Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

AREA HONOR ROLLS

May 6, 2013
Salem News

South Range

High School

honor roll

All As Honor Roll

Freshman: Landon Baer, Jordan Campanelli, Morgan Coler, Molly Davidson, Kaitlin Donnelly, Makenzie Ferenchak, Emily Fromel, Eliza Garlough, Madelyn Kimpel, Lindsey Keselica, Charli Litttleton, Brian Patrick, Mollie Pierson, Alesandra Sakacs, Ryan Sympson, Brooks Thomas, Jessica Winkel.

All As Honor Roll

Sophomores: Garrett Anderson, Travis Bernard, Lillie Bovard-Jones, Joshua Fromel, McKenna Gabriel, Grace George, Lauren Herubin, Madison Juilerat, Kayla Kogelnik, Kendall Lindstrom, Molly MacFarland, Anthony Marsilio, Gary Miller, Sarah Moretti, Jordan Roush, Matthew Russ, Evan Schaefer, Jessica Skripac, Natalie Spalding, William Stephenson, Kendall Syms.

All As Honor Roll

Juniors: Bryce Allen, Taylor Christian, Emily Erb, Luke Eusebio, Max Fisher, Tanner Greene, Holly, Heck, Raianne Mason, Abraham Melnick, Christian Moore, Krista Murray, Tiffany Patterson, Brianna Prislipsky, Shawn Rast, Starl Sharp, Jessica Shelley, Harleigh Solvesky.

All As Honor Roll

Seniors: Jessica Beike, Dylan Erdel, Elise Kogelnik, Cara Koscak, Cole Krimpak, Trevor Lawless, Patrick McCarthy, Mayim Moore, Timothy Nichols, Jacquelyn Oddo, Monica Patrick, Jacob Pfeifer, Carly Siclar, Ross Stoffer, Danielle Taylor, Allison Turnbull.

All As/Bs Honor Roll

Freshmen: Carrie Adams, Kristen Adams, Pierce Barid, Sarah Baird, Morgan Ball, Lucas Beabout, Madison Bakros, Mario Buzzacco, Caleb Chaffee, Carly Chopp, Gregory Dunham, Natalie Eusebio, Luke Everly, Deven Fickes, Cole Frank, Jordan Gregory, Alexis James, Dustin Joy, Robert Matos, Monica McCabe, Cassidy McKenna, Hazel Minich, Emily Moretti, James Reed, Anthony Renforth, Monica Reynolds, Brant Rothbauer, Morgan Sauerwein, Meghan Smith, Nicholas Stanton, Joseph Stebelton, Holly Toy.

All As/Bs Honor Roll

Sophomores: Joseph Alessi, Noah Au, Tyler Baird, Gianna Baker, Sarah Baker, Cassandra Brooke, Josephine Brown, Danielle Cicchi, Andrew Cullar, Alexis DeSantis, Jayden Dunn, Kevin Durina, Sara Durr, Derek Fickes, Kent Hilderbrand, Madeline Hiner, Kevin Jones, Haley Kogelnik, Dillon McBee, David McCabe, Marissa McCabe, Mary Claire McCarthy, Ryan Miller, Andrea Oliver, Kelsey Phillips, Keeley Pierson, Kayla Ripley, Leah Rohan, Dylan Rutledge, Rachel Sobota, Adam Wehr, Nicholas Wiery, Jordan Youngs, Kayla Zimbardi.

All As/Bs Honor Roll

Juniors: Emily Allen, Lauren Baer, Keith Bair, Dallas Braund, Kaitlynne Butera, Christina Coler, George Colettis, Turner Curry, Meagan Daugherty, Mattison Dunham, Benjamin Farmer, Isaac Garlough, Megan Good, William Goodall, Emily Griffith, John Guzaski, Taylor Hassay, Colton Hiner, Taylor Hoffman, Mary Kenney, Elaina Kimpel, Thomas Kuhns, Daniel Macinga, Daniel McDonald, Anna Miller, Theresa Nemergut, Adam O'Leary, Sierra Petrella, Tyler Rothbauer, Ashley Shetter, Cassandra Sikora, Garrett Sorley, Madison Taylor, Zachary Thorpe, John Williams, Adam Witmer, Connor Yeagley.

All As/Bs Honor Roll

Seniors: Caitlyn Adams, Brooke Ball, Camerono Bodine, Danielle Buzzacco, Calyton Chaffee, Tyler Fitzgerald, John Fromel, Deanna Gifford, Nicole Hodgson, Jonathan Kenney, Sarah Manypenny, Marisa Miner, Alexis Naples, Laura Parilla, Brice Pierce, Stephen Prest, Natalie Santoro, Brittany Schneider, Robert Seman, Mark Stewart, Katie Taylor, Brandyn Twenty, Evan Wehr, Parker Winkel.

