colt Crane, Dominic Crump, Nicholas Custer, Ashley Diem, Taylor Edmonds, Benjamin Elenz, Daniel Fitzgerald, Kyndal Fletcher, Matthew Gilbert, Hunter Hays, Ellena Kuhlman, Lauren Mackall, Henry (Hank) McNicol, Aubreigh Milhoan, Kaiden Nagel, Zachary Peters, Shelby Rambo, Catherine-Isabella Rothwell, Heather Tucker, Austin Withers, Autumn Wright, Jack Yerkey.

-------

David Anderson Junior-Senior High School honor roll

All As Seniors: Alexa Achberger, Sarah Boyd, Holly Graham, Brandon Haldiman, Karlie Helman, Haley Howe, Carmen Phillips, Kaleb Pickens, Alexis Summers, Lucas Tolson.

All As Juniors: Jenna Bartholomew, Richard McCullough, Michael Phillips, Vanessa Restifo, Skylar Wiggers.

All As Sophomores: Leah Emmerling, Cody Freeland, Kyle French, Sara Haren, Hannah Hiscox, Joshua Liberati, Brianna Pickens, Trevor Reese, Taylor Siefke.

All As Freshmen: Alexa Bell, Lindsey Chludzinski, Seth Davis, Catelynn Frantz, Derek Joy, Jacob Liberati, Aaron Kemants, Julie Muntean.

All As Eighth Grade: Morgan Briand, Branson Brownfield, Alyssa Chestnut, Hannah DeLand, Eva DeRuyter, Megan Graham, Matthew Hull, Caitlin Parks, Michael Simms, Mackenzie Sturgeon, Lauryn Todd, Sarena Underwood, Samantha Tinsley, Kimberly Wiggers.

All As Seventh Grade: Mackenzie Brown, Hailee Carpenter, Kathryn Chludzinski, Joshua Entrikin, Madeleine Schreffler, Justin Sweeney, Kenedy Vrable, Lindsi Welsh.

All As Sixth Grade: Cassandra Brandt, Amanda French, Madelyn Liberati, Laura Waters, Jaron Burgess, Kaitlyn Gorby, Aliyah Leyman, Mackenzie Mason, Karlee Pezzano, Ana Shasteen, Samantha Smith, David Toot, Tori Tullis, Braeden Weyand.

Honor Roll Seniors: Charles Bates, Bailee Blythe, Tiffany Bowen, Payden Chapman, Cheyanne Chestnut, Allison Cosma, Mileena Cook, Jeff Dotson, Catherine Grimes, Jagr Groubert, Kelsie Hutton, Chelsea Kerr, Jacob Jarome, Thomas Kibler, Alyssa Lane, Calen Otto, Dylan Royer, Ana Sanor, Austin Trapp.

Honor Roll Juniors: Hanna Bosel, Quinlan Ferrier, Olivia Freeman, Brittney Haynes, Logan Kress, Landri Moore.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Madison Crawford, Joshua Craig, Austin Davis, Benjamin Gromley, Madison Ludlam, Hannah Prasco, Austin Rutecki, Emily Steeves.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Jaron Burgess, Kaitlyn Gorby, Aliyah Leyman, Mackenzie Mason, Karlee Pezzano, Ana Shasteen, Samantha Smith, David Toot, Tori Tullis.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Ashley Barnes, Suzanna Coleman, Morgan Croyle, Christopher Clark, Brian Dickson, Dylan Haldiman Erika McCoy, Jacob Mundy, Kyle Rankin, Samantha Shasteen, Natalie Spencer, Kimberly Simpach.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Natalie Ammon, Logan Bell, Thomas Bleakney, Kyle Claypool, Kyleen Culler, Reagan Emmerling, Karsyn Faulk, Ryan Frantz, Randy Felton, Katelyn Haifley, Madison Ketchum, Emmelea Powell, Sean Preston, Marisa Spooner, Sophia Wells, Connor Wisbith, Sierra Zarnosky.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Benjamin Coleman, Michael Davis, Jaikep Entrikin, Lexi Gentry, Trenton Kliner, Alivia Leyman, Devin Lopez, Nicholas Mundy, Isabell Perez, Tea Peppel, Elycia Smith, Tyler Toot, Bryanna VanGiesen, Emily Weddle, Devin Johnson, Matthew McCullough, Haley Powers.

Merit Roll Seniors: Austin Barnes, Nathan Borg, Jenna Dickson, Jordan Everett, Robert Hoover, Megan House, Chase Johnson, James Larkins, Jazmyne Pizzoferrato, Jordan Rutecki, Nathan Madden, Eric Walker.

