Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

AREA HONOR ROLLS

April 29, 2013
Salem News

Western Reserve

Elementary School

honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Jarrett Bishop, Amanda Chittock, Thomas Collier, Christopher Cubick, Will Ewing, Gabriella Gensamer, Emma Grope, Olivia Haid, Todd Henning, Chloe Kalina, Hunter Kiesewetter, Lucas Kiesewetter, Laurence Kilbert, Joshua Miller, Preston Reed, Christian Rowley, Madison Schantz, Laura Sigworth.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Gracie Baranowski, Julianna Biro, Alexis Chlebus, Tiffany Clark, Cameron Durig, Lauren Frame, Emma Heater, Julianna Huff, Aaron Jackson, Jacob Moore, Autumn Reed, Isabel Schors.

Honorable Mention

Fifth Grade: Richard Baird, Ryan Burcaw, Dillon Burdette, Nicholas Dagnan, Morgan Donithan, Jaelyn Eakins, Camille Kirk, Sam Kriebel, Jimmy Mayberry, Alyssa Serensky, Christian Stout.

All As Fourth Grade: Christian Adkins, Madison Adkins, Matthew Brown, Scott Chittock, Vincent DeSanto, Alaina Fitch, Hayden Garner, Raeghan Hilton, Samantha Jarvis, Noah Klasic, Collin Meehan, Alex Silva, Zoie Starr, Koen Suzelis, Michael VanCise, Ian Wargacki.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Russell Adair, Olivia Altiere, Wyatt Baird, C. J. Berlinbates, Kennedy Eichert, Kyle Larew, Krista Lipp, Nicholas Martin, Kennedy Miller, Olivia Pater, Hannah Rowbottom, Reese Snyder, Abby Susak, Mackenzie Tomblin, Joshua Wiles, Rhianna Wolfson.

Honorable Mention

Fourth Grade: Mark Baird, Seth Coonce, Elizabeth Deal, Kendra DeZee, Kayleigh Endsley, Chris Engler, Jenna Fagert, Abigail Gay, Shannon Gross, Jenna Heater, Emily Hemphill, Brock Miller, Kylee Nelson, Sabra Nicopolis, Kirsten Pitts, Adrienne Slipski, Alaina Welsh.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Robert Bailey, Grace Baird, Allie Beniston, Nick Brown, Alyssa Cervone, Thereasa Clark, Rebecca DeSanto, Alex Fromel, Michael Gensamer, Luke Jones, Lindsey Knauf, Alex Kreitzburg, Emmy McCracken, Landry Naples, Trevor Paine, Kieran Pellin, Gabriel Platt, Parker Reed, Mallory Richardson, Joshua Rowley, Megan Rowley.

Honorable Mention

Third Grade: Jacob Buchmann, Amber Corll, Joanie Dagnan, Joey Devine, Caleb Durig, Madison Gatto, Hayden Hendricks, Ryan Henry, Justin McLain, Noah Shaffer, Zachary Sorrell.

---

United High

School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Megan Amos, Rachel Amos, Amber Paparodis, Kaitlyn Richey, Zebediah Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Freshmen: Rebecca Althouse, Josie Andrews, Lauren Beech, Adrienne Bock, Rebecca Bock, Kali Carlariello, Kyle Coldsnow, Jerald Himes, Sierra Kale, Cassandra Kober, Danae Menough, Alissa Opsitnik, Taylor Perry, Morgan Pierson, Morgan Smith, Brooklyn Soliday, Zachary Young, Abigail Zehentbauer, Alexis Zehentbauer

Merit Roll Freshmen: Hannah Aldish, Dylan Audino, Jordon Bailey, Jacqueline Bentfeld, Courtney Burton, Burgundi Cain, Catherine Cannon, Amelia Chestnut, Zachary Clipse, Cole Courtney, Johanna Cross, Anita Cusick, Logan Daggy, Douglas Davis, Anna Elliott, Emily Ellyson, Charity Goodfellow, Deidra Hagan, Dakota Hart, Haylee Hawk, Samantha Heestand, Samantha Lake, Morgan Lockard, Angelina Masters, Shanna Miller, Shelby Mix, Tyler Powers, Bryce Reiter, Kaytlin Sadler, Courtney Sanlo, Michaela Sturgeon, Hunter Urmson, Joshua Welcome, Tucker Widlicka, Andrew Williams, Grace Wood.

