Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

WEST BRANCH DISTRICT HONOR ROLLS

February 24, 2013
Salem News

West Branch High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Haley Davis, Kaylie Day, Matthew Heffinger, Dani Lough, Bobby Parsons, Zachary Quear, Hannah Schultheis, Lauren Stitle, Tori Stratton

All As Sophomores: Lea Bock, Alexandru Buga, Nate Coy, Ashley Emigh, David Evert, Morgan Hardy, Mason Hughes, Hannah Jarvis, Brandon Kunkle, Cody Park, Lexington Pittman, Marcus Reed, Lindsey Rice, Nicholas Sams, Melinda Trimmer, Brandon Utley, Sarah Weber.

All As Juniors: Jacob Clayton, Sydney Diehl, Alexandrea Garrett, Tom Korda, Amanda Linhart, Kate Lowry, Frederick Schlueter, Pootthiwat Sinkueakunkit, Jeremy Truex, Dylan Walker.

All As Seniors: Eric Briggs, Zachary Cook, Michael Douglas, Kristin Hoyle, Leila Katabi, James Malcomson, Madeline Mitchell, Hanna Morelli, Sarah Pigza, Olivia Polverine, Jacob Ross, Megan Stainer, Matthew Truex, Valerie Weingart, Dalton Young.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Brandon Baum, Samantha Bowman, Olivia Brunner, Elsa Buehler, Jacob Koneval, Brianna Long, Carli McQuilkin, Emily Menegay, Akul Patel, Julie Phillis, Kimberly Salvino, Shayna Sands, Carly Sedlacek, Taylor Vence, Paige Walsh, Megan Winters.

Honor Roll

Sophomores: Zaid Al Shobaki, Sara Fraser, Mikaela Hault, Jacob Jarvis, Erica Johnson, Nicholas King, Brianna Marshall, Josh Petkash, Brittany Ring, Daniel Schlueter, Alec Schopfer.

Honor Roll Juniors: Erin Carver, Rachel Carver, Ben Dickerhoof, Dylan Greenawalt, Dustin Kober, Hayley Kozar, Katelyn Mountain, Shelby Strawser, Breanna Winters.

Honor Roll Seniors: Brandon Buratti, Dustin Campbell, Matthew Edie, Kayla Handy, Drake Long, Ashley McDaniel, Samantha Morey, Kyla Sharp.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Alexandrea Benedetti, Andrew Edie, Ellie Elasivich, Lindsey Fugett, Rod Headland, Trae Hillyer, Michaela Huston, Matthew Manley, Destanee O'Neil, Trisha Rinaldi, Kira Sharp, Laura Slutz, Austin T. Smith, Marryssa Smith Mizik, Katie Stowe, Leah Umberger.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Mariah Al-Shinnawi, Grace Bates, Shawnee Bowman, Amber Brown, Bryce Butcher, Brittany Fish, Madison Fisher, Ben Fitzpatrick, Brady Fluharty, Sadie Fuson, Pavin Heath, Arek Hively, Anissa Lautzenheiser, Judah Maendel, Burgandi Mang, Makayla Manns, Aliza McConnahey, Jacob Pierce, Avery Polinori, Josiah Ross, Gabrielle Sanor, Jonathon Sprague, Jane Stahl, Charity Stoffer, Jacob Wallbrown, Madison Woolf.

Merit Roll Juniors: Ryan Adams, Brianna Brown, Taylor Campbell, Brenden DeSanzo, Brett Fish, Trevor Gibbons, Kolton Kitzmiller, Lydia Maendel, Madison Malloy, Bailey McElwain, Sean Muckleroy, Rachael Murphy, Levi Plocher, Logan Sharp, Joshua Steer, Brienna Sweitzer, Brandon Talbott.

