Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

Columbiana County Middle School Track and Field Meet

May 4, 2013
From Staff Reports (sports@salemnews.net) , Salem News

Columbiana County Middle School Track Meet

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Salem 140; 2. East Palestine 88; 3. Crestview 64; 4. Lisbon 55; 5. Beaver Local 54; 6. East Liverpool 41; 7. Wellsville 37; 8. Southern 25; 9. Columbiana 24; 10. United 15; 11. Leetonia 2.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

110 HURDLES: 1. Ethan Griffith (Salem) 17.35; 2. Preston Cope (Crestview) 19.06; 3. Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 20.09; 4. Tommy Dumbauld (East Palestine) 20.27; 5. Preston Crawford (Beaver Local) 20.37; 6. Damian Hamilton (Salem) 20.40; 7. Luke Wickline (Crestview) 20.64; 8. Brandon Rexroad (East Liverpool) 21.08.

100 DASH: 1. Jason Thompson (Lisbon) 12.59; 2. Chase Ammon (East Palestine) 12.66; 3. Mitch Davidson (Columbiana) 13.09; 4. James Murray (Salem) 13.26; 5. Corey Griffith (Salem) 13.41; 6. Brandon Sherrill (Crestview) 13.53; 7. Dakota Wetzel (Southern) 13.61; 8. Doug Minor (Lisbon) 13.69.

1600 RUN: 1. Seth Zarlinga (United) 5:23.34; 2. Jared McClish (Salem) 5:23.45; 3. Tyler Adkins (East Liverpool) 5:24.75; 4. Dustin Griffith (Salem) 5:32.38; 5. Zachary Chuck (Beaver Local) 5:41.10; 6. T.J. Carr (Crestview) 5:44.47; 7. Carter Wisser (East Palestine) 5:47.64; 8. Marcus Calhoun (East Liverpool) 5:51.87.

400 RELAY: 1. East Palestine (Clayton Gingher, J.R. Davis, Marshall Huddleston, Chase Ammon) 50.48; 2. Salem 50.84 3. Crestview 52.94 4. Lisbon 54.14 5. Southern 54.29 6. Columbiana 54.69 7. Beaver Local 57.63 8. East Liverpool 1:00.06.

400 DASH: 1. Ethan Bailey (Salem) 56.21; 2. Torey Calio (Beaver Local) 57.65; 3. Andre Sloan (Wellsville) 58.72; 4. Cody Tonkinson (Salem) 59.11; 5. Dakota Wetzel (Southern) 1:00.88; 6. J.R. Davis (East Palestine) 1:01.38; 7. Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 1:02.94; 8. Ryan Geisse (East Liverpool) 1:05.23.

800 RELAY: 1. Salem (Corey Griffith, Chase Graham, Andrew Irwin, James Murray) 1:46.93; 2. Lisbon 1:48.29 3. Beaver Local 1:52.60 4. Crestview 1:54.00 5. East Liverpool 1:54.21 6. Wellsville 1:55.17 7. Leetonia 2:16.35.

200 HURDLES: 1. Ethan Griffith (Salem) 29.68; 2. Mike Shope (Southern) 30.92; 3. Preston Crawford (Beaver Local) 30.97; 4. Brandon Rexroad (East Liverpool) 31.37; 5. J.R. Davis (East Palestine) 31.58; 6. Marshall Huddleston (East Palestine) 31.93; 7. Hunter Pyatt (Crestview) 32.44; 8. Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 32.50.

800 RUN: 1. Isaac Ream (Beaver Local) 2:27.92; 2. Josh Cannon (Salem) 2:28.86; 3. Ryan Geisse (East Liverpool) 2:31.56; 4. Alex Guy (East Palestine) 2:32.29; 5. Logan Bouscher (East Liverpool) 2:33.97; 6. Zack Davis (Lisbon) 2:35.33; 7. Dustin Griffith (Salem) 2:36.35; 8. Seth Zarlinga (United) 2:37.43.

200 DASH: 1. Jason Thompson (Lisbon) 24.41; 2. Ethan Bailey (Salem) 24.96; 3. Chase Ammon (East Palestine) 25.41; 4. Mitch Davidson (Columbiana) 26.40; 5. Cody Tonkinson (Salem) 26.93; 6. Devon D'Alessio (Lisbon) 27.93; 7. Aaron Cunningham (Southern) 28.05; 8. Hakeem Rose (East Palestine) 28.09.