All As Sophomores: Maggie Briceland, Miranda Hanley.

Distinguished Honors

Sophomores: Nathan Bachman, Tyler Buckius, Nicolas Chappell, Lucas Cooper, Amanda DeRuyter, Cody Dickens, Preston Fillman, Austin Firth, MacKenzie Firth, Amanda Hall, Angela Judy, Roger Knizat, Andrew Martin, Travis Mitchell, Blake Montgomery, Aynnalise Moore, James Murphy, Ricci Polen, Claudia Rockhold, Benjamin Sell, Bridget Soliday, Eliza Sturgeon, Rachel Welsh, Shelby Widlicka, Vincent Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Andrew Bock, Alycia Ciotti, Megan Copenhaver, Chase Courtney, Braden Davison, Andrea Fraas, Michael Gauding, Autumn Goodfellow, Taylor Gray, Joseph Kataro, Mackenzie Kiko, Brittany Mitcham, Sydney Moats, Emily Morris, Brooklynn Pinkerton, Jenna Plummer, Krista Ridgeway, Charles Smith, Brittany Solomon, Bryan Weyant, Crystal Wright, Amanda Zepernick.

All As Juniors: Xingdi (Cindy) Gu, Bridgette Kelly, Elaina Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Juniors: Emily Cosma, Emily Crowell, Mikayla Englert, Kylie Hillyer, Taylor John, Brianda Lamana, Stephen Leyman, Bradley Miller, Brittny Miller, Travis Miller, William Opsitnik, Colton Orr, Emma Paparodis, Allison Parks, Devon Ritchie, Nicholas Sturgeon, Wenning (Joy) Wang.

Merit Roll Juniors: Dawn Berry, Caleb Burke, Adam Costarella, Paige Davis, Mariah Franks, Emily Gauding, Joshua Granquist, Jacob Guthrie, Kylie Hillyer, Amanda Hruby, Rose Leiser, Kaeleigh Louk, Zachary Maze, Justin Pearson, Blaine Reiter, Steven Rudibaugh, Barbra Rupert, Ashley Salmen, Matthew Salmen, Taylor Sarchet, Elizabeth Smith, Haley Vint, Anthony Zarlinga.

All As Seniors: Ian Hardgrove, Mollie Phillis, Hannah Smith, Zarah Strong.

Distinguished Honors

Seniors: Nicholas Althouse, Audra Antram, Billie Sue Beeson, Carly Campf, Kristen Chestnut, Taylor Chuster, Kodi Dolph, Haley Drake, Taylor Gamble, Emily Guappone, Allison Mapel, Brent Noling, Tyler Plummer, Taylor Rothbrust, Emily Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Seniors: Chloe Bortmas, Paige Clark, Katlyn Clemens, Harley Davis,

Hannah Denman, Darrin Dustman, Nicholas Faulkiner, Kierstin Fillman, Dalton Flory, Rebecca Gauding, Kari Hart, Courtney Hydrick, Emily Kibler, Natashia Lasky, Zachary Long, Brandon Moore, Jared Powell, Samantha Spitler, Hannah Swope, Ashley Toth, Cole Weikart, Cassidy Yoder.

---

United Junior High

School honor roll

All As Seventh Grade: Megan Brewer, Molly Briceland, Emily Crawford, Autumn Hawkins, Mitchell Kelly, Brian Lippiatt, Katelyn Maze, Hannah Richey, Tanner Ritchie.

All As Eighth Grade: Allison Dunn, Bethany Jewell, Giovanni Sabatino, McKenzie Walton, Jaycie Watt, Seth Zarlinga.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Kyle Bailey, Haley Brieck, Courtney Cooper, Alisha Danner, Brent Dustman, Gary Eichler, Molly Ellyson, Molliann Fox, Scarlet Garland, Jasmine Gorby, Tori Hahlen, Corey Hawk, Tyler Humphrey, Faith Leech, Jonathan Logan, Grace Maroscher, Sydney Marra, Jasmine McGuire, Samantha Moschgat, Anna Paterson, Jasmine Peuterbaugh, Dustin Sanor, Daniel Shepard, Ryan Skiba, Cameron Summers, Josette Theiss, Destini Thompson, Jacob Tolley, Cassidy Varagliotti, Cade Wood.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Megan Belanger, Colton Bowen, Hanna Burchik, Jacob Clark, Lindsey Donato, Harlee Garlock, Mariah Grate, Jenna Guthrie, Ashley Hahn, Luke Heestand, Jarod Herron, Conner Higgins, Jacob Ingledue, Brooke Knight, Joseph Mapel, Chase Reiter, Cheyenne Smith, Dalton Thompson, Ashley Walton, Austin White, Jonathan Wilson.