-----

South Range

Middle School

honor roll

A Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Isaac Allegretto, Wesley Blythe, Julie Centofanti, Rocco DeLucia, Marie DePascale, Andrew Eberth, Faith Flowers, Hannah Humphries, Kylie Keltz, Delaney Less, Isaac Less, William McCreary, Abigail Oslavic, Nathaniel Oslavic, Emily Protain, Jacob Regale, Olivia Rhodehamel, Alyssa Sandfrey, Samantha Sandfrey, Jessie Thomas, lan Toy, Jenna Witmer.

A Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Logan Baer, Jared Bajerski, Kathryn Bennett, Olyvia Carr, Olivia Donadee, Nicholas Fromel, Kyle Keenan, Mary Kuhns, Taylor Mayorga, Natalie Plunkett, Lillian Popa, Kaden Shehan, Julia Spalding.

A Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Kaytlin Aczel, Aniello Buzzacco, Madisyn Coburn, Gabrielle DiCesare, Hannah Ferenchak, Angel Fickes, Olivia Fossesca, Caroline Foutty, Grace Garlough, Jenna Gregory, Brycen James, Lillian Kimpel, Megan Kiselica, Alexis Lovitz, Ashley McKee, Savannah Pew, lan Pierson, Emily Sheets, Charles Staffeld, Lindsay Syms, Hope Thomas, Anna Turnbull, Ryan Turnbull, Simon Weiss, Solomon Weiss, Nicole Winkel.

A Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Sydney Allegretto, Jack Bajerski, Brianne Baker, Taylor Bernard, Erin Bodine, Christopher Herubin, Kaylyn Jones, Michael Kuhns, David Marsilio, Zoey Novak, Kelly Patrick, Randy Skripac, Gracey White.

A/B Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Christopher Brooks, Dylan Campanelli, Andrea Campean, Reece Carr, Alaina Courtwright, Kenneth Crank, Devin Dillon, Sophie Dominguez, Christian Fitch, Cade Frank, Jennavieve Frank, Aiden Hammer, Emily Hipps, Emily Irons, Brian Kimble, Madison Less, Seth Littleton, Abbey Loney, Matthew Lucas, Sean Manning, Col in McCabe, Patrick McCabe, Samuel McDonald, Lincoln Murray, Gabriel Pahanish, Alec Parise, Quinn Pierson, Anna Primavera, Gregory Rhoton, Derek Rutledge, Nolan Shannon, Leia Sinkovich, Riley White.

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Jaxon Anderson, Alec Ballentine, Jenna Barbessi, Samuel Brooks, Christopher Brown, Matthew Byler, Chloe Corser, Cole Crosby, Matthew Davidson, Tara Detchon, Grace Donnelly, Tyler Everly, Meredith Eversole, Drew Feren, Brianna Griffin, Madison Helon, Jack Hutchison-Adams, Benjamin Irons, Connor Jones, Rodrick Kaiser, Harley Kirin, Sean Kudler, Madeline Lucas, Jessica Marinelli, Anthony Marino, Nicholas Matos, James Moore, Landon Morucci, Madison Owen, Hayleigh Pazel, Megan Rossero, Katelyn Ryan, Brooke Sauerwein, Marlaina Slabach, Jennifer Slaven, Zachary Tabor.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Allison Allegretto, Katelyn Arnett, Benjamin Au, Nathan Baird, Matthew Belaney, Renee, Bishop, Alexandra Borton, Matthew Brooks, Maria Campean, Emma Carr, Jennifer Cvelbar, Julia Cvelbar, Autumn DeSantis, Albert Ding, James Dinh, Sofia Durina, Amariah Fitch, Natasha Flak, Andrew Graffius, Delaney Higgins, Gracie Hiner, Brendan Kuzior, Destany Liston, Michelle Macinga, Taylor Manning, Carlie Marinelli, Mitchel McConnell, Collin McKenna, Noah McLemore, Brendan Miller, Chad Miller, Olivia Primavera, Alexei Rinko, Brian Robinson, Taylor Ross, Shea Ruiz, Luke Schaefer, Cole Shehan, Darian Smith, Megan Smith, Hunter Solvesky, Justin Sympson, Cameron Tarr, Chase Taylor, Levi Taylor, Brennan Toy, Troy Waliszewski, Madison Weaver, Brady White, Rebecca Wince, Aaron Wire, Brandon Youngs, Jon Zimbardi.

A/B Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Halee Allen, Damyen Bair, Lindy Baird, Lydia Baird, Brook Barbessi, Tylor Beatty, Anna Brooks, Daniel Chopp, Jessica Christian, Daniel Creed, Nicholas Deal, Adrianna, DeLucia, Jordan DeSantis, Kaitlyn Francis, Taymer Graham, Anne Gulfo, Liliana, Kalima, Kelly Keenan, Cara Mason, Jillian Maynard, Charles McDonald, Chelsea McNeal, Jonathan Meals, Brent Neilsen, Samuel Orechoneg, Brooke Otto, Canyon Paterson, Danielle Petrella, Julia Plessinger, Maria Razo, Travis Schaffer, Alexis Schneider, Kelly Shannon, Kristina Snyder, Sarah Spalding, Hannah Standley, Jacob Stellers, Katelyn Urs, Nicolas Wix, Caragyn Yanek, Kate Yeagley.

