Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

AREA HONOR ROLLS

November 25, 2013
Salem News

United Local High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Allison Dunn, Bethany Jewell, McKenzie Walton, Seth Zarlinga.

Distinguished Honors Freshmen: Cade Berg, Colton Bowen, Jacob Clark, Lindsey Donato, Harlee Garlock, Colton Graham, Jenna Guthrie, Ashley Hahn, Taylor Headley, Luke Heestand, Conner Higgins, Brooke Hofmeister, Brooke Knight, Alicia Minard, Chase Reiter, Cheyenne Smith, Dalton Thompson, Ashley Walton, Jaycie Watt, Austin White, Jonathan Wilson.

Merit Honor Roll Freshmen: Haleigh Anderson, Megan Belanger, Hanna Burchik, Isaiah Chestnut, Molly Conser, Caleb Crowell, Alaina Davison, Mariah Eisenbraun, Mariah Grate, Kelly Heffinger, Jarod Herron, Brynn Hofmeister, Jacob Ingledue, Brennon Jenkins, Joseph Mapel, Christian Mayle, Taylor Miller, Caleb Orr, Astoria Poteet, Bryan Smearsoll, Cole Smeltzer, Drew Smith, Madison Smith, Olivia Wagner.

All As Sophomores: Megan Amos, Rachel Amos, Lauren Beech, Adrienne Bock, Amber Paparodis, Kaitlyn Richey.

Distinguished Honors Sophomores: Hannah Aldish, Rebecca Althouse, Josie Andrews, Rebecca Bock, Burgundi Cain, Johanna Cross, Logan Daggy, Emily Ellyson, Charity Goodfellow, Haylee Hawk, Samantha Heestand, Sierra Kale, Danae Menough, Shelby Mix, Alissa Opsitnik, Taylor Perry, Morgan Pierson, Courtney Sanlo, Kristian Seaman, Morgan Smith, Brooklynn Soliday, Zachary Young, Alexis Zehentbauer, Zebediah Zehentbauer.

Merit Honor Roll Sophomores: Dylan Audino, Jordon Bailey, Courtney Burton, Catherine Cannon, Kali Carlariello, Amelia Chestnut, Kyle Coldsnow, Cole Courtney, Anita Cusick, Deidra Hagan, Jerald Himes, Paige Iler, Cassandra Kober, Matthew Lake, Dennis Lanney, Evan Laughlin, Morgan Lockard, Carrie Mattevi, Shanna Miller, William Alex Poteet, Bryce Reiter, Kaytlin Sadler, Michaela Sturgeon, Kyle Sutherin, Hunter Urmson, Joshua Welcome, Samantha Wells, Andrew Williams, Grace Wood, Abigail Zehentbauer.

All As Juniors: Amanda DeRuyter, Austin Firth.

Distinguished Honors Juniors: Maggie Briceland, Tyler Buckius, Lucas Cooper, Chase Courtney, Thomas Dawson, Preston Riley Fillman, MacKenzie Firth, Andrea Fraas, Amanda Hall, Miranda Hanley, Roger Knizat, Andrew Martin, Sydney Moats, James Lennon Murphy, Claudia Rockhold, Charles Smith, Shelby Widlicka, Vincent Zehentbauer.

Merit Honor Roll Juniors: Nathan Bachman, Andrew Bock, Alycia Ciotti, Braden Davison, Natalie Gamble, Michael Gauding, Taylor Gray, Anders Holand, Dylan Howell, Nichole Huff, Angela Judy, Joseph Kataro, Brittany Mitcham, Blake Montgomery, Aynnalise Moore, Jenna Plummer, Ricci Polen, Benjamin Sell, Bridget Soliday, Brittany Solomon, Eliza Sturgeon, Elizabeth Taylor, Caige Vincent, Austin Voytek, Rachel Welsh, Crystal Wright, Amanda Zepernick.

All As Seniors: Taylor John, Bridgette Kelly, Cheyenne Murphy, Emma Paparodis, Elaina Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors Seniors: Garrett Beech, Dawn Berry, Caleb Burke, Caleb Conser, Adam Costarella, Mikayla Englert, Mariah Franks, Mackenzie Gatchel, Samuel Henderson, Amanda Hruby, James Kataro, Breeanna Lake, Heather Lease, Kaeleigh Louk, Bradley Miller, Brittny Miller, Travis Miller, Savannah Morris, Colton Orr, Caitlin Palmer, Allison Parks, Justin Pearson, Kelsie Pierson, Blaine Reiter, Devon Ritchie, Taylor Sarchet, Daniel Whitman, Riley Zehentbauer.