---

United Elementary

School honor roll

All As Fourth Grade: Garrett Bailey, Keaton Baker, Morgan Briceland, Hailey Casto, Hannah Congo, Haley Dees, Kassidy Everhart, Rebekka Hall, Micah Hutchison, Justin Keir, Elizabeth Marhefka, Landon Rhodes, Austin Sarchet, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Garrett Swiger.

All As Fifth Grade: Alexis Blake, Tyler Blake, Abigail Crawford, Haylie Danner, Dominic DiGiacomo, Brooke Fritz, Brant Hahlen, Gavin Hildreth, Lauren Hippely, Caitlin Hoffee, Tyler Lippiatt, Echo Mayer, Ethan McDevitt, Raider Morgan, Morgan Urmson, Breann Warner, Shelby Whaley.

All As Sixth Grade: Alex Birtalan, Megan Drake, Daniel Frase, Parker Hydrick, Paige Irwin, Samantha May, Anthony Phillips, Nathan Pytash, Nicholas Rhodes, Zachary Stewart, Kylie Youst, Allison Zepernick.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Hannah Baker, Claira Boston, Madelynne Brieck, Savannah Burton, Emma Courtney, Kaid Crawford, Morgan Crowl, Jordan Davis, Erica Gudat, Dorothy Herold, Von Herron, Jacob Hickman, Luke Hicks, Destiny Hill, Brock Hillyer, Avigail Hruby, Isabella Jenkins, Brandon Keshock, Wyatt Kiko, Laney Lankford, Kenneth Marra, Ethan McConville, Gage McCoy, Nathan Miller, Hannah Minor, Cody Mitchell, Bryce Moore, Emily Sadler, Kaleb Skiba, Victoria Solomon, Brian Sterling, Desiree Tanner, Luke Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Keaton Widlicka, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Jenna Althouse, Morgan clunen, Willie Coleman, Izik Collins, Austin Crowell, Lauren DelVichio, Emilyann Dustman, Deric Ellyson, Colton Foos, Emilee Graham, Jaret Hahn, Bryan Himes, Olivia Hippely, Celeste Hofmeister, Destiny Householder, Kristin Hoy, Ethan Hudgins, Dustin Hall, Grace Huston, Zachary Jewell, Bodey Kiko, Alex Klein, Morgan Lucas, Sean McKarns, Alyssandra Moore, Tamra Moore, Hardi Patel, Jeremiah Peters, Katlyn Phillips, Celeste Powers, Lauren Randall, Jenna Reiter, Kalyndra Shafer, Gabriel Snyder, Rachael Wittenmyer, Brenna Wood, Tessa Young.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Cassandra Aldish, Jacob Amos, Ethan Antram, Shane Black, Darren Blough, Amber Bolton, Rachel Bowen, Erin Brickner, Michael Burchick, Macen Bush, Chloe Chappell, Cassandra Combs, Matthew Courtney, Bailey Crawford, Dakota Cusick, Preston Davis, Anthony DiBaggio, Madison Dickens, Paige Eichler, Hunter Ferry, Tiffany Goodfellow, Colt Hillyer, Taylor Hippely, Cole Hutcheson, Alyssa Inman, Joshua Kataro, Austin Keshock, Scott King, Adam Magnuson, Trey Mango, Wade McCoy, Jacey Menough, Chyanne Narehood, Courtney Parks, Olivia Rieck, Nicholas Runkle, Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Daniel Smith, Morgan Stamp, Laurel Stewart, Loren Swords.

