Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

ACROSS OUR CLASSROOMS

February 10, 2013
Salem News

Salem

High School

Honor Roll

Article Photos

"A" Honor Roll

Seniors: William Erskine, Michael Hritz, Eric Madison, Zachary Maenz, Jessica Martinelli, Katie Matthews, Brayden Myers, Aleta Pisoni, Katherine Stiff.

"A" Honor Roll

Juniors: Brook Ackerman, Hannah Carner, Cyrena Cooper, Nathan Eisel, Carson Herron, Alexa Mason, Rachel Menegos, Brittany Skiba, Alexandria Swindell, Emma Wilson.

"A" Honor Roll

Sophomores: Jacob Bezon, Haley Carner, Mariah Cresanto, Jesse Dotson, Emily Ehrenberg, Timothy Erskine, Samuel Hank, Logan Joy, Zachary Morris, Alyssa Pallo, Katharine Paumier, Olivia Ramsey, Alisha Rickman, Michelle Santini, Anna Shivers, Marissa Swindell, Britany Warneke, Emily Winkler.

"A" Honor Roll

Freshmen: Sarai Bodine, Courtney Halter, Madelyn Harter, Linzy Haueter, Catherine Howell, Luke Jackman, Paige Johnson, Jordan Kriegel, Doriana Miller, Andrew Pasco, Jarrod Polen, Maria Shivers, Olivia Stiff, Keaton Turney, Brandon Weikart, Matthew Weingart, Kane Zellers.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Stephanie Baker, Reegan Barnett, Lindsay Barth, Jared Barton, Brooks Bezon, Alexander Brant, Tyler Brooks, Ryan Bush, Jacob Carner, Lester Chilton, Nathaniel Clunen, Kristin Crean, Cierra Cresanto, Rocco Davanzo, Mallorie Davidson, Zachary Economous, Lindsey Foster, Michael Gagnon, Lorilei Habig, John Halstead, Justin Harsh, Storm Haueter, Samantha Holt, Christian James, Carson Kleinman, Bradley Larson, Seth Leininger, J.W. Linam, Michael Lottman, Michael Madison, Mallory Maher, Paul Matak, Faith McGuire, Jansen Meals, Melissa Muniz, Ryan Murphy, Jansen Paumier, Ethan Peppel, Mackenzie Rast, Samantha Reedy, Hannah Rohrabaugh, Zachary Rothwell, Anthony Shivers, Nicole Slaven, Cameron Timmerman, Blake Veglia, Ellen Walp, Brendan Webb, Kaylin Wood, Taylor Zamarelli, Kathryn Zeppernick.