Merit Roll Seniors: Bradley Anstine, Cody Blake, Alexandria Cope, Heather Hostetler, Mallory Hughes, Laina Nielsen, Victoria Pazzelli, Jessica Sands, Jerry Sanor, Leah Stahl, Beau Taylor, Brenden Wells, Kara Williams

West Branch Middle School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Peyton Alazaus, Brianna Blevins, Maxwell Craig, Abie Davis, Brogan Fisher, Blayne Flickinger, Angela Grice, Haley Jones, Reese Leone, Sydni McQuilkin, Riley Mesler, Hannah Moore, Ashlyn Pinkerton, Samantha Plocher, Jamyson Robb, Madison Showalter, Theodore Stephens, Reagan Whipkey, Danen Wuthrick.

All As Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Sierra Bush, Geoff Galida, Samantha Geary, Jessica Hartzell, Grace Heath, Addyson Knoll, Jaylynn LaNave, Collin Lawniczak, Griffin Lough, Annie Menegay, Amanda Minich, Elizabeth Ostadali, Delaney Rito, Emily Robb, Gabby Smith, Molly St. John, Kayley Stratton, Mikayla Wallace, Tessa Wells.

All As Seventh Grade: Michael Boosz, Jonathan Brand, Logan Cardinal, Cole Chumney, Kylie Coffelt, Alexia Didick, Olivia Didick, Madison Dustman, Jesse Elasivich, Olivia Evert, Nathaniel Faudree, Kevin Gandee, Micah Hault, Madeleine Hinkle, Kayla Hovorka, Sarah Jarvis, Zeina Katabi, Madison Krug, Kyle Linhart, Dakota Murphy, Seth Nolte, Delanie Pagnucco, Jade Papic, Kirsten Plocher, Michael Rhome, Jared Rosenberger, Emilee Sanor, Allison Slutz, Claire Smith, Hannah Sprague, Benjamin St. John, Jack Stahl, Sarrah Tennefoss, Savanna Triplett, Shannon Wolfe, Peyton Zamarelli.

All As Eighth Grade: Zoie Bailey, Maddie Buehler, Joshua Davidson, Amanda Dean, Kailee Gibbons, Harlie Griffith, Mike Jones, Brooke McClelland, Gabbriella McKinley, Michael Minich, Seth Phillips, Brandon Ritchie, Kaylen Sanor, Grace Skolosh, Jenna Smith, Matthew Steer, Charles Suggett.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Brett Blickensderfer, Jared Butler, Joe Fediaczko, Beau Greschaw, Allison Heffinger, Morgan Hovorka, Luke Johnson, Krystal Kline, Cody Leyman, Molly Peterson, Nick Pidgeon, Hannah Ridgway, Landon Stitle, Aaron Todd, Elise Wallace, Mikala Wyss.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Thomas Caserta, Kylie Dean, Anna Finocchi, Emma Jarvis, Jeff Joseph, Olivia Sexton.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Brant Alazaus, Brianna Biery, Julia Bock, Katie Mikes, Dylan Miller, Addie Morris, Olivia Ormiston, Jessika Owen, Gino Sabatine, Haley Wafler, Mya Wilson, Aden Wyatt.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Courtney Banks, Carl Bates, Jordan Brown, Zachary Dean, Tyler DeShields, Kerstan Glista, Emma Griffith, Shae Haas, Maria Macarie, Amber Mondak, Madison Pidgeon, Brenna Rito, Mariah Saulsberry, Seth Schroeder, Ian Sharp, Angela Young.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Braxton Barker, Alexis Biery, Jessica Bock, Bailey Boosz, Alyssa Bush, Brock Butcher, Cole Cameron, Bethany Caruthers, Ethan Chapman, Bryce Coursin, Taylor Crick, Nick Everett, Curtis Flickinger, Dillon Garloch, Justin Goode, Cody Grabowski, Claire Headland, Dylan Hedrick, Jaden Koehn, Hayley Krahling, Gavin Leek, Joey Maretich, Campbell Mickey, Purity Millard, Macie Minich, Kaitlyn Mondak, Callie Pittman, Malachi Rastetter, Nolan Schwingle, Kirstin Smith, Mikayla Stillion, Sammie Tuel, Rachel Vickers, Zachary Wheeler, Ashley Wolfe.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Mackenzie Baxter, Addi Biggs, Luke Flickinger, Jenna Greeneisen, Magdalene Kocanjer, Dana , Levite, Jade Manasco, Katelynn McCullough, Courtney McKenzie, Olivia McLean, Abby Pearson, Jenna Rockwell, Jonathan Ross, Mackenzie Ruggles, Ali Schroeder, Katelyn Shreve, Caleb Sturgeon, Meghan Vence, Brayden Wasosky.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Skylee Bowlin, Micah Burns, Kelsey Byers, Ethan Carter, Skylar Dredge, Mackenzie Erb, Brandon Heestand, Kora Hobson, Spencer Hoops, Madison Lautzenheiser, Kayla Martin, Daniel Mikol, Valerie Mobley, Tiffany O'Brien, Lily Rastetter, Kaitlyn Rinehart, Jacob Rose, Paige Sanor, Maryann Schenk, Macie Schrecengost, Kristen Sedlacek, Jared Simmons, Jonathon Slagle, Natalie Slepski, Bret Smith, Kyler Strotz, Jarrod Sutton, Sydney Thomas, Ryan Timpe, Bariah Wade, Brittany Wilson, Hailey Yoder, Mason Zerkle.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Kaley Anderson, Colton Brown, Adelina Buga, Mitch Craig, Alexandra Davidson, Madison Definbaugh, Anthony Ginnetti, Alexis Hatton, Jacob Ice, Alex Kidd, Bob Lozier, Alexis Ludwig, Layne Maris, Brettany Maurer, Devyn Mazzei, Kylie McLean, Joseph Mitchell, Rachel Moore, Deanna Pagnucco, Bailey Polinori, Hannah Reed, Erica Scarpitti, Emily Slepski, Andy Stainer, Dillon Stuller, Cameron Thorn, Abigail Vernon, Calista Waters, Ashley Weber, McCoy Yarian, R.J. Yarwood