---

Crestview High

School honor roll

4.0 GPA Freshmen: Lucy Baer, Maura Belding, Kayla Bowyer, Taylor Coblentz, Spencer DeSalvo, Madison Ewing, Autumn Feo, Joel Fitzsimmons, Alexandria Smith, Vaughn Unger.

4.0 GPA Sophomores: Gina Addicott, Brianna Cope, Carlie Deidrick, Abbie Gallagher, Lauren Harrold, Courtney Hephner, Alexis Jayne, Derek Kozlowski, Zachary Marr, Joshua McGoogan, Joseph Mellinger, Angela Mossor, Alexa Roberts, Sarah Simpson, Nathan Stelts.

4.0 GPA Juniors: Tavia Birnesser, Alexys Brooks, Trevor Cope, Nicolas Dean, Joshua DeSalvo, Jacob Ferris, Nicholas Givens, Brandon Koenig, Vincenzo Lucci, Anthony Marr, Samuel Powers, Samuel Weikart.

4.0 GPA Seniors: Derek Bable, Amber Biser, Savannah Elwonger, William Gisler, Brandon Jayne, Trent Lindsay, Alexis Marnejon, Kayce Miller, Carlie Norris, Meredith Polen, Adam Roberts, Curtis Veiock, Courtney Waters.

3.00-3.99 GPA

Freshmen: Lydia Ash, Emma Bailey, Courtney Campbell, Morgan Cox, Breanne Dallies, Jaden Diem, Nicholas Finch, Andrew Gorby, Brooke Harper, Zachary Hicks, Christian Hughart, Valerie Kalinowski, Alyssa Kordecki, Veronica Kost, Dawn Luckage, Avalon Mascher, Nicholas Mattern, Maleena Matulja, Michael McDonough, Aaron Muntean, Julianne Poynter, Sierra Rance, Dylan Rothwell, Brandon Schmitt, Matthew Seabolt, Malachi Sevacko, Brandon Veiock, Chad Veiock, Jacob Wick, Dustin Wickline, Laura Wilson.

3.00-3.99 GPA

Sophomores: Paige Bable, Holly Baer, Benjamin Basinger,Zachary Chuey, William Cornwell, Tawnya Diem, Dana Drinnon, Stephen Gardner, Tobin Goss, Samantha Graham, Tyller Guzman, Kevin Hall, Tristan Huff, Corey Kissinger, Eric Lloyd, Courtney Mercer, Edward Miller, Morgan Nery, Shelly Prater, Mallory Raitz, Lauren Reese, Brooke Ritterspach, Noah Roberts, Morgan Taubert, Carly Williams.

3.00-3.99 GPA

Juniors: Justin Anderson, Alexis Babik, Gregory Bable, Stormey Beatty, Emilee Chlebus, Courtney Cochran, Joshua Gabrick, Collin Gilbert, Dylan Hart, Mitchell Hart, Taylor Hicks, Harley Hostetter, Kaylyn Landsberger, Clay Linhart, Cheyenne Marki, Dylan McMurray, Amanda Morlan, Robert Runnion, Whitney Stear, Tiffany Taylor, Danielle Thomas, Nicholas VanPelt.

3.00-3.99 GPA

Seniors: Kaleb Baker, Andrew Batchelor, Aidan Belding, Jessica Bowker, Anthony Burbick, Brittney Burt, Allison Danks, Holly Devorick, Dylan Douglass, Austin Eskra, Kristina Foster, Dimitri Gregory, Ashley Harrison, Danielle Heizler, Micayla Holtom, Halley Kelleher, Kara Marki, Anthony Marnejon, Stephanie Mercer, Megan Murray, Evan Nentwick, Morgan Newbauer, Wyatt Nolker, Austin Oates, Chelsea Phillips, Joshua Schlueter, Erica Schmitt, Thomas Siembida, Breanna Smith, Witnee Spooner, Zachary Thompson, Janel Welling.

---

Crestview Middle

School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Brenna Auer, Kayla Best, Alexa Bregar, Tanner Daub, Cory Dewell, Stephanie Dickey, Tanner Hoffer, Tayla Jones, Madison Lindsay, Mackenzie Mackall, Valerie Marston, Dale McGoogan, Taylor Mellington, Kirstin Mills, Tess Neville, Emma Norris, Seth Oliver, Marissa Patrone, Stephanie Petrycki, Mercedes Sevacko, Levi Stear, Madison Wick, Preslyn Wolfe, Celeste Yash.