Merit Roll

Juniors: Shane Alesi, Michael Anzevino, Jacob Arsena, Brandon Aukerman, Clyaton Austin, Brandon Boyle, Tylor Bricker, Kristen Brown, Jeffrey Brownlee, Edward Butcher, John Cappuzzello, Mary Cappuzzello, William Caylor, Joseph Cervone, Marten Clausen, Natalie Colagiovanni, Eric Collins, Camrin Costal, Megan Daley, Kaitlyn Dillon, Karleen Dole, Andrew Dolphin, Michael Edgerton, Mariah Eshelman, Mark Fredrickson, Amanda Fryman, Macy Goodman, Nicole Goontz, Victoria Harmony, Cheyenne Harrison, Elizabeth Hippely, Carli Hochadel, Alisha House, Preston Hurst, Chasity Kellogg, Troy Kuhns, Erica Kyser, Megan Lehwald, Kelli Little, Francisco Lopez, Raymond Lopez, Ryan Lutsch, Adam Lydic, Thomas Marple, Haley Martin, Blake Mason, Damond McGuire, Jordan McGuire, Dylan McKinney, Shane Metzgar, Hailey Moffett, Sierra Null, Anthony Nunzir, Haedan Panezott, Ricardo Perez Alarcon, Michael Popa, Caleb Quinn, Annaliese Radcliff, Amanda Reiter, Dominic Righetti, Andrew Robbins, Carter Rose, Joy Rouse, Daniel Rumsey, Roni Sargent, Madison Schwartz, Makenzie Schwartz, Thane Sevey, Tyler Shaffer, Kimberly Shoaff, Rachael Shockey, Sarah Smith, Sydney Spencer, Lauren Stout, Beverlee Taylor, Jamie Taylor, Logan Taylor, Hannah Texter, Emily Valiente, Emily Vanhorn, Courtney Wagoner, Courtney Warneke, Alex Weikart, Kaci Wellendorf, Max Wolfgang, Cassandra Wood, Anna Wyss, Krista Yorty, Shyanne Zitkovic.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Katherine Anderson, Listy Barnhart, Kenneth Blake, Seth Brine, Justin Brown, Cassandra Burke, Emily Cervone, Kylie Chaffin, Michael Ciotti, Mia Conn, Sky Cope, NavaJo Culler, Alexis Cusick, Macie Davidson, Jamie Davis, Julia Dundon, Bradley Dustman, Alicia Eller, Owen Ellis, Isabella Greathouse, Lucas Green, Bryce Hendricks, Taylor Holenchick, Zachary Holt, Dale Jenkins, Tori Jones, Sarah Kornbau, Thomas Leyman, Riley Lopac, Julia Martinelli, Raegan Meals, Rylee Meals, Gianna Pacifico, Bransen Panezott, Brianna Parfaite, Shonte Pipkin, Kastephany Quinn, Kelsey Richards, Noah Richards, Samantha Robinson, Martin Roth, Megan Ryan, Matthew Shrontz, Jesse Slocum, Gage Timmerman, Cameron Turney, Courtney Waters, Branson Wilms, Kailey Workman, Alyssa Wright.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Bethany Ankrom, Ross Armeni, Trever Bahler, Adam Bell, Hanna Brooks, Kade Byland, Joshua Campbell, Kacey Costal, Zachary Cusick, Shelby Dailey, Sidney Dailey, Kenneth Davis, Alec Economous, Olivia Eshelman, Cody Ewing, Mason Filaccio, Emily Fitch, Ashley Foster, Destiny French, Kevin Gentile, Sadie Green, Sydney Green, Haley Hochadel, Megan Hoover, Trent Kellogg, Bethany Kholos, Heather Layne, Rylee Leider, Chase Little, Katherine Madison, Anthony Maniscalco, Ashley Marx, Sage Miller, Michael Minett, Hanna Moran, Deven Neal, Nathan Noles, Joseph Nuzzo, Lucero Ocampo, Austin O'Dell, Jeslyn Pfister, Kiersten Quinn, Clara Richards, Kendra Richardson, Maximilian Righetti, Nicholas Rusyn, Christopher Sarginger, Chelsea Sedmak, Alexis Shelley, Samuel Shultz, Tyler Simms, Brittany Soules, Hailey Thomas, Travis Trieff, Amanda Valiente, Brandon Warner, Owen Washam, Brittany Whitman, Brock Wyss, Eldon Yang, Brittany Zamarelli.

Salem Junior

High School

honor roll

All As Seventh Grade: Kayla Beight, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Corrin Erskine, Sarah Hoffman, Grace Irey, Noah Ivan, Lauren Manski, Georgia McLachlan, Erin Murphy, Alexandria Ripley, Gustav Schuster, Emma Stiffler, Jacob Thomas, Dana Tonkinson, Kate Yuhanick.