Merit Honor Roll Seniors: Andrew Birk, Emily Crowell, Shelby Dimovski, Zakary Dorr, Courtney Foor, Emily Gauding, Joshua Granquist, Ralph Guappone, Jacob Guthrie, Kylie Hillyer, Steven Hippley, Brandon House, Rose Leiser, Tyler Lewis, Michael Martin, Morgen May, Zachary Maze, Brandon Miller, Devin Minard, William Cody Opsitnik, Scott Rogers, William Cody Rohaley, Angelo Sabatino, Zachary Shasteen, Elizabeth Smith, Austin Thomas, Haley Vint, Anthony Zarlinga.

-----

United Local Junior High honor roll

Distinguished Roll Eighth Grade: Emily Crawford, Autumn Hawkins, Mitchell Kelly, Brian Lippiatt, Sydney Marra.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Jakob Althouse, Kyle Bailey, Adrianna Bates, Megan Brewer, Haley Brieck, Courtney Cooper, Alisha Danner, Molly Ellyson, Paige Fillman, Jasmine Gorby, Tori Hahlen, Cornelius Hawk, Casey Hull, Tyler Humphrey, Lance Lankford, Faith Leech, Jonathan Logan, Grace Maroscher, Hunter McGuire, Jasmine McGuire, Jessika Owen, Anna Paterson, Jasmine Peuterbaugh, Hannah Richey, Tanner Ritchie, Jordan Russell, Dustin Sanor, Ryan Skiba, Kaden Smith, Cameron Summers, Destini Thompson, Cassidy Varagliotti, Cade Wood.

Distinguished Roll Seventh Grade: Alexander Birtalan, Austen Keshock, Samantha May, Kaylie Sinn, Kylie Youst, Allison Zepernick.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Cassandra Aldish, Ethan Antram, Landon Baker, Rachel Bowen, Erin Brickner, Macen Bush, Chloe Chappell, Ariel Congo, Matthew Courtney, Anthony DiBaggio, Madison Dickens, Megan Drake, Paige Eichler, Hunter Ferry, Daniel Frase, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Paige Irwin, Jacob King, Wade McCoy, Jacey Menough, Olivia Miller, Nathan Pytash, Nicholas Rhodes, Olivia Rieck, Giuseppe Sabatino, Daniel Smith, Laurel Stewart, Zachary Stewart.

-----

United Local Elementary School honor roll

All As Fourth Grade: Christopher Cannon, Cody Fritz, Julianna Logan, Steven Marra, Keegan Mahafkey, Wade Mitchell, Madison Painter, Madison Stokes, Levi Sturgeon, Sydney Young, Jackson Zepernick.

All As Fifth Grade: Garrett Bailey, Morgan Briceland, Madelynne Brieck, Hailey Casto, Hannah Congo, Haley Dees, Brooke Dustman, Erica Gudat, Von Herron, Luke Hicks, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Brandon Keshock, Elizabeth Marhefka, Kenneth Marra, Hannah Minor, Bryce Moore, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Avarie Snyder, Garrett Swiger, Luke Thomas, Patrick Wolfgang.