All As Sixth Grade: Isabella Bettura, Candis Booker, Laurel Brothers, Julia Chappelear, Judith Crawford, Mitchell Crawford, Emily Emch, Haley Eskra, Mark Gallagher, Taryn Gilbert, Hannah Hephner, Gavin McCloskey, Macee Mercure, Jeremy Miller, Dominic Perry, Natasha Salmen, Taylar Thomas, Devin Turvey.

All As Seventh Grade: Jacob Baker, Joshua Cooper, Allison Hall, Caleb Hill, Mitchell Lindsay, Kassity Miller, Daniel Moore, Jeffrey Roberts, Costen Santelmo, Paige Witt.

All As Eighth Grade: Preston Cope, Whitney Cope, Emily Ferris, Peyton Wolfe

All A/Bs Fifth Grade: Leigha Anderson, Sydney Benner, Joshua Black, Samantha Carlson, Autumn Chuey, Cassandra Cope, Morgan Cresanto, Hayden Dattilio, James Dunham, Reece Gholston, Alec Hancox, Hailey Heck, Mariah Henderson, Harley Jack, Conner Leetch, Jenna LeFebvre, Ethan McCloskey, Blaine McCurdy, Alexa Millhorn, Alexandra Mills, James Mitchell, Madison Moore, Dalton Rothwell, Amber Salem, Kelly See, Dakota Shaffer, Justin Steiskal, Lily VanKirk, Jordan VanPelt, Laura Waters, Abylin Watkins, Bradley Zouck.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Jeremiah Andrews, Daphne Athey, Alexa Baker, Allison Beight, Austin Brodigan, Eva Channell, Alexis Coffman, Harlie Coleman, Justin Coppersmith, Aubryn Crawford, Gabriel Cusick, Jacob Dean, Julianna Dean, Deanna Easley, James Fitzgerald, Anna Gorby, Jason Hill, Derek Houser, Dylan Huff, Allyssa Ippolito, Peri Lissi, Daven Manley, Tessa Marki, Margaret McNicol, Jayce Meredith, Daniel Morgan, Carly Mustake, Noelle Nolker, Max Paskevitch, Dante Pelino, Nicholas Sherrill, Joshua Simmons, Shane Sneddon, Olivia Strank.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Jillian Beard, Tyler Biser, Jonathan Black, Trinity Boston, Brittany Coblentz, MacKenzie Daub, Tyler Deidrick, Corey Ensell, Jeffrey Feo, MacKenzie Garrett, Andrew Hardenbrook, Rebekah Klem, Anastasia McDevitt, Marisa McDonough, Scott Murray, Matthew Nery, Madelyn Pallotta, Daniel Rambo, Ashley Rance, Jacob Ricketts, Ethan Rockenberger, Alexyz Schuler, Kyrah Schultz, Calie Sherrill, McKalie Stickney, Cheyenne Trump, Reimi Vrabel, Charles Ward, Abigail Whaley, Luke Wickline, Hope Wilson.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Jessica Andrews, John Beilhart, Koby Bishop, Brandon Chuey, Leah Cox, Jacob Crawford, Kaden Davis, Kaitlyn Dewell, Dylan Dickey, Elizabeth Farmer, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Skylar Fletcher, Trinity Gamble, Alexis Gates, Hope Halas, Taylor Jessop, Rachel Kaufman, Jonathan Lissi, Lily Marr, Alexandra Murray, Jacob Scheller, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Courtney Smith, Edward Tatta, Chayton Watkins, Danielle Yanssens, Kevin Yash.

---

Crestview

Elementary

School honor roll

All As Second Grade: James Baer, James Best, Bryce Blower, Ashlei Brown, Cody Burbick, Brianne Campbell, Madison Davis, Ashleigh Hodge, Deryck Inderbitzen, Olivia Ippolito, Evan Kell, Matthew Lindsay, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee, Kirkland Miller, Wyatt Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Trystin Nelson, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Victoria Robbie, Lucas Schmucker, Makenzie Smotherman, Matthew Strank, Pierson Wolfe, Emma Wyant, Dominic Yerkey.