All As Eighth Grade: Olivia Bachmeier, Ricky Coffey, Margaret Cull, Sidney Cushman, Garrett Dickey, Bethany Dotson, Olivia Dotson, Katelyn Dustman, Nathan Guest, Mckenzie Martin, Zachary Martin, Emma Minamyer, Katelyn Moore, Ashtyn Morris, James Murray, Emily Null, Kylie Quinn, Taylor Sienerth, Samantha Wilson, Kole Zellers.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Zachary Bezon, Paige Butcher, Katelin Chilton, Mitchel Davidson, Angel Dong, Severen Fatherly, Mia Filaccio, Jasmin Finley, Stephanie Fowler, Maguire Fullum, Braydon Gibson, Mary Gushert, Kaitlin Hall, Rachel Kuttler, Alyssa Laubacher, Nathan Little, Jacob Maenz, Nathan McFarland, Allison Murphy, Alyssa Murphy, Morgan Murphy, Adam Nash, Brogan Oller, Dakota Parke, Jacob Pittman, John Rupert, Lindsay Sherrill, Mackenzie Steele, Alexis VanHorn, Haile Weir, Nathaniel Wilson, Marly Zeigler, Rylie Zeigler.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Anthony Anzevino, Grant Austin, Ethan Bailey, Janna Berger, Chloe Cheresne, Melissa Clark, Alexis Cresanto, Lillian Eldridge, Ashley Faulkner, Julieanna Fenton, Corey Griffith, Colton Herr-Burden, Elizabeth Hoffee, Brandon James, Kasey Jamison, Clara Janofa, Paige Jenkins, Hayley Kastanek, Kayley Kastanek, Blade Kemats, Kobe Leininger, Justus Lowther, Lucas Madison, Levi Maenz, Jared McClish, Leah Menegos, Ayla Mroczkowski, Nathaniel Ripley, Tori Rishel, Rase Shelhart, Grace Shockey, Helene Shontz, Max Skidmore, Olivia Stein, Chloe Turnbull, Erik Valiente, Thomas Weingart, Gabrielle Workman, Maya Wright, Collin Zimmerman, Anthony Zubay.

Southeast

Elementary

School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Abbie Antram, Alectra Baddeley, Christian Barth, Kaleb Caldwell, Cameron Christopher, Hunter Christopher, Victoria Drzal, Ellysa Exline, Kaylee Freeman, Elizabeth Gillis, Kaitlynn Haas, Caitlyn McTrustry, Zoee Moore, Rilee Myers, Alexis Rossi, Sloan Rudibaugh, Elijah Shelhart, Dylan Sinkovich, Jaren Snyder, Taylor Troy.

All As Sixth Grade: Leila Bailey, Lindsey Barnett, Sean Blake, Madison Brown, Abigail Cochran, Tina Crosby, Cade Cushman, Michael Daley, Casey Dickey, Trey Double, Meghan Griffith, Ryleigh Groom, Holly Heestand, Turner Johnson, Emma Kelly, Adam Ketchum, Olivia Knauf, Josh Lehwald, Nathan Martin, Hayden Myers, Jake Narvet, Andrew Null, Bryce Owen, Brock Powell, Haley Rozeski, Robert Sarginger, Jessica Slocum, Brenton Stith, Makayla Stoffer, Camryn Sutton, Given Warner, Delaney Willoughby, Josh Young, Logan Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Seth Alesi, Drew Brady, Alyssa Bricker, Cade Campolito, Haleigh Cannon, Jocelynn Cannon, Hayden Carner, Daylin Carrocce, Matthew Chaffin, Diana Clark, Braeden Curtis, Rose Daley, William Davidson-Chuck, Destiny Farmer, Gabrielle Gibson, Jaden Hamilton, Gabe Hare, Katherine Harlan, Moses Holbert, Hayden Johnson, Calvin Joy, Sophia Linder, Amaya Martin, Cody McElfresh, Deserae McLaughlin, Jacob Monigold, Catherine Ossman, Zarek Ross, Kaden Russell, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Trey Solmen, Taylor Stewart, Haley Stewart, Lexa Summers, David Sutton, Tyson Swiger, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich, Nikolaus Walter, Emily Weikart, Carson Wynyard.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Jordan Archer, Stephen Baer, Zack Baker, Christopher Bell, Tyler Berger, Jarod Cannon, Blaise Chaffin, Ellie Davidson, Emily Foor, Dalton Gerwig, Donald Haueter, Abigail Hochadel, Kaitlyn House, Brooke Hughes, Logan Jackson, Nichole Kenreigh, Owen Kirkland, Walter Kruegel, Karleen Kucko, Brandon Lopac, Caitlyn Marx, Mikhala Monday, Camryn Riley, Kiersten Schell, Lauren Sedmak, Kendall Shaw, Stephen Shontz, Cooper Stockman, Kirill Tonkinson, Andre Tonkinson, Dustin Trybend, Brooke Veglia, Tanner Whitman, Adara Wilson, Logan Wolfe, Alexandria Yorlano.