All As Sixth Grade: Alexis Blake, Haylie Danner, Dominic DiGiacomo, Brant Hahlen, Jaret Hahn, Gavin Hildreth, Bryan Himes,Lauren Hippely, Caitlin Hoffee, Celeste Hofmeister, Zach Jewell, Bodey Kiko, Tyler Lippiatt, Lydia Martin, Brianne Moats, Alyssandra Moore, Tamra Moore, Celeste Powers, Jenna Reiter, Morgan Urmson, Breann Warner.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Parker Berdine, Caleb Blake, Samantha Bradford, Payne Brereton, Rowen Brinker, Allison Brown, Michael Card, Angus Cope, Alexia Dennison, Brandi Detwiler, Tyler Dickens, Alyssa Jane Herron, Sebastian Keshock, Elizabeth Kiko, Ward Kiko, Jaime Krebs, Trenton Mango, Trevor McCormack, Emily McKarns, Bryce McKenzie, Johathan McLaughlin, Kilah McLaughlin, Alec Miller, Cora Paisley, Justice Peuterbaugh, Dante Rapp, Trisha Rummel Lauren Satterfield, Ryan Schreffler, Mackenzie Smith, Sara Syppko, Jade Watt.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Emma Aldish-Courtney, Hannah Baker, Keaton Baker, Claira Boston, Madison Boyle, Savannah Burton, Brooke Courtney, Kaid Crawford, Morgan Crowl, Kendyl Daggy, Jordan Davis, Kassidy Everhart, Alexander Gonzalez, Payton Graft, Jennifer Guthrie, Rebekka Hall, Dorothy Herold, Jacob Hickman, Justin Keir, Ethan McConville, Gage McCoy, Alexia Miller, Nathan Miller, Cody Mitchell, Kylee Nelson, Landon Rhodes, Emily Sadler, Austin Sarchet, Kaleb Skiba, Breeanna Smith, Victoria Solomon, Desiree Tanner, Dylan Thompson, Dyllon Thompson, Kaitlyn Tuttle, Adam Williams, Gabrienna Wilson, Dylan Yarwood, Joy Zarlinga.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Courtney Berresford, Tyler Blake, Austin Brewer, Morgan Clunen, Willie Coleman, Izik Collins, Logan Cooper, Abigail Crawford, Lauren DelVichio, Emilyann Dustman, Deric Ellyson, Cayden Elton, Colton Foos, Brooke Fritz, Nichole Galbreath, Dylan Garlock, Emilee Graham, Jacob Himes, Olivia Hippely, Destiny Householder, Kristen Hoy, Dustin Hull, Grace Huston, Dylan Judy, Morgan Lucas, Ethan McDevitt, Sean McKarns, Darian Miller, Austin Minard, Raider Morgan, Katlyn Phillips, Lauren Randall, Harley Salmen, Sean Santee, Molly Sell, Isaiah Wheatly, Brenna Wood, Tessa Young.

-----

Western Reserve High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Elizabeth Bowman, Andrew Brown, Matthew Burcaw, James Dicioccio, Emily McBride, Tyler Moff, Chad Quinn, Ashleigh Rowley.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Amanda Badgett, Angelica Hanshaw, Hannah Heavener, Tyler Higgins, Andrew Jacobs, Sierra Kilbert, Dusty Large, Brandon Martin, Jacob Martin, John Martin, Kyle Martin, Haleigh Platt, McKenzie Posten, Allison Sunderman, Sydney Wells, McKenzie Yeager.

Honorable Mention Freshmen: Samuel Adams, Cole Chlebus, Chase Cummings, Kaitlyn Deal, Annamarie Duda, Michael Earnest, Cheyene Finney, Bryson Frantz, Richard Hedrick, Cody Hilles, Hannah Mayberry, Quentin Melnick, Samantha Ruse, Nathan Shaffer.

All As Sophomores: Brian Benyo, Bailey Hornberger, Heather Lude, Alexis Miller, Andrew Slaven, Hayley Shasteen.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Maia Cormell, Nicole Dobrilovic, Anthony Fusillo, Mackenzie Godwin, Jacob Graffius, Monica Gross, Kyle Hilles, Dawn Kabetso, Heath Lude, Cathy McCracken, Sydney Miller, Brady O'Brien, Ben Rich, Amy Seeds, Joseph Stubbs, Sierra Wells, Kalina Wisniewski.

Honorable Mention Sophomores: Marcia Bolton, Jess Bowman, Gregary Brunner, Jacob Clark, Lance DeZee, Hayden Edwards, Katelyn Engler, Lauren Falasca, Tabitha Gatrell, Dakota Gooding, Daniel Helmick, Kolt Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Madelyn Kreitzburg, Ian McBride, Tiana Nicopolis, Jennifer Stubbs.

All As Juniors: Scott Breese, Ashley Burcaw, Ian Hames, Aleah Hughes, Rachel Maslach, Christian Peck, Taylor Smith.

Honor Roll Juniors: Timothy Coler, Emily Henderson, Sabrina Miller, Evan Nesbitt,Emily Smith, Levi Smith, Nolan Snyder, Taylor Wilson, Adam Zimmerman.