All As Third Grade: Samuel Ables, Ethan Agnew, Olivia Bender, Samuel Campbell, Cody Cope, Dominic Crump, Cameron Dickey, Ryan Emch, Grace Forinash, Harlie Harris, Lainey Mercure, Karsyn Moore, McKenna Schultz, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet.

All As Fourth Grade: Raven Bennett, Keith Berger, Emily Boyarko, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Molly Emch, Drake Golden, Mara Halas, Bryce Halverstadt, Kendall Hancox, William Hardenbrook, Jamison Hoffer, Connor Hughes, Delaney Kacenski, Rachel Klem, Steven Lloyd, Anna Marr, Kain McIntosh, Kamden Miller, Colton Novak, Krista Perry, Megan Shaffer, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley.

All As/Bs Second Grade: Zachary Altman, Autumn Bennett, Madalyn Black, Luke Booth, Logan Boyd, Leeann Brown, Stephanie Coburn, Madison Cope, Alex Coppersmith, Aubrey Craig, Billi Jo Dewell, Laney Ericson, Mason Greathouse, Sadee Guzman, Cade Hancox, Haven Hancox, Hayden Hayes, Russell Hetrick, Britney Hughes, Samantha Hurd, Sophia Kerchofer, Ayden Leon, Amelia Limpose, Poem Manley, Daniel Mossor, Caden Mustake, Nicholas Novak, Caitlyn Robb, Elyse Schmitt, Alayna Schuster, Alyssa Smotherman, Adam Sneddon, Madison Stacy, Lindsey Steiskal, Kip Stewart, Hannah Styen, Kathleen Tatta, Meagan Tenney, Kamron Tyger, Cassidy VanKirk, Zachary Wellman, Jazlynn Westfall, Delaney Wollet, Ryleigh Zohnd.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Mitchell Auer, Carter Blakeman, Logan Braun, Alexa Brodigan, Caroline Channell, Hannah Cope, Colt Crane, Madelyn Crowl, Paul Anthony Cusick, Nicholas Custer, Ashley Diem, Ashley Edgar, Taylor Edmonds, Benjamin Elenz, Daniel Fitzgerald, Emily Hill, Kaitlyn Hill, Ellena Kuhlman, Devon Lawley, William Long, Donavian Matevich, Naudia McCoy, Austin Mellington, Seth Meredith, Aubreigh Milhoan, Trinity Miller, Caleb Moore, Kaiden Nagel, Shelby Rambo, Jessica Rose, Tomi Ross, Catherine-Isbabella Rothwell, Shayne Scragg, Araya Shaffer, Alexis Smith, Autumn Tomlin, Ainsley Treharne, Brianna Wilson, Jack Yerkey.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Wyatt Babik, Meadow Balmat, Addison Bandy, Matthew Billingsley, Janie Chlebus, Jordan Ensell, Sydney Fairbanks, Shawni Firmstone, Anna Foor, Ethan Hall, Joseph Hawkins, Naython Heck, Nathan Hruska, Payton Huff, Julia Kaufman, Joseph Kerchofer, Michael Marki, II, Kaiden McCurdy, Emerson Milhoan, Ella Miller, Matthew Nicholas, Kaden Paskevitch, Ethan Powell, Trevor Poynter, Savannah Pugh, Allysa Rance, Avery Robb, Kyle Saunders, Emily Schmitt, Trishelle Sienerth, Arianna Souders, Harlee Tindell, Chelbey Trump, Katelyn Watson, Arryanna Wilson, Brandon Yanssens.

---

Lisbon David

Anderson Jr. Sr. High School

honor roll

All As Seniors: Jamie Benson, Daniel Didas, Hannah Evans, Tiffany Hipple, David Long, Zachary Stephen.

All As Juniors: Holly Graham, Brandon Haldiman.

All As Sophomores: Jenna Bartholomew, Hannah Bosel, Richard McCullough, Landri Moore, Vanessa Restifo.

All As Freshmen: Madison Crawford, Leah Emmerling, Cody Freeland, Sara Haren, Hannah Hiscox, Joshua Liberati, Brianna Pickens, Trevor Reese, Taylor Siefke, Emily Steves.

All As Eighth Grade: Lindsey Chludzinski, Derek Joy, Aaron Kemats, Jacob Liberati, Courtney Tolson.