----

Columbiana High

School honor roll

Distinguished Honor Roll

Freshmen: Hunter Dauterman, Briana Davis, Elise Hammond, Hannah Hum, Cassie Mead, Jennifer Metz, Alexandria Moreschi, Sara Nutter, Karly Smith, Haley Tohm, Shannon Troy.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Sophomores: Jesse Cannella, Andrew Cyrus, Hunter Durbin, Abigail Fleeson, Zachary Frenger, Nicholas Hackstedde, Shannon Joy, Andrew Makosky, Christopher Maldonado, Baylie Mook.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Juniors: Brianna Bates, Mollie Donnelly, Dylan Edwards, Carlie Merlo, Dillon Randolph, Alexis Rohr, Katherine Schallick, Alexis Schnarrenberger, Rebecca Wilms, Conner Witherow.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors: Jacob DeJong, Victoria Drago, Collin Dunlap, Jaime Dyer, Lindsey Farran, Zachary Good, Angela Grate, Chelsea Helms, Nathan Huk, Brittney Husk, Stacie McMannis, Kristi Mellott, Joseph Munyon, Kayla Proya, Kelley Reeser, Cassandra Sampson, Alyssa Schauer, Hannah Shaffer, Samantha Stilson, Cassidy Stoddard, Courtney Wagner.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Nate Armstrong, Connor Bosela, Cheyenne Carr, Jenna Crum, Hayli Davidson, Holly Gotthardt, Kayla Hamilton, Nicholas Hamilton, Joshua Herbert, Danielle Johnson, Emily King, Mallory Lehman, Joseph Lucci, Daniel Magill, Shannon Marshburn, Zachary Martin, Rachel McBride, Danyelle McMaster, Dalton Miller, Justin Moffett, Alexander Nyers, Brynn Pennell, Allison Petrycki, Emily Ramm, Taylor Simms, Cooper Smith, Tanner Smith, Crystal Stone, Kendall Theil, DeWayne Timbush, Robert Timmins, Alexa Tringhese, Jordan Troy, Diego Villatoro, Bruce Wiggins, Megan Wright, Haley Zehnder.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Matthew Baylor, Sydney Benton, Victoria Bucci, Miranda Carney, Emily Dailey, Madesyn DeVivo, George Dunlap, Kaitlin Garzanich, Megan Goehring, Kalie Hasson, Cheyenne Heaton, Marshall Helman, Zoe Hoffman, Hannah Hostetler, Sarah Hunter, Christopher Jones, Marissa Kalina, Navroop Kaur, Jacquelyn Kerr, Bradley Keylor, Mary Kloss, Austin Kollar, Skye Kramer, Madison Macklin, Keith Mohney, Kassady Murphy, Spencer Patrick, Shayla Ray, Devin Rice, Austin Saverko, Lauren Schlueter, Karleena Spickler, Marissa St. George, Melissa Stockman, Sarah Swank, Noah Szabo, Michael Tiller, Victoria Vivo, Emily Witmer.

Honor Roll Juniors: Garett Anderson, David Bachmeier, Nicholas Baylor, Logan Bertolette, Karlee Briceland, Kathrin Broderius, Micheal Buzzard, Clayton Cooper, Thomas Couche, David Downey, Adrianna Dunlap, Eamon Eavers, Helen Eavers, Bryce Franken, Nathan Garofalo, Brianna Gingher, Morgan Gotthardt, Chase Green, Mickala Guy, Lisa Highley, Mitchell Houston, Breanne Jeffries, Stephen Kurilla, Andrew Magill, Ryan Marshburn, Noah McBride, Paige Pancake, Garret Rambo, Sierra Ross, Carly Sawders, Marissa Smith, Jacob Sturgell, Harman Thind, Sadie Vivo, Tyler Warren, Alexander Webber, Aleah Whitacre, Anthony Zocolo.

Honor Roll Seniors: Caryn Brown, Kyle Bryan, Dakota Burt, Tyler Clark, Kristen Crisp, Christopher Crum, Megan Cutlip, Dakota DeAmicis, Kevin Fay, Richard Fitch, Reid Fleeson, Sarah Fortenberry, Khylea Fullum, Carolyn Gallo, Kiley Groff, Brandon Hacker, David Hanna, Casey Harcarik, Casey Helms, Jared Hill, Justin Hoffman, Derrick Houston, Jonathan Jones, Nathaniel Joy, Kane Kyle, Dallas Lotze, Sean MacGillivray, Austin Miner, Madison Miner, Cameron Mohney, Ramon Natal, Stephen Olson, Garret Patrick, David Raptis, Connor Richardson, Lindsey Roncone, Daniel Rosen, Rebecca Rupert, Sara Saverko, Ryan Shaffer, Kyle Simms, Hayden Sneltzer, Sara Soos, Britton Steiginga, Colette Steiginga, Deleno Suarez, Samantha Veitz, John Walsh, Devin Warren.