Knox

Elementary

Honor Roll

All As: First Grade

Beau Alazaus, Anna Sophia Bates, Sophia Gregory, Carter Hawk, Emmy Jones, Rosiana Maendel, Madison Olenik, David Peterson, Hunter Shields.

All As Second Grade: Hannah Burchfield, Jocelyn Carte, Mitchell Coffee, Alexis Gregory, Makenna Lins, Logan McConnell, Evan McGrady, Jennifer Tedrow.

All As Third Grade: Gracin Adams, Joshua Bissett, Mahkaylah Bradt, Amber Caruthers, Asa DeSanzo, Sydney Fetters, Hayden Hawk, Addyson Jones, Alexandra Jones, Austin Joseph, Gloriana Maendel, Marissa Sabatine, Tori Shields, Jacek Strotz, Shyanne Yeager.

All As Fourth Grade: Andrew Coffee, Jimmy Cranston, Marissa Erb, Joseph Sprague

Honor Roll First Grade: Jayce Crockett, Skylar Cunningham, Mikalyn Fitts, Haley Foor, Paige Frampton, Taiva Hagan, Lilliane Johnson, Trey Jones, Emma Kosenski, Nathan Legros, Justus Mohr, Kenny Randlett, Jaxon Robb, Macy Schlosser, Kate Slutz, Colby Smith, Lulu Smith, Rae Young.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Christopher Bickley, Christopher Bloom, Claire Brunner, Adriann Cobbs, Zach Crutchley, Kylee Cutlip, Allyson Hartzell, Noah Johnson, Chloe Koerner, Kourtni Nicholson, Dominic Ormiston, Kami Rice, Haley Stahler, Lleyton Uphold, Trey Vlaiku, Emylee Yeager.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Ava Bartholow, Alexis Bias, Philomena Cackovic, Cade Cameron, Cayden Coleman, Donavin Conrad, Connin Craig, Eris Dugan, Emily Grimm, Ryan Irwin, Gabby Leek, Jerika Milhoan, Greg Rockwell, Sam Rosenberger, Ben Stoffer, Korben Tennefoss, Kennedy Whipkey, Mara Woost.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Bryceton Adams, Amelia Bartholow, Colin Bircher, Beau Blake, Oneal Cardinal, Amanda Davidson, Emma Egli, Alexis Faudree, Jeffrey Legros, Makayla Randlett, Hannah Schubert, Abby Stephens, Clark Stout.

