Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

CRESTVIEW DISTRICT HONOR ROLLS

February 24, 2013
Salem News

Crestview

High School

honor roll

4.0 GPA Freshmen: Lucy Baer, Maura Belding, Kayla Bowyer, Taylor Coblentz, Spencer DeSalvo, Madison Ewing, Nicholas Finch, Joel Fitzsimmons, Andrew Gorby, Sierra Rance, Malachi Sevacko, Alexandria Smith, Jacob Wick.

4.0 GPA Sophomores: Gina Addicott, Zachary Chuey, Brianna Cope, Carlie Deidrick, Abbie Gallagher, Lauren Harrold, Courtney Hephner, Tristan Huff, Alexis Jayne, Derek Kozlowski, Eric Lloyd, Zachary Marr, Joshua McGoogan, Joseph Mellinger, Angela Mossor, Nicholas Pelino, Alexa Roberts, Sarah Simpson.

4.0 GPA Juniors: Tavia Birnesser, Alexys Brooks, Joshua DeSalvo, Jacob Ferris, Brandon Koenig, Anthony Marr, Samuel Powers.

4.0 GPA Seniors: Derek Bable, Andrew Batchelor, Amber Biser, William Gisler, Brandon Jayne, Trent Lindsay, Alexis Marnejon, Anthony Marnejon, Kayce Miller, Morgan Newbauer, Wyatt Nolker, Carlie Norris, Meredith Polen, Adam Roberts, Thomas Siembida, Curtis Veiock.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Freshmen: Lydia Ash, Joshua Batchelor, Rebecca Blankenship, Courtney Campbell, Mason Crawford, Breanne Dallies, Rebecca Good, Morgan Harding, Brooke Harper, Christian Hughart, Jarred Jones, Valerie Kalinowski, Veronica Kost, Dawn Luckage, Riley Mackall, Avalon Mascher, Maleena Matulja, Michael McDonough, Aaron Muntean, Julianne Poynter, Dylan Rothwell, Brandon Schmitt, Matthew Seabolt, Chad Veiock, Heather Welsh, Dustin Wickline.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Sophomores: Holly Baer, William Cornell, Tawnya Diem, Dana Drinnon, Stephen Gardner, Tobin Goss, Samantha Graham, Tyller Guzman, Kevin Hall, Corey Kissinger, Courtney Mercer, Edward Miller, Morgan Nery, Lauren Reese, Brooke Ritterspach, Noah Roberts, Nathan Stelts, Morgan Taubert, Carly Williams.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Juniors: Taylor Adams, Alexis Babik, Gregory Bable, Stormey Beatty, Emilee Chlebus, Courtney Cochran, Trevor Cope, Alexander Cox, Nicolas Dean, Joshua Gabrick, Collin Gilbert, Nicholas Givens, Justin Graff, Dylan Hart, Mitchell Hart, Taylor Hicks, Harley Hostetter, Adrienne Huston, Sarah Koehler, Clay Linhart, Vincenzo Lucci, Cheyenne Marki, Amanda Morlan, Wylie Ricker, Robert Runnion, Allen Sodergren, Whitney Stear, Jon Preston Straney, Tiffany Taylor, Danielle Thomas, Nicholas VanPelt, Gabriell Vogel, Samuel Weikart.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Seniors: Kaleb Baker, Aidan Belding, Derek Bodnar, Jessica Bowker, Anthony Burbick, Brittney Burt, Allison Danks, Holly Devorick, Dylan Douglass, Savannah Elwonger, Austin Eskra, Kristina Foster, Chelsea Gamble, Nickolas Gates, Dimitri Gregory, Danielle Heizler, Micayla Holtom, Stephanie Mercer, Megan Murray, Evan Nentwick, Austin Oates, Chelsea Phillips, Joshua Schlueter, Erica Schmitt, Breanna Smith, Witnee Spooner, Zachary Thompson, Courtney Waters, Janel Welling.