Honorable Mention Juniors: Johnathan Clegg, Ryan Diehl, Donald Duda, Colby Fivas, Kristina Fusillo, Hannah Grace, Robert Haid, Matthew Mace, Marissa Phipps, Brian Sunderman, Taylor Thomas, Zachary Timmins, Victoria White, Laura Windham.

All As Seniors: Marc Harper, Katherine Miggo, Marley Oles, Alyssa Thomas.

Honor Roll Seniors: Nicholas Allison, Bethany Burger, Taylor Costello, Paige Ewing, Britnee Grantz, Tomi Jackson, Katrina Klockenga, Kyle Kreitzburg, Nickolas Marinescu, Andrew Miller, Logan Moff, Cheyenne Rowbotham, Samantha Telshaw, Jonathan Timko, Joshua Vuletich, Joseph Wisniewski.

Honorable Mention Seniors: Evan Brown, Jamie Cadle, Clayton Frame, Katie Higgins, Taylor Kilbert, Samuel Steininger, Nicholas Tobin, Daniel Zilke.

-----

Western Reserve Middle School honor roll

All As Sixth Grade: Jarrett Bishop, Amanda Chittock, Alexis Chlebus, Tiffany Clark, Nicolina Dicioccio, Seth Freyn, Gabriella Gensamer, Todd Henning, Chloe Kalina, Hunter Kiesewetter, Lucas Kiesewetter, Autumn Reed, Preston Reed, Madison Schantz, Laura Sigworth.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Gracie Baranowski, Julianna Biro, Thomas Collier, Christopher Cubick,William Ewing, Lauren Frame, Emma Grope, Olivia Haid, Emma Heater, Aaron Jackson, Laurence Kilbert, James Mayberry, Joshua Miller, Jacob Moore, Christian Rowley, Isabel Schors, Hailey Smarr, Amber Yoder.

Honorable Mention Sixth Grade: Ryan Burcaw, Dillon Burdette, NicholasDagnan, Morgan Donithan, Cameron Durig, Vincent Fagert, Rae-Lynn Hahn, Julianna Huff, Samuel Kriebel, Natelle Smith, Christian Stout, Susanna Suy Trigg.

All As Seventh Grade: Holly Fitch, Adam Gatrell, Mitchell Graf, Riley Miller, Jonathen Murphy.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Karlee Banks, Joseph Beardsley, Brittney Beatty, Alyssa Eakins, Morgan Eichert, Emma Garzanich, Jillian Giovanni, Matthew Henry, Brandon Jarvis, Jordan Kachmer, Gabriella Orenic, Joseph Peronek, Caleb Quinn, Ryan Slaven, Sara Sudano, Zackary Violette.

Honorable Mention Seventh Grade: Jacob Corll, Carson Crissman, Erica DeZee, Taylor Garner, Jereth Gross, Madyson Hanshaw, Erin Helmick, Brycen Jackson, Amber Jones, Justine Knauf, Zoie McCartney, Damien Murphy, Morgan Newbern, Olivia Reph, William Reph, Daniel Windham, Layla Woolf, Tyler Yasher.

All As Eighth Grade: Autumn Burnett, Colton DeZee, Angela Fusillo, Kade Hilles, Taylor Nabb, Brooke Pater, Emma Payton, Abigail Sudano, Dominic Velasquez, Jessica Wilson, Sarrah Young.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Jack Cappabianca, Mya Cruz, Abbey Dahler, Ryan Demsky, John Donges, Emma Dunlap, Katie Henderson, Cody Hladun, Alexis Hughes, Alexis Moore, Madison Orock, Abigail Schors, Dylan Smith, Hunter Yoak.

Honorable Mention Eighth Grade: Kelly Adair, Makenzie Cleeland, Marcos Cruz, Mya Cruz, Faith Foor, Richard Marshall, Nicholas Newbern, Clay Norman.

-----

Western Reserve Elementary School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Russell Adair, Scott Chittock, Alaina Fitch, Collin Meehan, Alex Silva, Reese Snyder, Koen Suzelis, Michael VanCise.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Christian Adkins, Olivia Altiere, Matthew Brown, Vincent DeSanto, Hayden Garner, Ryan Gordon, Raeghan Hilton, Samantha Jarvis, Krista Lipp, Nicholas Martin, Brock Miller, Kennedy Miller, Austin Nabb, Hannah Rowbottom, Zoie Starr, Josh Wiles.