----

Columbiana

South Side Middle

School honor roll

Distinguished Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Morgann Brownlie, Rachel Burns, Travis Cross, Ryan Fahs, Grace Hammond, Emily Hitchcock, Emma Horne, Julia Hum, Jackson Kemats, Matthew Mazei, Madison Moser, Eli Strohecker, Karissa Tringhese, Gabriella Vivo, Tyler Zagotti, HunterZentner.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Christopher Costanzo, Klara Crisp, Emily DuBois, Lucas Duncan, Noah Horne, Emily Hura, Allison Kyle, Tessa Liggett, Madelin Lutman, Noah Mitchell, Stephanie Novak, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Seth Ross, Angel Simko, Chloe Smith, Tessa Steiginga, Darius Surgenavic, Alyssa Tohm, Richard Ulam.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Angel Abercrombie, Jared Bryarly, Taylor Bucci, Zachary Chaffee, Alexis Cross, Paityn DeVivo, Matthew Downey, Zachary Fahs, Emily Gosselin, TaylorHall, Marshall Hatch, Abbigail Hawkins, Lauren Hendershot, Paige Herbert, MorganHighley, Corinne Maldonado, Adler Matey, Nicole McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Raelynn Meritt, Brandy Metz, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Devin Pancake, Logan Pasco, Sarah Rambo, Derek Randolph, Mireille Rhodes, Ryley Scott, Noah Silver, Alexandra Stoy, Alyssa Swank, Sean Tiller, Jared Wilson, Zachary Witherow.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Quinn Caron, Jacob Clark, Hailey Durbin, Alayna Hostetler, Alexis Krosky, Taylor Logan, Shelbee Marchianda, Marina Merlo, Rodney Schnarrenberger, Connor Stacey, Cortland Stone, Madison Stryffeler.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: McKenzie Brooks, Jack Carney, Joshua Chaffee, Zachary Clark, Michael Cobbin, Quenton Cross, Noah Delong, Kierstan Estes, Joseph Hum, Marissa Makosky, Kaylee Martin,

Andrew Proya, Annaliese Quigley, Andrew Schach, Rebekah Silver, Alaynie Wiery.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Baylie Bettura, Seth Birch, Lauren Blakeman, Alexis Breinz, Delanie Burnell, Thurston Burt, Patricia Carr, Quin Chamberlain, Logan Clark, Noah Clark, Monique Cobbin, David Couche, Wayne Davis, Kylee Estes, Kennedy Fullum, Ethan Gill, Michael Ginocchi, Taylor Gooch, Jaden Graham, Skylynn Higbee, Erik Hopfenziz, Destany Ingram, Cameron Laffey, Abagail Parish, Philip Slater, Siaira Spiker, LaurenStauffer, Joy Tarbet, Imagin Whitehouse.

Honor Roll Sevnth Grade: Liam Carney, Marissa Cook, Matthew Davis, Reno Davis, Ava DelSignore, Cleo DeWitt, Miranda Dunlap, Justin Freeman, Tristan Gallaher, Staci Hanna, Timothy Harrigan, Zane Hoffman, Ryan Hrivnak, James Hum, Jordan Johnston, Tempestt Kitchen, Kevin Kloss, Maranda Less, Marissa Less, Brock Mellott, A.J. Perkins, Zachary Rankin, Patricia Roncone, Sophia Smith, Izabella Strohecker, Christian Weaver, Grace Wilczak, Molly Witmer.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade:

Burdette Baker, Gabrielle Bolton, Tucker Cope, Ansley Covert, Mitchell Davidson, Samantha DuBois, Hannah Garofalo, Zachary Gaydos, Sativa Greathouse, Keenan Green, Emily Hawkins, Lily Hawkins, Joseph Hazen, Rebecka Hoffman, Olivia Hopfenziz, Brandon Johnston, Kaitlyn Kerr, Adam Kyle, Michael Luchisan, Hunter Mercer, Brittany Mook, Rylee Pancake, Tanner Pearl, Alexander Peck, Timothy Rankin, Kaleigh Saunders, Travis Schauer, Jacob Sloan, Kara Socciarelli, Gillian Stilson, Jacob Stoy, Joshua Stoy, Cheyenne Surgenavic, Kayla Thomas, Michael Vargo, Vincent Vivo, David White, Lexi Wilkes, Brianne Williams.

