Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

SALEM SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

April 21, 2013
Salem News

Salem High School honor roll

"A/B" Merit Roll Seniors: Reegan Barnett, Lindsay Barth, Brooks Bezon, Alexander Brant, Ryan Bush, Jacob Carner, Lester Chilton, Nathaniel Clunen,

Kristin Crean, Cierra Cresanto, Rocco Davanzo, Mallorie Davidson, Zachary Economous, Alana Eller, Lorilei Habig, Justin Harsh, Storm Haueter, Samantha Holt, Christian James, Carson Kleinman, Seth Leininger, Michael Lottman, Eric Madison, Michael Madison, Zachary Maenz, Mallory Maher, Jessica Martinelli, Paul Matak, Allison Moore, Ryan Murphy, Samantha Reedy, Hannah Rohrabaugh, Zachary Rothwell, Anthony Shivers, Nicole Slaven, Cameron Timmerman, Ellen Walp, Brendan Webb, Kaylin Wood, Kathryn Zeppernick.

"A/B" Merit Roll Juniors: Shane Alesi, Jacob Arsena, Clayton Austin, Brandon Boyle, Tylor Bricker, Kristen Brown, Edward Butcher, Hannah Carner, Joseph Cervone, Marten Clausen, Natalie Colagiovanni, Camrin Costal, Kaitlyn Dillon, Andrew Dolphin, Macy Goodman, Nicole Goontz, Victoria Harmony, Elizabeth Hippely, Carli Hochdel, Caleb Holbert, Alisha House, Chasity Kellogg, Troy Kuhns, Erica Kyser, Logen Lemasters, Kelli Little, Francisco Lopez, Kyle Luketic, Adam Lydic, Thomas Marple, Haley Martin, Damond McGuire, Jordan McGuire, Dylan McKinney, Shane Metzgar, Kaitlyn Neiswonger, Sierra Null, Haedan Panezott, Michael Popa, Caleb Quinn, Amanda Reiter, Dominic Righetti, Andrew Robbins, Carter Rose, Joy Rouse, Daniel Rumsey, Madison Schwartz, Makenzie Schwartz, Thane Sevey, Kimberly Shoaff, Rachael Shockey, Sydney Spencer, Emily Valiente, Emily Vanhorn, Courtney Warneke, Alex Weikart, Kaci Wellendorf, Max Wolfgang, Cassandra Wood, Anna Wyss.

"A/B" Merit Roll Sophomores: Katherine Anderson, Listy Barnhart, Seth Brine, Justin Brown, Emily Cervone, Mia Conn, Alexis Cusick, Jamie Davis, Julia Dundon, Bradley Dustman, Alicia Eller, Owen Ellis, Timothy Erskine, Lucas Green, Dale Jenkins, Riley Lopac, Julia Martinelli, Raegan Meals, Rylee Meals, Zachary Morris, Gianna Pacifico, Kastephany Quinn, Kelsey Richards, Noah Richards, Alisha Rickman, Daemin Robinson, Samantha Robinson, Martin Roth, Megan Ryan, Luke Secrest, Matthew Shrontz, Jesse Slocum, Matthew Stephens, Marissa Swindell, Gage Timmerman, Cameron Turney, Clarissa Wagner, Courtney Waters, Jacob Weese, Branson Wilms, Kailey Workman, Alyssa Wright.

"A/B" Merit Roll Freshmen: Bethany Ankrom, Ross Armeni, Trever Bahler, Hanna Brooks, Samantha Calhoun, Joshua Campbell, Kacey Costal, Shelby Dailey, Sidney Dailey, Alex Economous, Mason Filaccio, Ashley Foster, Destiny French, Sydney Green, Courtney Halter, Haley Hochadel, Megan Hoover, Tabatha Ingledue, Luke Jackman, Bethany Kholos, Jordan Kriegel, Rylee Leider, Katherine Madison, Ashley Marx, Doriana Miller, Michael Minett, Nathan Noles, Joseph Nuzzo, Lucero Ocampo, Andrew Pasco, Jeslyn Pfister, Kiersten Quinn, Kendra Richardson, Nicholas Rusyn, Christopher Sarginger, Samuel Shultz, Tyler Simms, Travis Trieff, Joshua Tungate, Amanda Valiente, Ryan Wyatt, Brock Wyss, Brittany Zamarelli.

"A" Honor Roll Seniors: Brandon Dustman, William Erskine, Lindsey Foster, Michael Gagnon, Michael Hritz, Katie Matthews, Jansen Meals, Brayden Myers, Aleta Pisoni, Katherine Stiff, Blake Veglia.