Reilly Elementary

School honor roll

All As Third Grade: Skyler Bettis, Hannah Bowers, Tristin Caldwell, Nicholas Colbert, Alex Croxall, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Fancy Farmer, Kiley Frenger, Gabriel Galbreath, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Logan Haueter, Aubrie Hippely, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Taryn Hosick, Chloe Jordan, Lilly Kozma, William Lyda, Noah Marshall, Aiden McTrustry, Hailey Meeks, Reed Minto, Jaden Moffett, Jonathan Null, Autumn Peterson, Vennesa Sawman, Ethan Shafer, Daniel Shoaff, Austin Sinkovich, Kloe Sinsley, Rylie Troy, Zora Waters-Peters, Drew Weir, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Brock Young, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler.

All As Fourth Grade: Paige Bailey, Halle Cochran, Emma Griffith, Kyla Jamison, Lane LaFleme, Autumn Little, Angelina Lynn, Emily Manski, Alex McFarland, Morgan McGaffick, Grant Menough, Faith Miller, David Oesch, Laney Pfister, Lane Rhodes, Savanah Ross, Falicia Vienneau, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty, Zach Zumbar.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Aubree Bachus, Jenna Bagley, Kadie Bailey, Krista Barley, Darius Beck, Adam Borrero, Kelsi Burns, Logan Byers, Hunter Carlisle, Cameron Chambers, Ciera Clark, Brendan Cole, Kiley Crowl, Virginia Daley, Clara Double, Blaize Exline, Alex Fatherly, Victoria Flickenger, Nicholas French, Bradley Fritz, Paige Fuller, Anna Goodwin, Chad Graves, Emma Hall, Sydney Hardy, Sydnie Harsh, Michael Hixson, Camden Hoover, Haley Huffman, Cameron Jaquette, Pascual Juan, Isabella Kenst, Allyson Kirchgessner, Ayden Korda, Bailee Leider, Sonta Lopez, Jenna McClish, Liam Miller, Luckie Miller, Devonte Montford, Ian Moore, Samantha Moore, Ryan Morrison, Gavin Myers, Houston Nearhoof, Rylie Newton, Cory Post, Joshua Reeder, Carter Reid, Zachary Reynolds, Corey Riesen, Dylan Roberts, Ben Scheets, Caleb Shafer, Charles Smith, David Smith, Jessica Smith, Avery Snyder, Raegan Surmaceviz, Colin Trummer, Emma Ulrich, Samuel Walter, Zacary Watkins, Jaclyn Watson, Jayden Watson, Madison White, Alexa Whitman, Damon Wolfe.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Lucas Batton, Carlee Best, Jax Booth, Haley Brant, Mathew Briggs, Haley Burkey, Nicholas Coletta, Landon Cooper, Caitlin Cornell, Annie Davidson, Kaley Davis, Scheiby Eltringham, Noah Ferrier, Jacob Flickinger, Brady French, Kyle Gentile, Aiden Graham, Skyler Green, Brady Harter, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Hannah Kelm, Alexis King, Ella Knauf, Christian McCon, Aubree McMurray, Payton Murphy, Taylor Parke, Jacob Paulin, Jenna Pine, Lochlin Rackel, Elizabeth Ripley, Lily Secrest, Anthony Seddon, Ethan Shaw, Skylynn Smith, Alexis Solmen, Carolyn Stewart, Kevin Stiff, Jack Stiffler, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Makenna While.