----

Leetonia Schools

honor rolls

Honor Roll Third Grade: Connor Alflen, Erik Bryan, John Buffone, Kaylee Colkitt, Gracie Duko, Timothy Finch, Allison Francosky, Josie Glosser, Emily Grace, Lana Jackson, Michael Miller, Paige Newbold, Jianna Shar, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Cody Beck, Cody Calderwood, Katelyn Calderwood, Alivia Cochran, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Erin Drake, Brook Frye, Meygan Graff, Madison Gregory, Brogan Lease, Jacob McCool, Matthew McGee, Nicholas Michaels, Chloe Pugh, Rachel Thompson.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Emely Best, Haleigh Brock, Destiny Cannon, Ian Davis, Miya Dolan, Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Breanna Jackson, Regina Kornbau, Mason Mellinger, Lexi Morgan, Collin Naughton, Nakkiya-Rose Plummer, Delaney Roller, Madeline Saari, Samantha Schneider, Katie Soupal.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Emily Aukerman, Abigail Beight, Olivia Clark, Colton Dean, Travis DeSellem, Brayden Duko, Peyton Durbin, Dylan Durick, Jaedon Finley, Emma Jenkins, Breauna Jordan, Faith Kaneck, Dylan Lennon, Ronald Matthews, Robert Moore, Layla Newton, Gannon Shepard, Kaylee Simpson, Alexandria Sommers, Destiny Stewart, Steven Stokes, Jenna Tullis, Baylee Wright.

All As Fifth Grade: Holly Beaver, Noah Brown, DiAnna Buffone, Kaitlyn Buffone, Erin Callahan, Phillip Carpenter, Amber Dougherty, Melissa Duke, Luke Gregorino, Jayden Herhold, Sefton Houlette, Patrick Hull, Emma Kemp, Samantha Lomker, Marina Prior, Jalea Shar, Gavin Steiskal, Isaac Thompson, Micah Whittemore.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Andrew Barkett, Lauren Duke, Cailyn Glosser, Devin Liberty, Eva McMurray, Tara Phillips, Nickolas Roller, Morgan Shelton, Helena Vadino.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Ashlie Campbell, Connor Hicks, Elyssa Jones, Alexyus Merrill, Hayden Rambo, Blake Saari, Evan Zickefoose.

All As Sixth Grade: Emma Colon, Kalie Eastek, Madison Fall, Roman Ferry, April George, Shawn Greathouse, Ashley Gruszecki, Abigail Hall, Jianna Herhold, Margaret Wilson.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Madisyn Best, Brandon Cantwell, Hayley Clark, Ryan Clark, Alexis Cochran, Elaina Dattilio, Nathan Dolan, Jessicca Kaneck, McKenzie Meade, Brea Moore, Emily Shar, Olivia Shasteen, Brock Simpson, Kylie Tullis, Alex Waterbeck.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Kearia Bailey, Eric Basista, Luke Bingham, Kaleb Brown, Marshall Calvin, Olivia Coontz, Johnathan Cress, Destany Davis, Emali Drake, Elijah Duke, Cory Grabowski, Kayleigh Heffner, Jessica Melott, Jonas Newton, Hunter Riggs, Ari Russell, Blaine Vadino.

All As Seventh Grade: Tyler Hephner, Kayla Jackson, Sydney Mesmer, Ethan Rulli, Sabrina Schneider, John Sipahioglu, Ashley Smith.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Kristen Bruderly, Amber Campbell, Sasha Davis, Elisabeth Lorch, Brianna Luttmers, Logan Olenik, Jacob Wilson, Caleb Witmer.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Kaitlyn Almy, Davonne Bailey, Jonathan Barkett, Cierra Coontz, Damon Custer, Nicole Davanzo, CoalTin Jenkins, Kayla Jones, James Koehler, Thomas Kornbau, Austin Kuntz, Haley Peterson, Lindsay Rance, Jeneca Shar, Aurora Smith.

All As Eighth Grade: Grace Ayers, Ashleigh Best, Michael Buffone, Devon Champney, Kristy Eckman, Caitlin Lewis, Delaney Mellinger, Tori Norman, Kayla Sitler, Valerie Sitler.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Mark Calvin, Connor Hull, Emily Hupp, Alexis Knight, Meghan Miller, Miranda Mulch, Zachary Pugh, Joshua Renier, Isaac Stecker.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Taylor Alflen, Tanner Barr, Heather Dougherty, Chase Douty, Evan Duke, Nicholas Eells, Charles Kasza, Lyndsey Miller, Sophelia Rohrer, Brynn Sandor, Hope VanHorn, Joseph Vitko.

All As Freshmen: Evan Davis, Mekensy Gardner, Michael Inboden, Zachary Kemp, Kobey Simpson, Hunter Smith, Tanner Tullis, Quinton Walters, Seth Whittemore.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Steven Burnham, Shayla Frederick, Amber Holenchick, Tayler Howell, Connor Mellinger, Monica Melott, Danielle Skaggs, Robin Power, Halle Van Scoy, Avery Wollet.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Daniel Garlough, Casey Grace, Joseph Hall, Dwight Rohrer, Sierra Thompson.