1600 RELAY: 1. Salem (Ethan Griffith, Ethan Bailey, Jared McClish, Cody Tonkinson) 4:07.14; 2. Beaver Local 4:08.31; 3. Crestview 4:19.66; 4. Wellsville 4:20.72; 5. East Palestine 4:29.36; 6. East Liverpool 4:32.11; 7. Lisbon 4:35.57; 8. United 4:36.80.

DISCUS: 1. Kade Meredith (Crestview) 125-01; 2. Jack Davis (Crestview) 125-00; 3. James Monigold (Salem) 115-10; 4. Norman Rudder (Wellsville) 110-04; 5. Adam Klein (East Palestine) 108-11; 6. Isaiah Chestnut (United) 105-04; 7. Joseph Dotson (Lisbon) 104-06; 8. Logan Bouscher (East Liverpool) 103-09.

SHOT PUT: 1. Andrew Irwin (Salem) 38-05.25; 2. Trevor Kimmel (East Palestine) 38-04; 3. Adam Klein (East Palestine) 37-06; 4. Kade Meredith (Crestview) 36-02.75; 5. Norman Rudder (Wellsville) 36-02.25; 6. Joseph Dotson (Lisbon) 34-00.75; 7. James Monigold (Salem) 33-07; 8. Hayden Jackson (East Liverpool) 32-07.25.

LONG JUMP: 1. Mitch Davidson (Columbiana) 17-02.5; 2. Branzen Grodhaus (Wellsville) 16-05.5; 3. Andre Sloan (Wellsville) 16-05; 4. Torey Calio (Beaver Local) 15-08; 5. Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 15-05; 6. Preston Cope (Crestview) J15-05; 7. Branden Kemp (East Palestine) 14-11; 8. Josh Cannon (Salem) 14-05.75.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Damian Becay (East Palestine) 4-10; t2. Alex Guy (East Palestine) 4-08; t2. Jon Gerace (Salem) 4-08; 4. Aaron Cunningham (Southern) J4-08; 5. Damian Hamilton (Salem) J4-08; 6. Preston Cope (Crestview) J4-08; 7. David Toot (Lisbon) J4-08; 8. Gary Winterburn (Beaver Local) J4-08.

---

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Crestview 107; 2. Beaver Local 85; 3. East Palestine 71.5; 4. United 67; 5. Columbiana 66; 6. Salem 61; 7. East Liverpool 43.5; 8. Leetonia 26; 9. Lisbon 10; 10. Heartland 5; 11. Southern 3.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 HURDLES: 1. Rylee Pancake (Columbiana) 18.78; 2. Taylor Hall (Columbiana) 18.98; 3. Brysten Trosky (East Palestine) 19.31; 4. Alexis Gates (Crestview) 20.00; 5. Gabbi Reinhardt (East Liverpool) 20.13; 6. Marlaina Frye (East Palestine) 20.15; 7. Natalie May (Southern) 20.79; 8. Corrin Erskine (Salem) 20.81.

100 DASH: 1. Camryn Jarrett (Beaver Local) 14.01; 2. Makenna Perorazio (Crestview) 14.03; 3. Izzy Strohecker (Columbiana) 14.57; 4. Jillian Beard (Crestview) 14.68; 5. Katelin Chilton (Salem) 14.71; 6. Marlaina Frye (East Palestine) 14.88; 7. Mariah Miller (East Liverpool) 15.01; 8. Mariah Peachey (East Liverpool) 15.05.

1600 RUN: 1. Grace Beck (Beaver Local) 6:03.93; 2. Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 6:05.16; 3. Brynn Hofmeister (United) 6:15.85; 4. Kimberly Simpach (Lisbon) 6:19.53; 5. Rylee Pancake (Columbiana) 6:36.60; 6. McKayla Lehman (Heartland) 6:37.70; 7. Katie Barber (Beaver Local) 6:41.93; 8. Samantha Wilson (Salem) 6:43.97.

400 RELAY: 1. Salem (Katie Johnson, MacKenzie Perkins, Jenna Berger, Katelin Chilton) 56.33; 2. Crestview 57.45; 3. Beaver Local 57.62; 4. East Palestine 57.73; 5. Columbiana 59.56; 6. United 59.77; 7. East Liverpool 1:00.41; 8. Leetonia 1:02.13.