United Local High

School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Megan Amos, Rachel Amos, Amber Paparodis, Kaitlyn Richey, Zebediah Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Freshmen: Rebecca Althouse, Lauren Beech, Adrienne Bock, Rebecca Bock, Catherine Cannon, Kali Carlariello, Kyle Coldsnow, Logan Daggy, Anna Elliott, Emily Ellyson, Deidra Hagan, Haylee Hawk, Samantha Heestand, Paige Iler, Sierra Kale, Cassandra Kober, Danae Menough, Shanna Miller, Alissa Opsitnik, Morgan Pierson, Kaytlin Sadler, Michaela Sturgeon, Grace Wood, Zachary Young, Abigail Zehentbauer, Alexis Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Hannah Aldish, Josie Andrews, Colton Antram, Dylan Audino, Jordon Bailey, Burgundi Cain, Amelia Chestnut, Zachary Clipse, Cole Courtney, Johanna Cross, Anita Cusick, Jerald Himes, Morgan Lockard, Angelina Masters, Shelby Mix, Taylor Perry, Bryce Reiter, Courtney Sanlo, Ashyia Sheppard, Brooklynn Soliday, Hunter Urmson, Joshua Welcome, Samantha Wells, Tucker Widlicka, Andrew Williams.

All As Sophomores: Maggie Briceland, Nicholas Chappel, Austin Firth.

Distinguished Honors

Sophomores: Nathan Bachman, Tyler Buckius, Chase Courtney, Amanda DeRuyter, Cody Dickens, Preston Fillman, MacKenzie Firth, Amanda Hall, Miranda Hanley, Joseph Kataro, Mackenzie Kiko, Roger Knizat, Andrew Martin, Travis Mitchell, Blake Montgomery, James Murphy, Brooklynn Pinkerton, Ricci Polen, Claudia Rockhold, Benjamin Sell, Eliza Sturgeon, Rachel Welsh, Shelby Widlicka, Vincent Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Andrew Bock, Alycia Ciotti, Lucas Cooper, Megan Copenhaver, Braden Davison, Thomas Dawson, Cheyenne Dolph, Cody Dunn, Andrea Fraas, Michael Gauding, Taylor Gray, Angela Judy, Brittany Mitcham, Sydney Moats, Aynnalise Moore, Jenna Plummer, Krista Ridgeway, Charles Smith, Bridget Soliday, Brittany Solomon, Bryan Weyant, Crystal Wright, Kyle Yoder, Amanda Zepernick

All As Juniors:?Xingdi (Cindy) Gu, Bridgette Kelly, Colton Orr, Allison Parks, Elaina Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Juniors: Dawn Berry, Emily Cosma, Adam Costarella, Emily Crowell, Mikayla Englert, Emily Gauding, Amanda Hruby, Taylor John, Brianda Lamana, Kaeleigh Louk, Bradley Miller, Brittny Miller, Travis Miller, William Opsitnik, Emma Paparodis, Blaine Reiter, Devon Ritchie, Elizabeth Smith, Haley Vint.

Merit Roll Juniors: Garrett Beech, Sean Biggs, Caleb Burke, Caleb Conser, Mariah Franks, Mackenzie Gatchel, Jacob Guthrie, Masey Johnson, Rose Leiser, Zachary Maze, Cheyenne Murphy, Justin Pearson, Kelsie Pierson, Steven Rudibaugh, Barbra Rupert, Matthew Salmen, Taylor Sarchet, Nicholas Sturgeon, Wenning (Joy) Wang, Daniel Whitman, Anthony Zarlinga,

All As Seniors: Billie Sue Beeson, Taylor Gamble, Ian Hardgrove, Allison Mapel, Tyler Plummer, Zarah Strong, Emily Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Seniors: Nicholas Althouse, Audra Antram, Kristen Chestnut, Hannah Denman, Kodi Dolph, Haley Drake, Kierstin Fillman, Emily Guappone, Kari Hart, Courtney Hydrick, Brent Noling, Mollie Phillis, Taylor Rothbrust, Hannah Smith, Samantha Spitler, Cassidy Yoder.

Merit Roll Seniors: Cortnee Bailey, Diana Bernet, Chloe Bortmas, Paige Clark, Katlyn Clemens, Haeley Cline, Levi Cooper, Abby Crowell, Mikayla Curfman, Dalton Flory, Rebecca Gauding, Luke Keck, Zachary Long, Joshua Marquis, Ashley McLaughlin, Frank Mitchell,Leeandrea Shafer, Hannah Swope, Alexandra Tomlinson, Ashley Toth, Cole Weikart, Cheyenne Wright.