All As Sophomores: Alexandria Clark, Nicole Danko, Trent Ferry, Devon Galvin, McKenzie Graff, Erica Gruszecki, Nathaniel Inboden, Rachelle Power, Miranda Stark.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Mitchell Baker, Erin Schaeffer, Jenae Shar.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Julia Chuey, Joshua Faulkner, Kyle Hartman, Dustin Hartzell, Erynn Jones, Victoria Lipply, Carly Minehart, Madeline Penfold, Baylee Yeagley.

All As Juniors: Brianne Frederick.

Honor Roll Juniors: Alexa Bruderly, Nicholas Craig, James DiCross, Alyssa Harris, Dusty Kelley, Emily Schneider, Caitlynn Woody.

Merit Roll Juniors: Autumn Champney, Angela Fink, Lauren Louk, Mariaha McCluskey, Katelynd Miller, Chelsea Pugh, Becky Spencer, Dustin Snyder, Chase Stark, Erin Zickefoose.

All As Seniors: Bethany Basich, Brandon Dattilio, Denise Farmer, Delaney Gardner, Miranda Grace, Ashley Mesmer, Luke Nappi, Zachary Renier, Ian Stecker, Gabrielle Van Scoy.

Honor Roll Seniors: Nakoa Anderson, Miranda Baker, Myranda Best, Kelly Cooper, Amber Davis, Kandyce Florie, Nicole Halverstadt, Haley Knoedler, Brittni Makis, Rebekah Martin, Nora Mathey, Jessica Russell, McKinzie Smith, Cody Valentine, Kelsie Valentine.

Merit Roll Seniors: Autumn Davis, Kayla Ewing, Luke Janci, SantAnna Lopez, Hannah Louk, Nicole Mann, Kaitlin Rhoads, Ashley Roessler, Melissa Scyoc, Victoria Snyder, Sara Warren, Robert Williams, Janel Yeager.

---

East Palestine

High School

honor roll

All As Freshmen: Elijah Beal, Seth Dowd, Braxton Feezle, Reid Frye, Katie Icenhower, Samantha Martin, Joshua Pickett, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Sarah Tomor, Grant Wagner, Sammy Yarosz.

All As Sophomores: Paige Barr, Kellianne Duncan, Colt Lester, Violet Muir, Morgan Mullen, Holly Siracuse, Taylor Townsend, Nicole Weigle.

All As Juniors: Sarah Adams, Megan Brown, Logan Frye.

All As Seniors: Alana Carson, Logan Foster, Jessica Hancock, Justin Hays, Nathan Keylor, Chloe

Snyder.

All As/Bs Freshmen: Zachary Baker-Stowe, Carlee Biegenwald, Tyler Bunts, Ian Elliott, Haley Hall, Hannah Hall, Samantha Jeffers, Bethany Knight, Brandon Knight, Ronald Knight, Jessica Leake, Michael Loyd, Jill Meyers, James Molnar, Carson Rutledge, Bridget Scobee, Sidney Smith, Noah Tancer, Cassandra Thornton, Tori Ward, Devin West.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Sara Alvaro, Cody Bable, Kate Bable, Tiffany Berg, Carina Eno, Wayne Guy, Dalton Hancock, Joe Horvath, Ryen Kemp, Brittany King, Jacob McLaughlin, Serena Muransky, Curtis Myers, Colin Reidy, Aubrey Trayvick,

Miranda Velchek, Danielle Weber.

All As/Bs Juniors: Charles Butler, Alec Dumbauld, Chris Eichler, Bryn McElroy, Brittani McPheron, Jerick Oates, Mark Ortega, Isaac Ree, Ashley Stanonik, Alexis Winkle.

All As/Bs Seniors: Natalie Bustamante, Brittney Charleton, Daniel Dodge, Emily Duncan, Neil Figley, Logan Gatchel, David Gilbert, Aaron Gribben, Tim Henry, Austin Jeffers, Katie Kimmel, Morgan Knight, Jacob Knopp, Rachel Monteleone, Hayden Moore, Karly Pence, Jeremy Sodergren, Shyane West.

----

East Palestine

Middle School

honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Dylan Foster, Schaelee Guy, Kenzee Johnston, Joshua Welch.

All As Sixth Grade: Macey Austin, Grace Baker-Stowe, Noah Brown, Madison Cannon, Lanie Cartwright, Brock Cheurco, Connor Elliott, Emily Felger, Justin Hooley, Avery Oates, Cierra Ogg, Madyson Pickettt, Colby Richeal, Parker Sherry.

All As Seventh Grade: Reanna Bell, Amy Carson, Alisha Dean, Matthew Dodge, Timothy Dodge, Marlaina Frye, Tabatha Garman, Victoria Mollenkopf, Jennifer Rhodes, Olivia Semon, Nina Shutack, Jocelyn Stewart, Connor Velchek, Nicholas Welch.