Honorable Mention Fifth Grade: Madison Adkins, Wyatt Baird, Seth Coonce, Elizabeth Deal, Christopher Engler, Jenna Heater, Emily Hemphill, Kyle Larew, Sabra Nicopolis, Jake Pappagallo, Olivia Pater, Carter Romine, Abby Susak, Ian Wargacki, Alaina Welsch.

All As Fourth Grade: Robert Bailey, Michael Gensamer, Landry Naples, Parker Reed.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: David Altiere, Grace Baird, Allie Beniston, Nick Brown, Thereasa Clark, Rebecca DeSanto, Joe Devine, Caleb Durig, Ryan Henry, Luke Jones, Lindsey Knauf, Emmy McCracken, Trevor Paine, Kieran Pellin, Gabriel Platt, Mallory Richardson, Megan Rowley, Noah Shaffer.

Honorable Mention Fourth Grade: Alyssa Cervone, Dean Coman, Amber Corll, Joanie Dagnan, Madison Gatto, Alex Kreitzburg, Justin McLain, Joshua Rowley, Zachary Sorrell, Rebeca Suy Trigg.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Alexa Abrams, Hunter Allen, Keegan Baclawski, Josie Baird, Gavin Beniston, Maggie Byers, Aidyn Davis, Skylar Ewing, Cole Feorene, Bianca Gancarz, Kori Hall, Hannah Heath, Olivia Hepburn, Lorelai Huff, Madison Huzyak, Madison Leone, Emily Martin, Lilly May, Raelynn Meyer, Bella Micozzi, Brianna Norman, Gianna Paris, Luke Ramsey, Noel Reigle, Brooke Schantz, Cooper Selley, Jordyn Shoulders, Mileana Sinn, Wyatt Smith, Alexis Steiner, Ina Suzelis, Andrew Trickett, Alex Violette, McKenzie Whitted, Taylar Whitted, Kayna Yasher.

Honorable Mention Third Grade: Garrett Baranowski, Trinity Beane, Nick Bengala, P. J. Beres, Jackson Bohan, Bode Francis, Avery Miller, Lizzie Moran, Anthony Petrella, Joe Serensky, Zoie Sorrell.

-----

Heartland Christian School honor roll

All As Sixth Grade: Hannah Barr, Josh Barr, Haleigh Brooks, Jolene Brunk, Katie Flory, Amelia Montgomery, Jordan Stackpole.

All As Eighth Grade: Erika Brooks, Nick Jessop, Alyssa Koskinen.

All As Freshmen: Joanna Bell, Alexis Herrick.

All As Juniors: Philipp Bell, Kristen Osborn, Alisha Schwartz, Alden Test.

All As Seniors: Katie Cruickshank, Drew Fountain, Chris Hoover, Jared Robinson.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Jeanna Morgan, Sydney Ogden, Brooke Hosler, Chase Franken, Brayden Cross, Dara Arthurs, Jackson Bussard.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Caleb Fishback, Christian Maust, Charis Direnzo, Hannah Brandenstein.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Madi Harrington, Madison Chapman, Alanna Holden, Connor McIntosh, Alaina Kissinger, Elisabeth Curtis, Canaan McDaniel.

All As/Bs Freshmen: Max McHale, Jewel Brunk, Rachel Bush, Bella Starkey, Atlas Miladin, Zach Barnes.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Jacquelyn Chapman, Sarah Pethtel, Jason Mattix, Nate Montgomery, Leah Morelli, Rachel Crawford.

All As/Bs Juniors: Irina Wilson, Joel Sirota, Glen Hoffman.

All As/Bs Seniors: Matthew Leach, Paige Hopper, Rachel Andrews, Matt Baker, Alyssa LaRocca, Durand Winnale.

-----

Columbiana High School honor roll

Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen: Seth Crowe, Hailey Durbin, Keenan Green, Lily Hawkins, Alayna Hostetler, Alexis Krosky, Travis Schauer, Madison Stryffeler.

Distinguished Honor Roll Sophomores: Briana Davis, Elise Hammond, Cassie Mead, Jennifer Metz, Alexandria Moreschi, Sara Nutter, Karly Smith, Haley Tohm.