Merit Roll Juniors: Maggie Burton, Michael Evans, Robert Powell, Noah Sturgeon, David Stryffeler.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Avery Andric, Hanna Bagley, Neva Blose, Ashley Craver, Kayla Dickson, Mitchel Kessler, Frank Morrell, Jenifer Wilcox.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Annestasia Cushman, Spencer Crosser, Ali Davis, Brittany Downard, Devyn Flory, Michael French, Morgan Germanovich, Taylor Halstead, Sevanna Shields, Courtney Tolson.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Jeremy Byers, Hannah Davis, Joseph Frederick, Madison Hall, Ashley Hallock, Chandler Harris, Jack Kerr, Emily Klein, Zander Llewellyn, Emily McCoy, Macey McGhee, Douglas Minor, Courtney Morenz, Sarah Perry, Alyssa Phillips, Shyanne Rendziniak, Mason Rance, Lindsey Richards, Cameron Rife, Kimberly Temple.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Colby Baker, Michael Blackburn, Garrett Cox, Seth Donaldson, Madisson Freeman, Julia Grimes, Jordan Holshue, Cadee Johnson, Kennedy Kessler, Kaylee Kelly, Hunter Oliver, Alanna Powell, Hannah Powers, Cody Rose, Tyler Reynolds, Cameron Smith, Jacob Smith, Haley Toot, Sierra Zarnosky, Ashton Wright.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Justin Brian, Austin Craig, Kaden Crawford, Abby Davis, Daniel Fox, Reagan Frantz, Katelyn Hutton, Jaden Harmon, Tristan Jodon, Melinda McGuire, Blake Reynolds, Zane Tray, Mychal Waugh, Hayli White, Carlie Zimmerman.

-------

Lisbon McKinley Elementary School honor roll

All As Second Grade: Lucas Almy, Elizabeth Baker, Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Alyssa Brown, Trinity Brown, Reese Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Austin Dailey, Hunter Dailey, Cami Freeland, Rebekah Fleischman, Wesley Gaskill, Zachary Greathouse, Destiny Grey, Katie Hawthorne, Zyller Jackson, Kallee Jodon, Rogan Kelly, Anastatia Kupka, Aubreonna Meade, Wyatt Medure, Cooper Mollenkopf, Shane Murphy, Carter Oliver, Gage Owens, Charlie Phillips, Alex Schreffler, Trevor Siefke, Lynsey Tray, Paige Urichko, Tate Wallen, David Zeigler.

All As Third Grade: Bailey Brandt, Kadynce Gordon, Konnor Hood, Nathan Kelly, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish.

All As Fourth Grade: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Joey Diludivico, Kara Diludivico, Mya Emmerling, Madison Haifley, Anna Marshalek, Justyce Vrable.

All As Fifth Grade: Maddie Adkins, Emily Armstrong, Blayne Brownfield, Harley Buzzard, Megan Chludzinski, Kaity Clark, Jackson Cornwell, Taylor Deland, Ellie Emmerling, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Allycia Flowers, Jayce Frank, Julia Leko, Olivia McCoy, Garett Medure, Breana Roberts, Adam Spencer, Zane Tullis, Stefani Thompson, Madelyn Wells, Tyler Welsh.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Josh Burley, Mary Christy, Brooklyn Cousins, Lydon Freeman, Briar Germanovich, Kierstine Gilbert-Haines, Izayah Gregg, Sam Hart, Emma Julian, Alexis Kelly, Jesse Ketchum, Morgan Lively, Coleton Long, Landon Mowery, Kenneth Nez, Adam Rankin, Olivia Redman, Emma Sandy, Brianna Smith, Sam Spooner, Serinity Stacey, Caleb Trevino, Haiden Unger, Garrett Wallace, Alysa Wells, Nathan Wells.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Adyson Andric, Destiny Bosworth, Blake Lucas, Zoey Clark, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Kyle Duffy, Jenna Ebert, Alexis Frantz, Blake McDonald, Tyler Palmer, Cole Peaco, Zakary Sandoe, Mickenzie Shaffer, Trinity Smith, Asia Soklousky, Kaiden Waldron, Barbara Wells, Colin Wells, Braiden Yeater.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Jade Crooms, Jessa Cunningham, Jaidynn Entrikin, Bobby Harris, Ava Jodon, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Austin Lesnick, Haley Melody, Gavin Peppel, Haile Smith, Nathanael Smith, Grant Underwood.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Brandy Achberger, Grace Beil, Chloe Davis, Tyler Graham, Adam Grimm, Jacob Grodhaus, Noah Hetherington, Aaron Hinchliffe, Kiana Howe, Shawn Kuhns, Emma Lockhart, Ryan McCullough, Nik Rife, Aeryn Sheridan, Jason Steves, Emma Thompson, Alanna Waldron.

Merit Roll Second Grade: Olivia Clark,Derrick Hall, Jada Hoprich, Tyler Miller, Amore Ramos.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Sophia Buchanan, Lyzzi Cox, Laura Davis-Grant, Zach Dillon, Vinnie Iler, Clayton Smith, Jacob Smith, Riley Young, Delos Thomas, James Wells, Mariah Wells, Malayna Wilson.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Daylen Branch, Josiah Brown, Parker Henthorne, Emma Lee, Bobby Northrup, Nicole Stone, Hunter Sturgeon.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Dillon Ardeno, John Badger, Leah Berg, Maddie Buchanan, Austin Cook, Tanner Crosser, Brett Davis, Blake Donaldson, Brooke Jones, Tessa Keener, Madison Myers, Kyle Rohm.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web