United Local

Junior High School honor roll

All As Eighth Grade: Allison Dunn, Harlee Garlock, Bethany Jewell, Nicholas Sabatino, Ashley Walton, Jaycie Watt, Seth Zarlinga.

All As Seventh Grade: Autumn Hawkins, Mitchell Kelly, Katelyn Maze, Hannah Richey.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Haleigh Anderson, Alexandria Beeson, Colton Bowen, Hanna Burchik, Jacob Clark, Lindsey Donato, Mariah Eisenbraun, Colton Graham, Mariah Grate, Jenna Guthrie, Ashley Hahn, Luke Heestand, Jarod Herron, Conner Higgins, Brooke Hofmeister, Brynn Hofmeister, Brooke Knight, Miah Lewis, Taylor Miller, Alicia Minard, Chase Reiter, Cheyenne Smith, McKenzie Walton, Austin White.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Kyle Bailey, Anna Bates, Megan Brewer, Molly Briceland, Haley Brieck, Courtney Cooper, Emily Crawford, Alisha Danner, Jared DelVichio, Brent Dustman, Gary Eichler, Paige Fillman, Jasmine Gorby, Corey Hawk, Tyler Humphrey, Lance Lankford, Faith Leech, Brian Lippiatt, Sydney Marra, Erika McCoy, Hunter McGuire, Jasmine McGuire, Hannah Mix, Samantha Moschgat, Anna Paterson, Jasmine Peuterbaugh, Tanner Ritchie, Jordan Russell, Dustin Sanor, Haley Santee, Daniel Shepard, Ryan Skiba, Josette Theiss, Destini Thompson, Cade Wood.

United Local

Elementary

honor roll

All As Fourth Grade: Garrett Bailey, Hannah Baker, Keaton Baker, Madelynne Brieck, Hailey Casto, Haley Dees, Kassidy Everhart, Rebekka Hall, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Elizabeth Marhefka, Kenneth Marra, Alexia Miller, Cody Mitchell, Landon Rhodes, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Victoria Soloman, Garrett Swiger.

All As Fifth Grade: Tyler Blake, Brooke Fritz, Brant Hahlen, Gavin Hildreth, Dustin Hull, Zachary Jewell, Raider Morgan, Morgan Urmson, Breann Warner, Shelby Whaley.

All As Sixth Grade: Jacob Amos, Alex Birtalan, Rachel Bowen, Macen Bush, Megan Drake, Daniel Frase, Colt Hillyer, Paige Irwin, Joshua Kataro, Austen Keshoch, Scott King, Jacey Menough, Nicholas Rhodes, Laurel Stewart, Zachary Stewart, Kylie Youst, Allison Zepernick.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Claira Boston, Madison Boyle, Morgan Briceland, Hannah Congo, Kaid Crawford, Morgan Crowl, Brooke Dustman, Erica Gudat, Jennifer Guthrie, Dorothy Herold, Von Herron, Jacob Hickman, Luke Hicks, Brock Hillyer, Micah Hutchison, Isabella Jenkins, Katelyn Kearney, Justin Keir, Brandon Keshock, Wyatt Kiko, Ethan McConville, Tanner McCormack, Jocelyn Meyer, Nathan Miller, Hannah Minor, Bryce Moore, Brian Sterling, Luke Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Keaton Widlicka, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Jenna Althouse, Alexis Blake, Austin Brewer, Willie Coleman, Abigail Crawford, Kyleigh Daggy, Haylie Danner, Lauren DelVichio, Dominic DiGiacomo, Emilyann Dustman, Deric Ellyson, Dylan Garlock, Jaret Hahn, Emily Henderson, Bryan Himes, Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Caitlin Hoffee, Celeste Hofmeister, Destiny Householder, Ethan Hudgins, Grace Huston, Bodey Kiko, Alex Klein, Tyler Lippiatt, Morgan Lucas, Lydia Martin, Echo Mayer, Kira McCallister, Ethan McDevitt, Sean McKarns, Brianne Moats, Alyssandra Moore, Hardi Patel, Katlyn Phillips, Camden Phillis, Celeste Powers, Lauren Randall, Jenna Reiter, Harley Salmen, Molly Sell, Kalyndra Shafer, Gabriel Snyder, Zachary Stock, Rachael Wittenmyer, Brenna Wood, Tessa Young.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Cassandra Aldish, Ethan Antram, Evan Berg, Shane Black, Amber Bolton, Erin Brickner, Noah Brieck, Michael Burchick, Chloe Chappell, Cassandra Combs, Ariel Congo, Matthew Courtney, Bailey Crawford, Dakota Cusick, Anthony DiBaggio, Casey Donaldson, Paige Eichler, Hunter Ferry, Tiffany Goodfellow, Logan Hall, Frankie Heffinger, Dakota Herron, Cole Hutcheson, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Heather Lake, Brady Leyman, Brianna Lowther, Adam Magnuson, Trey Mango, Samantha May, Wade McCoy, Madison Montgomery, Alexandreya Moore, Christopher Moore, Chyanne Narehood, Courtney Parks, Anthony Phillips, Nathan Pytash, Olivia Rieck, Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Daniel Smith, Morgan Stamp, Loren Swords, Morgan Todd, Jessica Tomlinson.