Damascus

Elementary

honor roll

All As First Grade: Mary Buehler, Kale Davis, Madalyn Klemann, Samantha Koneval, Nicole Stoffer, Carys Yarwood.

All As Second Grade: Mason Barnett, Lydia Cackovic, Lachlan Cameron, Anna Curry, Hayden Detwiler, Reed Everett, Adam Garloch, Jacob Grindley, Michael Kanagy, Makiah Kutz, Luke Mackall, Gavin Mann, Jasmine Mitchell, Ella Scofinsky, Daphne Snyder, Emily Sprowl, Landon Wilson, Allison Zion.

All As Third Grade: Caleb Adams, Alyssa Barnett, Peyton Bell, Rachel Cackovic, Kennedy Close, Kierstyn Edelman, Dakota Hayes, Kiersten Hofmann, Danielle Koneval, Seth Lee, Sydney Mercer, Ryley Pittman, Jed Smith.

All As Fourth Grade: Carter Bailey, Destany Blake, JD Brain, Kamryn Briceland, Olivia Buehler, Justin Cederbloom, Tanner Egli, Anna Fye, Danielle Harrison, Gabby Harrison, Audrey McGrath, Maci McLean, Josie Mellott, Sidney Milliken, Samantha Morris, Kylee Mutton, Jillian Pidgeon, Blake Schmidt, Brock Smith, Macey Stancato, Grace Weingart, Ian Yarwood.

Honor Roll First Grade: Mirabella Beckett, Bryce Biery, Ethan Cannon, Matthew Cederbloom, Logan Citino, Chloe Dennison, Aubrey Dredge, Oneal Everett, Griffin Flickinger, Riley Hendershott, Andrea Janosik, Abram Lester, James McCune, Christian Mikol, Shaylee Muckleroy, Addison Reynolds, Chloe Richmond, Savannah Ruthrauff, Cole Sanor, Emma Sanor, Olivia Showalter, Brynn Smith, Aubrianna Thomas, Aaron Tucker, Macy Wilson.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Levi Blake, Camryn Campbell, Klayten Courtney, Wyatt Courtwright, Dru DeShields, Brandt Glista, Haley Hazelbaker, Taylor Johnson, Connor Mayle, Kiara McCullough, Hope McGuire, Braden Panezott, David Sigman, Kiersten Skinner, Wyatt Thomas, Reed Williams, Cameron Wilson.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Morgan Alesi, Colton Dennison, Paige Derry, Skyler Greeneisen, Jaxon Hendershott, Madelaine Hunt, Ethan LaNave, Jeremy Leeson, Madison Lester, Brandon Levite, Garrison Martin, Elizabeth McCune, Rachel McGonagle, Ashton O'Hara, Mariah Sexton, Christian Starcher, Ethan Stivers, Ben Tolson, Nick Wilson, Jocelynn Woods, Julia Zamarelli.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Trent Adams, Jacob Baker, Caden Beck, Kade Blake, Jacob Blasiman, Karlee Bowlin, Elizabeth Boyle, Jacob Brooks, Anthony Calderone, Garrett Dean, Elijah Dredge, Kaitlyn Greiner, Garrett Harvey, Ashley James, Isabella Laut, Nico Maffei, Vito Maffei, Cole Norris, Ethan Overly, Justin Panezott, Paige Reardon, Madelinn Slanker, Kyler Thompson, Madie Thrasher, Riley Tuel, Keith Yerkey.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web