Crestview

Middle School

honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Brenna Auer, Joshua Black, Alexa Bregar, Tanner Daub, Cory Dewell, Stephanie Dickey, Hailey Heck, Tanner Hoffer, Tayla Jones, Madison Lindsay, Mackenzie Mackall, Dale McGoogan, Taylor Mellington, Kirstin Mills, Tess Neville, Emma Norris, Seth Oliver, Marissa Patrone, Stephanie Petrycki, Mercedes Sevacko, Laura Waters, Abylin Watkins, Preslyn Wolfe, Celeste Yash.

All As Sixth Grade: Isabella Bettura, Candis Booker, Julia Chappelear, Mitchell Crawford, Deanna Easley, Emily Emch, Haley Eskra, James Fitzgerald, Mark Gallagher, Taryn Gilbert, Hannah Hephner, Dylan Huff, Tessa Marki, Gavin McCloskey, Macee Mercure, Jeremy Miller, Natasha Salmen, Devin Turvey.

All As Seventh Grade: Jacob Baker, Allison Hall, Caleb Hill, Mitchell Lindsay, Kassity Miller, Daniel Moore, Matthew Nery, Carly Price, Jeffrey Roberts, Luke Wickline, Page Witt.

All As Eighth Grade: Preston Cope, Whitney Cope, Kaitlyn Dewell, Emily Ferris, Alexis Gates, Taylor Jessop, Jacob Scheller, Kassandra Seabolt, Kevin Yash

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Joseph Bable, Sydney Benner, Kayla Best, Samantha Carlson, Autumn Chuey, Cassandra Cope, Morgan Cresanto, Kiersten Cusick, Jason Dallies, James Dunham, Reece Gholston, Alec Hancox, Mariah Henderson, Harley Jack, Jarred Kalina, Conner Leetch, Jenna LeFebvre, Valerie Marston, Ethan McCloskey, Blaine McCurdy, Alexa Millhorn, Alexandra Mills, James Mitchell, Madison Moore, Victoria Pyatt, Dalton Rothwell, Amber Salem, Kelly See, Dakota Shaffer, Lydia Smith, Levi Stear, Justin Steiskal, Lily VanKirk, Jordan VanPelt, Madison Wick, Bradley Zouck.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Jeremiah Andrews, Daphne Athey, Allison Beight, Roman Booth, Laurel Brothers, Eva Channell, Alexis Coffman, Harlie Coleman, Aubryn Crawford, Judith Crawford, Gabriel Cusick, Sydney Davis, Alexa Ford, Anna Gorby, Isabella Goss, Sarah Henline, Derek Houser, Allyssa Ippolito, Charles Lindsay, Peri Lissi, Daven Manley, Logan McCoy, Margaret McNicol, Jayce Meredith, Eli Moore, Daniel Morgan, Carly Mustake, Noelle Nolker, Max Paskevitch, Dante Pelino, Dominic Perry, Isaac Ricketts, Joshua Simmons, Shane Sneddon, Olivia Strank, Taylar Thomas, Benjamin VanFossan.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Alissa Baer, Jillian Beard, Tyler Biser, Jonathan Black, Jade Caudill, Joshua Cooper, MacKenzie Daub, Tyler Deidrick, Caleb Dew, Corey Ensell, Jeffrey Feo, Donna Finch, MacKenzie Garrett, Courtney Gilbert, Rebekah Klem, Anastasia McDevitt, Scott Murray, Madelyn Pallotta, Daniel Rambo, Jacob Ricketts, Lisa Ross, Costen Santelmo, Calie Sherrill, Alisha Steeves, McKalie Stickney, Robert-Hudson Straney, Landon Talbert, Reimi Vrabel, Abigail Whaley, Hope Wilson.

All As/Bs

Eighth Grade: John Beilhart, Sydni Bowker, Brandon Chuey, Leah Cox, Jacob Crawford, Gage DeWitt, Dylan Dickey, Elizabeth Farmer, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Skylar Fletcher, Trinity Gamble, Hope Halas, Kyle Hart, Rachel Kaufman, Jonathan Lissi, Lily Marr, Devin Mathes, Tessa McClish, Kade Meredith, Alexandra Murray, Chance Mustake, Samantha Pallotta, Serenity Schuler, Morgan Sebastian, Codi Sherrill, Edward Tatta, Chayton Watkins, Peyton Wolfe, Danielle Yanssens.