Distinguished Honor Roll Juniors: Jesse Cannella, Hunter Durbin, Nicholas Hackstedde, Shannon Joy, Andrew Makosky, Christopher Maldonado, Melissa Stockman.

Distinguished Honor Roll Seniors: Nicholas Baylor, Clayton Cooper, Adrianna Dunlap, Dylan Edwards, Brianna Gingher, Lisa Highley, Mitchell Houston, Noah McBride, Carlie Merlo, Dillon Randolph, Katherine Schallick, Conner Witherow.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Lauren Ammon, Julia Anderson, Burdette Baker, Quinn Caron, Gabrielle Chamberlain, Jacob Clark, Sean Congemi, Charles Cope, Ansley Covert, Mitchell Davidson, Deianera Dixon, Samantha DuBois, Dean Elnaas, Hannah Garofalo, Sativa Greathouse, Emilie Hasson, Emily Hawkins, Joseph Hazen, Olivia Hopfenziz, Brandon Johnston, Kaitlyn Kerr, Christopher Kosonovich, Adam Kyle, Taylor Logan, Madissen Lucas, Michael Luchisan, Shelbee Marchianda, Kaitlyn McDaniel, Jorden McKinney, Julie McWilliams, Hunter Mercer, Marina Merlo, Brittany Mook, Rylee Pancake, Tanner Pasco, Tanner Pearl, Alexander Peck, Matthew Pinciaro, Timothy Rankin, Mariah Rovnak, Kaleigh Saunders, Rodney Schnarrenberger, Nicholas Shaffer, Jacob Sloan, Kara Socciarelli, Connor Stacey, Gillian Stilson, Cortland Stone, Jacob Stoy, Joshua Stoy, Cheyenne Surgenavic, Jonah Szabo, Kayla Thomas, Michael Vargo, David White, Lexi Wilkes, Brianne Williams, Griffin Williams, Raven Yeany.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Levi Birch, Tyler Burgess, Cheyenne Carr, Jenna Crum, Noah Dain, Hunter Dauterman, Hayli Davidson, Evan Dunn, Holly Gotthardt, Kayla Hamilton, Nicholas Hamilton, Hannah Hum, Danielle Johnson, Terry Kitchen, Mallory Lehman, Joseph Lucci, Daniel Magill, Shannon Marshburn, Aidan Matey, Rachel McBride, Danyelle McMaster, Dalton Miller, Justin Moffett, Alexander Nyers, Colin Offenburg, Justin Pasco, Brynn Pennell, Allison Petrycki, Suzanne Ritchie, Taylor Simms, Cooper Smith, Crystal Stone, Kendall Theil, DeWayne Timbush, Robert Timmins, Alexa Tringhese, Jordan Troy, Shannon Troy, Lauren Vargo, Diego Villatoro, Bruce Wiggins, Ian Wrenn, Megan Wright, Haley Zehnder.

Honor Roll Juniors: Matthew Baylor, Bernard Bennett, Sydney Benton, Victoria Bucci, Miranda Carney, Andrew Cyrus, Emily Dailey, Madesyn DeVivo, George Dunlap, Abigail Fleeson, Zachary Frenger, Kaitlin Garzanich, Megan Goehring, Ashlyn Harris, Cheyenne Heaton, Mark Heipmann, Zoe Hoffman, Hannah Hostetler, Sarah Hunter, Marissa Kalina, Navroop Kaur, Jacquelyn Kerr, Bradley Keylor, Mary Kloss, Hannah Kohler, Skye Kramer, Madison Macklin, Keith Mohney, Baylie Mook, Kassady Murphy, Spencer Patrick, Shayla Ray, Devin Rice, Rocky Ritchie, Austin Saverko, Lauren Schlueter, Karleena Spickler, Sarah Swank, Noah Szabo, Mikayla Veitz, Victoria Vivo, Matthew Weidner, Carly Williams, Eryn Willoughby, Emily Witmer.

Honor Roll Seniors: Garett Anderson, Alexis Baier, Brianna Bates, Logan Bertolette, Karlee Briceland, Micheal Buzzard, Thomas Couche, David Downey, Eamon Eavers, Helen Eavers, Bryce Franken, Nathan Garofalo, Morgan Gotthardt, Chase Green, Austin Huffman, Robert Hum, Breanne Jeffries, Stephen Kurilla, Andrew Magill, Paige Pancake, Alexis Rohr, Sierra Ross, Carly Sawders, Alexis Schnarrenberger, Marissa Smith, Jacob Sturgell, Harman Thind, Sadie Vivo, Aleah Whitacre, Rebecca Wilms, Anthony Zocolo.