All As Seventh Grade: Branson Brownfield, Alyssa Chestnut,Hannah Deland, Eva DeRuyter, Erika McCoy, Michael Simms, Kimberly Simpach, MacKenzie Sturgeon, Samantha Tinsley, Lauryn Todd, Sarena Underwood, Kimberlee Wiggers.

All As Sixth Grade: MacKenzie Brown, Hailee Carpenter, Kathryn Chludzinski, Joshua Entrikin, Madison Ketchum, Madeleine Schreffler, Emily Swift, Kenedy Vrable, Sierra Zarnosky.

Honor Roll Seniors: Corey Brammer, Victoria Evans, Patrick Haren, Sara Johnson, McKenzie Maxcy-Crosser, Tiffany McFarland, Jessica McKee, Coltan Moore, Roxanne Phillips, Hunter Reiss, Bailey Seevers, Phillip Stephens, Joshua Surmaceviz, Kody Weinstock, Glen Wernke, Amy Williams.

Honor Roll Juniors: Sebastian Baddeley, Tiffany Bowen, Andrew Glenn, Jgar Groubert, Haley Howe, Jacob Jarome, Calen Otto, Alexis Summers, Lucas Tolson.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Kaitlin Bowen, Quinlan Ferrier, Brittney Haynes, Michael Phillips, Noah Sturgeon, Skylar Wiggers.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Hanna Bagley, Joshua Craig, Ashley Craver, Austin Davis, Kayla Dickson, Kyle French, Frank Morrell, Hannah Prasco, Austin Rutecki, Justin Zarnosky.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Alexa Bell, Seth Davis, Devyn Flory, Aliyah Leyman, Julie Muntean, Karlee Pezzano, Samantha Smith, Colin Sweeney, David Toot, Braeden Weyand.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Morgan Briand, Morgan Croyle, Brian Dickson, Bethany Earle, Megan Graham, Madison Hall, Matthew Hull, Emily McCoy, Courtney Morenz, Jacob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Sarah Perry, Natalie Spencer.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Natalie Ammon, Logan Bell, Reagan Emmerling, Karsyn Faulk, Katelyn Haifley, Victoria Mayer, Emmelea Powell, Marisa Spooner, Justin Sweeney, Haley Toot, Sophia Wells, Lindsi Welsh.

Merit Roll Seniors: Breann Adkins, Edward Alford, Taylor Blocksom, Carol Burton, Jamie Cline, Mikala Conrad, Katy Crismon, Nickolas Culp, Cortney Cusick, Adam Faulk, Hayden Gostey, Megan Grey, Tiffiani Guappone, Andrew Hays, Alan Ketchum, Joshua Lathrop, Brian Malone, Charles McCarty, Morgan McGuire, Courtney Morrell, Kenadee Pezzano, Morgan Rance, Wyatt Randolph, Krista Schrode, Matthew Surmaceviz.

Merit Roll Juniors: Alexa Achberger, Charles Bates, Sarah Boyd, Payden Chapman, Mileena Cook, Walter Crow,Catherine Grimes, Karlie Helman, Megan House, Kelsie Hutton, Chelsea Kerr, Thomas Kibler, Alyssa Lane, Carmen Phillips, Kaleb Pickens, Jordan Rutecki, Austin Trapp.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Jacob Downard, Natalie Esterly, Michael Evans, Danyail Hayko, Logan Kress, Tyler Parise, Christopher Pettigrew, David Stryffeler.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Avery Andric, Nathaniel Cook, Reagan Duck, Tyler Howe, Mitchel Kessler, Madison Ludlam, Tara McDole, Mark McGuire, Haille Metzgar, Hayle Parrish, Samantha Rhodes, Jordan Slocum, Jenifer Wilcox.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Noah Barnes, Peyton Blackburn, Jaron Burgess, Spencer Crosser, Kylee Culp, Annestasia Cushman, Joseph Dotson, Brittany Downard, Catelynn Frantz, Kaitlyn Gorby, Taylor Halstead, Damian Hawkins, Devin Johnson, Kylie Malone, Matthew McCullough, Marcus Nenichka, Clint Reynolds, Anna Shasteen, Bryce Walker, Catherine Wallace.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Ashley Barnes, Kaiden Blair, Jeremy Byers, Christopher Clark, Suzanna Coleman, Hannah Davis, Joseph Frederick, McGwire Groubert, Dylan Haldiman, Ashley Hallock, Jack Kerr, Emily Klein, Seth Marriner, Macey McGhee, Douglas Miner, Alyssa Phillips, Mason Rance, Kyle Rankin, Shyanne Rendziniak, Lindsey Richards, Samantha Shasteen, Seth Stokes, Kimberly Temple, Jarrod Westover, Ashley Zigler.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Tanner Achberger, Colby Baker, Savannah Beaver, Thomas Bleakney, Kyle Claypool, Garrett Cox, Kyleen Culler, Seth Donaldson, Abby Endrizzi, Randy Felton, Ryan Frantz, Madisson Freeman, Chelsea Henderhan, Cadee Johnson, Kaylee Kelly, Kennedy Kessler, Alanna Powell, Hannah Powers, Sean Preston, Tyler Reynolds, Cody Rose, Connor Wisbith, Miranda Wood, Noah Yenges.