Southern Local

Junior-Senior High School

honor roll

All As Seventh Grade: Laci Growe, Abigail Walker.

All As Freshmen: Hannah Brothers, Haley Crews, Joseph Dean, Kylie Gardner, Troy Holden, Mickenzie Mosti, Natalie Utt.

All As Sophomores: Emily Chenault, Kirsten Gosselin, Benjamin Hartline, Britney Ketchum, Alexis Marshall, Sarah Phillis, Aron Sevek, Brittany Webber.

All As Juniors: Brandon Beveridge, Tesa Calvin, James Ritchie, Elizabeth Scyoc, Jared Shilot.

All As Seniors: Lindsay Bonam, Mary Earich, Lucas Griffith, Brooke Heath, Logan Hickman, Lisa Higgins, Katherine Hipsley, Emily Jenkins, Brock Kelm, Sonny Ketchum, Lindsay Michael, Billee Milhoan, Courtney Roberts, Joseph Schafer.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Dalton Ash, Kylie Baker, Angel Custer, Cara Davis, Robert Dickson, Allison Forbes, Dalton Hale, Megan Haught, Haylee Lepowsky, Trevor McCaffrey, Terry Naylor, Kaley Nicholson, Samantha Riggs, Jenna Ronshak, Anna Sevek, Ian Smith, Aria Wellington, Taylor Williams, Trevor Wintermantel.

A/B Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Alexander August, Hunter Babb, Sierra Boyle, William Bratt, Johnathan Cogar, Desiree Foley, Alexis Gross, Joseph Kastor, Kaitlin Ketchum, Domanick Michael, Mathew Smith, Dakota Wetzel.

A/B Honor Roll

Freshmen: Christian Adkins, Jaret Dowling, Sean Growe, Jesse McClurg, Justin Mennig, Jordan Myers, Nathan Rigby, Brandy Schmidt, Drew Sevek, Abby Smalley

A/B Honor Roll

Sophomores: Lindsay Adkins, Tiffany Baker, Autum Ballard, Brittany Blankenship, Nichole Blosser, Darla Forbes, Sarah Gruber, Cierra Homic, Cyra Hooper, Mallory Keyes, Taylor Milhoan, Natosha Riggs, Alan Roush, Andrew Russell.

A/B Honor Roll

Juniors: Randi Carroll, Caleb Gotschall, David Grace, Casey Howdershelt, Matthew Madison, Kaylee McCaffrey, Michael McKenzie, James Napierkowski, Rebeckah Phillis, Amanda Tyson.

A/B Honor Roll

Seniors: Joaquin Acosta, Megan Beadnell, Emilie Blissenbach, Rachel Coil, Robert Davidson, Blade Eckenrode, Chelsie Myers, Jonathan Napierkowski, Mariah Powell, Eric Rowley, Kellee Smith, Steven Treadway, Brett Young.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web