400 DASH: 1. Mary Double (Salem) 1:06.02; 2. Makenna Perorazio (Crestview) 1:07.27; 3. Madison Roberts (Beaver Local) 1:08.35; 4. Rebecca Culler (East Palestine) 1:08.89; 5. Kassity Miller (Crestview) 1:09.08; 6. Chloe Cheresne (Salem) 1:09.51; 7. Madison Stryffeler (Columbiana) 1:11.83; 8. Jaycie Watt (United) 1:12.44.

800 RELAY: 1. Salem (Katie Johnson, Elizabeth Aukerman, MacKenzie Perkins, Katelin Chilton) 1:58.56; 2. Crestview 1:59.31; 3. Columbiana 2:05.61; 4. East Palestine 2:08.57; 5. Beaver Local 2:10.20; 6. United 2:11.37; 7. East Liverpool 2:11.48; 8. Southern 2:31.06.

200 HURDLES: 1. Brysten Trosky (East Palestine) 32.94; 2. Madison Stryffeler (Columbiana) 34.80; 3. Gabbi Reinhardt (East Liverpool) 36.50; 4. Alexis Gates (Crestview) 36.57; 5. Kayla Jackson (Leetonia) 36.62; 6. Corrin Erskine (Salem) 36.73; 7. Sabrina Dowd (Beaver Local) 37.14; 8. Lindsey Donato (United) 37.46.

800 RUN: 1. Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 2:43.83; 2. Kaitlyn Dewell (Crestview) 2:43.92; 3. Grace Beck (Beaver Local) 2:49.37; 4. Kimberly Simpach (Lisbon) 2:51.31; 5. Holly Briceland (United) 2:51.32; 6. Brynn Hofmiester (United) 2:51.55; 7. Megan Buchheit (Beaver Local) 2:56.13; 8. Samantha Wilson (Salem) 3:00.42.

200 DASH: 1. Makenna Perorazio (Crestview) 28.98; 2. Elizabeth Aukerman (Salem) 30.75; 3. Alexis Cross (Columbiana) 31.19; 4. Billie Baker (East Liverpool) 31.27; 5. Brooke Knight (United) 31.72; 6. Carsyn Hoppel (Beaver Local) 31.77; 7. Aspyn Peak (United) 32.29; 8. Haileigh Hawk (East Palestine) 32.36.

1600 RELAY: 1. Beaver Local (Madison Roberts, Grace Beck, Katie Barber, Emily Beck) 4:43.51; 2. Crestview 4:45.91; 3. United 5:07.31; 4. East Palestine 5:12.04; 5. East Liverpool 5:13.59; 6. Columbiana 5:20.18; 7. Heartland 6:01.20.

DISCUS: 1. Megan Belanger (United) 88-03; 2. Maddie Smith (United) 87-00; 3. Brittany Mook (Columbiana) 83-10; 4. Lindsay Baker (East Liverpool) 83-07; 5. Katie Moore (Salem) 83-01; 6. Tessa McClish (Crestview) 78-00; 7. Taylor Wright (Beaver Local) 67-00; 8. Alyssa Laubacher (Salem) 61-03.

SHOT PUT: 1. Taylor Miller (United) 35-05; 2. Lindsay Baker (East Liverpool) 31-11; 3. Emma Smith (Crestview) 31-08; 4. Maddie Smith (United) 31-07; 5. Tessa McClish (Crestview) 31-02.5; 6. Taylor Wright (Beaver Local) 30-04.25 7. Brittany Mook (Columbiana) 29-07; 8. Katie Moore (Salem) 28-04.25.

LONG JUMP: 1. Aurora Smith (Leetonia) 13-07.25; 2. Madison Roberts (Beaver Local) 13-07; 3. Delaney Snyder (East Palestine) J13-07; 4. Emily Beck (Beaver Local) 13-04.25; 5. Mary Double (Salem) 13-02; 6. Kassie Seabolt (Crestview) 12-10; 7. Mackenzie Daub (Crestview) 12-09; 8. Alaina Davison (United) 12-07.25.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Kaitlyn Dewell (Crestview) 4-10; 2. Aurora Smith (Leetonia) 4-08; 3. Camryn Jarrett (Beaver Local) 4-06; 4. Mariah Peachey (East Liverpool) 4-04; 5. Delaney Snyder (East Palestine) 4-04; 6. Kayla Jackson (Leetonia) 4-02; 7. Mackenzie Daub (Crestview) J4-02 8. Rylee Pancake (Columbiana) J4-02.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web