-----

Columbiana South Side Middle School honor roll

All As Sixth Grade: Morgann Brownlie, Ryan Fahs, Grace Hammond, Emily Hitchcock, Julia Hum, Jackson Kemats, Matthew Mazei, Madison Moser, Karissa Tringhese, Gabriella Vivo, Hunter Zentner.

All As Seventh Grade: Seth Birch, Alexis Breinz, Delanie Burnell, Logan Clark, Monique Cobbin, Emily DuBois, Lucas Duncan, Michael Ginocchi, Allison Kyle, Tessa Liggett, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Chloe Smith, Lauren Stauffer, Tessa Steiginga, Alyssa Tohm, Richard Ulam, Imagin Whitehouse.

All As Eighth Grade: Quinn Beitzel, Alexis Cross, Emily Gosselin, Marshall Hatch, Paige Herbert, Morgan Highley, Corinne Maldonado, Nicole McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Devin Pancake, Sarah Rambo, Mireille Rhodes, Noah Silver, Alexandra Stoy, Alyssa Swank, Jared Wilson, Zachary Witherow.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Elijah Benton, McKenzie Brooks, Jocelyn Buchheit, Rachel Burns, Jack Carney, Zachary Clark, Michael Cobbin, Jakob Cross, Quenton Cross, Travis Cross, Molly Frantz, Sydney Madden, Kaylee Martin, Elizabeth McGarry, Carter Pasco, Andrew Proya, Andrew Schach, Rebekah Silver, Eli Strohecker, Miracle Virden, Tyler Zagotti.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Baylie Bettura, Lauren Blakeman, Roman Booth, Patricia Carr, Noah Clark, Christopher Costanzo, Klara Crisp, Wayne Davis, Kylee Estes, Kennedy Fullum, Taylor Gooch, Garrett Graeser, Skylynn Higbee, Laurel Hinkle, Erik Hopfenziz, Destany Ingram, Cameron Laffey, Madelin Lutman, Noah Mitchell, Seth Ross, Angel Simko, Philip Slater, Siaira Spiker, Darius Surgenavic, Joy Tarbet, Brandt Virden.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Angel Abercrombie, Jared Bryarly, Taylor Bucci, Zachary Chaffee, Matthew Davis, Ava DelSignore, Paityn DeVivo, Cleo DeWitt, Matthew Downey, Miranda Dunlap, Zachary Fahs, Taylor Hall, Staci Hanna, Abbigail Hawkins, Lauren Hendershot, Christina Henry, James Hum, Marissa Less, Marisa McDonough, Raelynn Meritt, Brandy Metz, Logan Pasco, Derek Randolph, Sean Tiller, Grace Wilczak, Molly Witmer.

-----

Columbiana Joshua Dixon Elementary honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Lucas Angus, Anthony Bryarly, John Chmura, Augusta Clark, Maria Costanzo, Morgan Dunlap, John Ervin, Zoe Finsley, Owen Graham, Creed Green, Cutter Green, James Guerriero, LeeAnn Harsha, Logan Hoschar, Eric Ji, Maci Linhart, Siera Macklin, Mandy McIntosh, Brooke Mellott, Matthew Morocco, Hannah Newton, Julia Nutter, Cameron Sloan, Emilee Smith, Bridget Szabo, Stanley Wilczak, Ava Wilson, Dominick Wycoff, Sophia Wycoff, Zain Yarber.

A/B Roll Fifth Grade: Hannah Clark, Kathryn Crisp, Xathon Cross, Braden Graeser, Jessica Himes, John Jasso, Caleb Johnson, Destiny Kulka, Cheyenne Lanza, Jonah Mitchell, Kyle Moffett, Baliey Parliament, Katelyn Pfouts, Alex Ricketts, Emil Scott, Talyn Simko, Trinity Simmons, Drew Smith, Kayla Weidner, Dalton Whitehair, Madeline Witherow, Grace Witmer, Aaron Wollman, Zoe Yarber, Madison Yeany, Breanna Yerke.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web