All As Eighth Grade: Emma Chamberlain, Barbara Gross, Kendra Hoover, Trevor Kimmel, Hayley McElroy, Hayleigh Monac, Payton Ream, Charles Reidy, Kate Schrack, Delaney Snyder, Andrew Watkins, Kyle Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Sara Cozza, Bailey Davis, Matthew Garcia, Julianne Jones, Dominik Lohr, Patrick Ludt, Jade McBride, Austin Miller, Caitlin Mohney, Joshua Mohney, Ryan Nahar, Kendra Pasco, Cole Rutledge, Trinity Schneider, Alyssa Shaffer, Dalton Vance, Emily Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Micah Beal, Cameron Boots, Sara Buskirk, Colton Cook, Delaney Early, Daniel Feezle, Elijah Figley, Courtney Hallock, Natalie Hamner, Lilliona Miller, Sydney Muransky, Taryn Patterson, Maiah Richburg, Beau Smith, Michael Stewart, Bailey Thompson.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Emily Anderson, Lillian Bunts, Robert Buskirk, Rebecca Culler, Alexis Cunningham, Carri Day, Gabriel Garcia, Madison Hart, Robert Hill, Brandon Jackson, Branden Kemp, Carly Kline, Joseph Kusior, Alexey Moore, Zachary Philips, Dakota Pugh, Brooke Ream, Jeremy Reynolds, Jeffrey Rhodes, Alissa Sayer, Sydney Telischak, Brysten Trosky, Nicholas Yarosz.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Chase Ammon, Damian Becay, Logan Cascio, Thomas Dumbauld, Sydney Early, Mackenna Elick, Benjamin Frazier, Clayton Gingher, Haliee Hamilton, Shane Hamner, Aaron Hays, Tyler Kaufman, Breanna Kelly, Adam Klein, Andrew Knight, Joseph Kugler, Cameron Mitchell, Dustin Molyneux, Samantha Mullen, Blair Nulf, Adam Ortega,Chloe Roknich, Kaitlynn Stock, Braxton Westover.

----

East Palestine

Elementary School

honor roll

All As First Grade: Gabrielle Andre, Joshua Bland, Jordan Booker Brown, Elaina Boso, Addison Bycroft, Emma Eckert, Claire Evans, Paige Falk, Alyssa Gerber, Nevaeh Henderson, Ethan Hively, Malayna Horein, Jaylene Jackson, Jake Johnston, Darren Kemp, Leila Martin, Macey Miller, Mackenzie Parker, Alexus Robb, Drennen Sevacko, Jaylyn Shafer, William Welch, Marah Zimmerman.

All As Second Grade: Destiny Becay, Harleigh Bishop, Emily Bratt, Hannah Cunningham, Payton Elliott, Wyatt Gingher, Kayley Jordan, Brock Keeble, Elizabeth Kinkead, Libby McElroy, Ethan Miller, Christopher Rubino, Chloe Smith, Libby Trebus, Shane Venezia.

All As Third Grade: Jason Austin, Brianna Barr, Jonathan Bertovich, Brennan Bland, Giavonna Brestelli, Mayzen Chamberlain, Patience Champney, Brian Dunlap, Cooper Figley, Sophia Foster, Sela Guy, Brady Kridler, Piper Lambert, Joseph McBride, Cady McLaughlin, Rebecca Milliken, Shelby Ogg, Allyson Smith, Evan Smith, Antonio Tuccinard, Cooper Vance.

All As Fourth Grade:

Abigail Andre, Caitlin Bable, Emily Berger, Morgan Cheurco, Dominic Fertsch, McKenna Griffith, Adysin Mercer, Taylor Ortiz, Payton Sherry, Katherine Simon, Konnor Thomas.

All As/Bs First Grade: Bryce Brown, Emma Browne, Timothy Buskirk, Dylan Bycroft, Connor Conaway, Sophia Fertsch, Jacob Figley, Preston Good, Makayla Gorby, Chandler Halstead, Noah Harrelson, Audrey Hoon, Zachary Hostetter, Elyse Huffman, Illyana Jeffries, Kyleena Jeffries, Charlotte Jones, Gavin Knight, Sierra Lee, Jasmine Ludt, Alyssa Matthews, Noah McKay, David Muir, Lucas Quiroz, Harmony Radcliff, Jayden Rains, Shane Richardson, Hayden Scott, Fenton Snyder, Abbigail Stepek, Joseph Terwilliger, Kolton Thomas, Liliana Varela, Kayleigh Wolfgang, Connor Wright, Cody Youschak, Aiden Zombeck.