Crestview

Elementary

honor roll

All As Second Grade: James Best, Cody Burbick, Brianne Campbell, Madison Cope, Alex Coppersmith, Aubrey Craig, Madison Davis, Laney Ericson, Sadee Guzman, Cade Hancox, Haven Hancox, Ashleigh Hodge, Deryck Inderbitzen, Olivia Ippolito, Evan Kell, Ayden Leon, Amelia Limpose, Matthew Lindsay, Poem Manley, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee, Kirkland Miller, Wyatt Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Nicholas Novak, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Caitlyn Robb, Victoria Robbie, Elyse Schmitt, Lucas Schmucker, Makenzie Smotherman, Lindsey Steiskal, Matthew Strank, Kathleen Tatta, Kamron Tyger, Pierson Wolfe, Delaney Wollet.

All As Third Grade: Samuel Ables, Ethan Agnew, Olivia Bender, Samuel Campbell, Caroline Channell, Cody Cope, Cameron Dickey, Ashley Diem, Ben Elenz, Ryan Emch, Grace Forinash, Harlie Harris, Lainey Mercure, Kaiden Nagel, Jessica Rose, McKenna Schultz, Kaedyn Sutton, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet.

All As Fourth Grade: Addison Bandy, Raven Bennett, Emily Boyarko, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Molly Emch, Shawni Firmstone, Drake Golden, Mara Halas, Kendall Hancox, William Hardenbrook, Jamison Hoffer, Connor Hughes, Delaney Kacenski, Joseph Kerchofer, Rachel Klem, Steven Lloyd, Anna Marr, Kain McIntosh, Kamden Miller, Colton Novak, Krista Perry, Trevor Poynter, Allysa Rance, Avery Robb, Megan Shaffer, Chelbey Trump, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley, Brandon Yanssens.

All As/Bs Second Grade: James Baer, Autumn Bennett, Madalyn Black, Bryce Blower, Luke Booth, Logan Boyd, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Stephanie Coburn, Dale Cusick, BilliJo Dewell, Hayden Hayes, Russell Hetrick, Samantha Hurd, Samantha Kallas, Sophia Kerchofer, Trenton Mathes, Gavin Mattern, Timothy Midgley, Thomas Mitchell, Daniel Mossor, Caden Mustake, Trystin Nelson, Joseph Pecor, Elizabeth Ricketts, Alayna Schuster, Alyssa Smotherman, Adam Sneddon, Madison Stacy, Kip Stewart, Hannah Styen, Meagan Tenney, Cassidy VanKirk, Jazlynn Westfall, Emma Wyant, Dominic Yerkey, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd.

All As/Bs

Third Grade: Mitchell Auer, Jonathan Beveridge, Carter Blakeman, Alexa Brodigan, Nevaeh Cassinger, David Chapman, Madelyn Crowl, Dominic Crump, Nicholas Custer, Ashley Edgar, Taylor Edmonds, Daniel Fitzgerald, Kendra Greaves, Aydn Hillier, Ellena Kuhlman, Donavian Matevich, Austin Mellington, Seth Meredith, Aubreigh Milhoan, Trinity Miller, Caleb Moore, Karsyn Moore, Tomi Ross, Shayne Scragg, Alexis Smith, Autumn Tomlin, Austin Withers.

All As Fourth Grade: Wyatt Babik, Meadow Balmat, Keith Berger, Matthew Billingsley, Ethan Caldwell, Janie Chlebus, Wyatt Crabtree, Jordan Ensell, Sydney Fairbanks, Anna Foor, Bryce Halverstadt, Joseph Hawkins, Naython Heck, Nathan Hruska, Payton Huff, Jonathan Jones, Julianna Kallas, Julia Kaufman, Arabella Kimble, Michael Marki, II, Shianna Mathes, Emerson Milhoan, Ella Miller, Kaden Paskevitch, Ethan Powell, Savannah Pugh, Kyle Saunders, Emily Schmitt, Trishelle Sienerth, Arianna Souders, Trotter Spirko, Harlee Tindell, Arryanna Wilson.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web