"A" Honor Roll Juniors: Brook Ackerman, Michael Anzevino, Brandon Aukerman, John Cappuzzello, Cyrena Cooper, Megan Daley, Nathan Eisel, Mark Fredrickson, Carson Herron, Megan Lehwald, Rachel Menegos, Annaliese Radcliff, Brittany Skiba, Emma Wilson.

"A" Honor Roll Sophomores: Jacob Bezon, Haley Carner, Kylie Chaffin, Mariah Cresanto, Navajo Culler, Macie Davidson, Jesse Dotson, Emily Ehrenberg, Samuel Hank, Bryce Hendricks, Logan Joy, Alyssa Pallo, Brianna Parfaite, Katharine Paumier, Olivia Ramsey, Michelle Santini, Anna Shivers, Brittany Warneke, Emily Winkler.

"A" Honor Roll Freshmen: Sarai Bodine, Emily Fitch, Madelyn Harter, Linzy Haueter, Catherine Howell, Paige Johnson, Chase Little, Jarrod Polen, Maximillian Righetti, Chelsea Sedmak, Maria Shivers, Olivia Stiff, Keaton Turney, Owen Washam, Brandon Weikart, Matthew Weingart, Eldon Yang, Kane Zellers.

--------

Salem Junior High Honor Roll

All As Eighth Grade: Olivia Bachmeier, Ricky Coffey, Sidney Cushman, Bethany Dotson, Olivia Dotson, Katelyn Dustman, Lillian Eldridge, Nathan Guest, Brandon James, Blade Kemats, Zachary Martin, Emma Minamyer, Ashtyn Morris, Lex Murray, Emily Null, Samantha Wilson, Gabrielle Workman, Collin Zimmerman.

All As Seventh Grade: Zachary Bezon, Sarah Hoffman, Grace Irey, Noah Ivan, Alyssa Laubacher, Lauren Manski, Georgia McLachlan, Erin Murphy, Alexandria Ripley, Gustav Schuster, Jacob Thomas, Dana Tonkinson, Kate Yuhanick.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Anthony Anzevino, Ethan Bailey, Janna Berger, Joshua Cannon, Chloe Cheresne, Alexis Cresanto, Maggie Cull, Garrett Dickey, Julieanna Fenton, Jon Gerace, Corey Griffith, Kasey Jamison, Paige Jenkins, Hayley Kastanek, Kobe Leininger, Justus Lowther, Lucas Madison, McKenzie Martin, Jared McClish, Leah Menegos, James Monigold, Katelynn Moore, Ayla Mroczkowski, Brooke Parfaite, Kylie Quinn, Tori Rishel, Aaron Robbins, Rase Shelhart, Grace Shockey, Taylor Sienerth, Olivia Stein, Chloe Turnbull, Erik Valiente, Thomas Weingart, Maya Wright, Kole Zellers, Anthony Zubay.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Kayla Beight, Staci Bishop, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Katelin Chilton, Daniel Daley, Mitchel Davidson, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Angel Dong, Corrin Erskine, Gabriel Fitch, Maguire Fullum, Braydon Gibson, Kasey Goodchild, Kaitlin Hall, Alexis Lawton, Jacob Maenz, Nathan McFarland, Allison Murphy, Allyssa Murphy, Adam Nash, Brogan Oller, Jacob Pittman, John Rupert, Lindsay Sherrill, Mackenzie Steele, Emma Stiffler, Alexis VanHorn, Haile Weir, Marly Zeigler.

--------

Salem Southeast School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Alectra Baddeley, Cade Campolito, Matthew Chaffin, Cameron Christopher, Hunter Christopher, William Davidson-Chuck, Victoria Drzal, Ellysa Exline, Gabrielle Gibson, Elizabeth Gillis, Kaitlynn Haas, Hayden Johnson, Caitlyn McTrustry, Rilee Myers, Catherine Ossman, Alexis Rossi, Elijah Shelhart, Taylor Troy.