All As/Bs Second Grade: Jordan Adams, Hunter Bourne, Edward Buskirk, Alex Cannon, Bridget Caporale, Gianna Chill, Laredo Cienik, Summer Cooper, Nathan DeRhodes, Owen Elliott, Miriam Figley, Zachary Freeman, Cameron Geiger, William George, Rebecca Gonzalez Anchondo, Lillian Graves, Jacob Griffith, Dana Halstead, David Harding, Samuel Harding, Jase Harrison, Colton Hickman, Weston Jones, Devin Lee, Emma Meek, Evin Miller, Kamdin Miller, Madison Rose, Ryan Rosen, Preston Snedeker, Kamdyn Stacey, Braeden Stallworth, Jace Zaldivar

All As/Bs Third Grade: Tiffany Andrews, Gabriel Arthur, Tyler Bistarkey, Olivia Brickner, Emma Burton, Maxwell Carvelli, Autumn Cooper, Lindsey Cox, Dalton Culler, Lucas Hively, Alexa Hooley, Alexis Jackson, Braden Johnson, Samuel Jones, Rylie Jurjavcic, Michael Kalin, Austin Kelly, Ian Mahon, Lydia McCarthy, Madison Milnes, Morgan Murphy, Dakota Ogle, Jaiden Parker, Edwin Patterson, Timothy Price, Noah Riedman, Allana Scobee, Aiden Shafer, Paige Snyder, Madison Telischak, Brian Tinker, Alexis Veiock, Tyler Whitehead.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Christina Adam, Emily Borelli, Kaedance Boso, Rebecca Bratt, Taylor Bycroft, Nicholas Fierro, Cassidy Fletcher, Logan Hallock, Jayden Hickman, Rachel Hill, Damian Jackson, Savannah Jones, Kent Kramer, Kiaya Lindsay, Ivy Miner, Marisa Noel, Macy Rosen, Nathan Rubino, Morgan Rutledge, Victor Salinas, Kayla Sayer, Michael Shaffer, Alexandria Siracuse, Danielle Spurio, Hayden Stewart, Brandon Turcola, Kaylea Ward, Jonathan White.

-----

Southern Local

Jr. Sr. High School

honor roll

All As Seventh Grade: Cara Davis, Robert Dickson, Taylor Williams.

All As Eighth Grade: Siera Boyle, Alexis Gross.

All As Freshmen: Hannah Brothers, Haley Crews, Joseph Dean, Sean Growe, Troy Holden, McKenzie Mosti, Abby Smalley, Natalie Utt.

All As Sophomores: Autum Ballard, Nichole Blosser, Emily Chenault, Darla Forbes, Benjamin Hartline, Britney Ketchum, Randy Keys, Sarah Phillis, Aron Sevek, Darlene Smith, Brittany Webber.

All As Juniors: Tesa Calvin, Jesse Liggitt, James Ritchie, Elizabeth Scyoc.

All As Seniors: Joaquin Acosta, Lindsay Bonam, Mary Earich, Blade Eckenrode, Lucas Griffith, Brooke Heath, Logan Hickman, Katherine Hipsley, Emily Jenkins, Brock Kelm, Sonny Ketchum, Billee Milhoan, Mariah Powell, Courtney Roberts, Eric Rowley, Joseph Schafer, Kellee Smith, Steven Treadway.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Kylie Baker, Angel Custer, Allison Forbes, Laci Growe, Dalton Hale, Megan Haught, Toni Laney, Haylee Lepowsky, Trevor McCaffrey, Gary Naylor, Kaley Nicholson, Jenna Ronshak, Anna Sevek, Catherine Tyson, Abigail Walker, Aria Wellington, Trevor Wintermantel

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Zachary Almy, Alexander August, Hunter Babb, Wynona Boyd, Will Bratt, Johnathan Cogar, Jesse Dustin, Desiree Foley, Joseph Kastor, Kyle Knight, Jesse Madison, Christopher Short, Daniel Wallace.

All As/Bs Freshmen: Christian Adkins, Carlie Davison, Jaret Dowling, Evan Dunn, Braxton Exline, Paige Frischkorn, Kylie Gardner, Ashley Martin, Jesse McClurg, Jordan Myers, Brandy Schmidt, Drew Sevek.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Lindsay Adkins, Brittany Blankenship, Tayla Bott, Rebecca Farley, Kirsten Gosselin, Sarah Gruber, Cierra Homic, Cyra Hooper, Mallory Keys, Gabriel Lattimer, Taylor Milhoan, Natosha Riggs.

All As/Bs Juniors: Brandon Beveridge, Howard Bott, Robert Callahan, Randi Carroll, Clayton Cunningham, Kayla Huff, Miracle Javens, Kaylee McCaffrey, Michael McKenzie, Rebeckah Phillis, Jared Shilot, Amanda Tyson

All As/Bs Seniors: Megan Beadnell, Victoria Blazer, Emilie Blissenbach, Brittany Cunningham, Robert Davidson, Lisa Higgins, Jeremiah Javens, Lindsay Michael, Chelsie Myers, Jonathan Napierkowski, Arista Wilson, Brett Young.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web