---

Lisbon McKinley

Elementary School

honor roll

All As Second Grade: Destiny Bosworth, Haiden Colvin, Zachary Dillon, Kyle Duffy, Jenna Ebert, Alexis Frantz, Kadynce Gordon, Konnor Hood, Johnathan Korosy, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish, Tyler Palmer, Trinity Smith, Riley Young, Colin Wells.

All As Third Grade: Daylen Branch, Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Joey Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Jaidynn Entrikin, Bobby Harris, Parker Henthorne, Emma Lee, Austin Lesnick, Anna Marshalek, Gavin Peppel, Halie Smith, Justyce Vrable.

All As Fourth Grade: Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Kaity Clark, Taylor Deland, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Jayce Frank, Garett Medure, Adam Spencer, Zane Tullis, Madelyn Wells.

All As Fifth Grade: Cassie Brandt, Ben Coleman, Jaikep Entrikin, Amanda French, Alivia Leyman, Devin Lopez, Michael Miller, Nicolas Mundy.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Sophia Buchanan, Zoey Clark, Matthew Davis, Hannah Graham, Vinnie Iler, Nathan Kelly, Isaac LaFlame, Blake Lucas, Seth Oiler, Cole Peaco, Lexi Reed, Zakary Sandoe, Kiera Schreffler, Mickenzie Shaffer, Jacob Smith, Asia Sokolousky, Barbara Wells, Paige Wright, Braiden Yeater.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Josiah Brown, Riley Brown, Jessa Cunningham, Matt Dillon, John Fisher, Madison Haifley, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Bobby Northrup, A.J. Runner, Nathan Smith, Heather Tucker, Grant Underwood.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Emily Armstrong, Jackson Cornwell, Ellie Emmerling, Aaron Hinchliffe, Julia Leko, Emma Lockhart, Olivia McCoy, Ryan McCullough, Sunni Sacconi,Tyler Welsh.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Logan Bennett, Justyn Briand, Austin Craig, Kaden Crawford, Michael Davis, Daniel Fox, Reagan Frantz, Lexie Gentry, Jaden Harmon, Katelyn Hutton, Trenton Kliner, Madelyn Liberati, Chase McCoy, Robert Mountz, Te' Peppel, Isabell Perez, Blake Reynolds, Elycia Smith, Tyler Toot, Zane Tray, Emily Weddle.

Merit Roll Second Grade: Kelsi Brown, Lyzzi Cox, Laura Davis-Grant, Joshua House, Blake McDonald, James Wells.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Asha Achberger, George Bosworth,Ean Jackson, Haley Melody, Madelyn Moore, Logan Reed, Carter Rowe, Hailey Sandoe, Hunter Sturgeon, Daimen McCormick-Stokes.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Brandy Achberger, Leah Achberger, Maddie Adkins, Grace Beil, Leah Berg, Harley Buzzard, Austin Cook, Chloe Davis, Adam Grimm, Emma Thompson.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Jeremy Bricker, Abby Davis, Payten Densmore, Joe Fisher, Harli McCullough, Melinda McGuire, Ryan Poynter, MaKenna

Swanson.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web