All As Sixth Grade: Jordan Archer, Leila Bailey, Sean Blake, Madison Brown, Abigail Cochran, Tina Crosby, Cade Cushman, Trey Double, Meghan Griffith, Ryleigh Groom, Donald Haueter, Holly Heestand, Turner Johnson, Emma Kelly, Nichole Kenreigh, Josh Lehwald, Nathan Martin, Caitlyn Marx, Hayden Myers, Jake Narvet, Haley Rozeski, Kiersten Schell, Jessica Slocum, Makayla Stoffer, Camryn Sutton, Given Warner, Delaney Willoughby, Josh Young, Logan Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Seth Alesi, Abbie Antram, Alyssa Bricker, Kaleb Caldwell, Jocelynn Cannon, Hayden Carner, William Chamberlain, Diana Clark, Rose Daley, Destiny Farmer, Kaylee Freeman, Jaden Hamilton, Gabe Hare, Katherine Harlan, Moses Holbert, Calvin Joy, Katelyn Krebs, Raymond Little Jr., Sophia Linder, Tyressa Manion, Amaya Martin, Cody McElfresh, Deserae McLaughlin, Jacob Monigold, Zoee Moore, Brandon Phillips, Joseph Pittman, Bailey Price, Elizabeth Ratcliff, Jarrett Reinhart, Zarek Ross, Sloan Rudibaugh, Kaden Russell, Seth Seddon, Austin Sheets, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Dylan Sinkovich, Jerrianna Smith, Jaren Snyder, Trey Solmen, Taylor Stewart, Lexa Summers, David Sutton, Tyson Swiger, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich, Aletha Wagner, Emily Weikart, Carson Wynyard.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Stephen Baer, Zack Baker, Lindsey Barnett, Christopher Bell, Matthew Castles, Blaise Chaffin, Ganion Cope, Ellie Davidson, Kaleb Day, Casey Dickey, Clark Elliott, Dalton Gerwig, David Goodman, Zachary Hawkins, Abigail Hochadel, Brooke Hughes, Adam Ketchum, Owen Kirkland, Olivia Knauf, Brandon Lopac, Tanner Lutsch, Mikhala Monday, Kylee Mullan, Andrew Null, Bryce Owen, Brock Powell, Angel Sebastian-Mendez, Kendall Shaw, Stephen Shontz, Noah Smalley, Juli Spence, Cooper Stockman, Kirill Tonkinson, Andre Tonkinson, Dustin Trybend, Alexandria Yorlano.

--------

Salem Reilly Elementary honor roll

All As Third Grade: Krista Barley, Skyler Bettis, Kelsi Burns, Cameron Chambers, Nicholas Colbert, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Kiley Frenger, Paige Fuller, Gabriel Galbreath, Colin Gallagher, Molly Hopple, Taryn Hosick, Allyson Kirchgessner, Sonta Lopez, William Lyda, Noah Marshall, Aidan McTrustry, Hailey Meeks, Reed Minto, Jonathan Null, Autumn Peterson, Vennesa Sawman, Ethan Shafer, Daniel Shoaff, Kloe Sinsley, Jessica Smith, Rylie Troy, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Damon Wolfe, Madalynn Workman, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler.

All As Fourth Grade: Paige Bailey, Haley Brant, Halle Cochran, Kyla Jamison, Grant Menough, Jacob Paulin, Lane Rhodes, Savanah Ross, Alexis Solmen, Zach Zumbar.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Aubree Bachus, Jenna Bagley, Kadie Bailey, Darius Beck, Hannah Bowers, Tristin Caldwell, Hunter Carlisle, Xzavier Chaffin, Ciera Clark, Brendan Cole, Kylie Crowl, Alex Croxall, Clara Double, Blaize Exline, Victoria Flickenger, Ashlyn Garthwaite, Jocelyn Gibson, Chad Graves, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Emma Hall, Sydney Hardy, Sydnie Harsh, Logan Haueter, Bryce Hiltbrand, Aubrie Hippely, Michael Hixson, Emma Hochadel, Cameron Jaquette, Chloe Jordan, Isabella Kenst, Michael Keyes, Lilly Kozma, Delshawn Lewis, Jenna McClish, Mackenzie McMillen, Casey Miller, Liam Miller, Jaden Moffett, Devonte Montford, Samantha Moore, Ryan Morrison, Gavin Myers, Houston Nearhoof, Rylee Newton, Devon Nye, Griffin Panezott, Lane Phillips, Cory Post, Corey Riesen, Dylan Roberts, Ben Scheets, Austin Sinkovich, Charles Smith, David Smith, Avery Snyder, Colin Trummer, Emma Ulrich, Samuel Walter, Zora Waters-Peters, Jayden Watson, Drew Weir, Madison White, Brock Young.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Lucas Batton, Carlee Best, Jax Booth, Haley Burkey, Nicholas Coletta, Landon Cooper, Annie Davidson, Brady French, Kyle Gentile, Olivia Gorby, Aiden Graham, Emma Griffith, Hannah Henderson, Sierra Hopson, Kelly Hutton, Ella Knauf, Lane LeFleme, Lauren Laubacher, Shilo Littell, Autumn Little, Angelina Lynn, Emily Manski, Christian McCon, Alex McFarland, Morgan McGaffick, Aubree McMurray, James Mrugala, Payton Murphy, Taylor Parke, Laney Pfister, Ethan Shaw, Chelcy Sheen, Alexus Snow, Carolyn Stewart, Kevin Stiff, Jack Stiffler, Falicia Vienneau, Felicity Vienneau, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web