Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

ITCL All-Stars

March 7, 2012
Salem News

BOYS

Upper Tier - First Team

Name School Year

Ron RogersSpringfieldSr.

C.J. CollinsCrestviewSr.

Jake DiCelloEast PalestineSr.

Dan GoodSouth RangeSr.

Nick RussellSpringfieldSr.

UPPER TIER - SECOND TEAM

Name School Year

Eoghan BeesSprinfieldJr.

Brandon PluchinskySouth RangeSr.

Austen ReiserEast PalestineJr.

Zach RovnakLisbonSr.

Adam CoppockCrestviewSr.

Andy LacefieldSouth RangeSr.

HONORABLE MENTION: Chris Kirby, Kyle Hanshaw (Mineral Ridge); Zac Barnes (Lisbon); Tom Mastran (Springfield); Jake DeJong, Kyle Bryan (Columbiana); Jordan Baker (South Range); Brett Albright, Garrett Beech (United); Tom Oliver (Crestview); Zak Brockman (East Palestine)

LOWER Tier - First Team

Name School Year

Dean DonatelliLowellvilleSr.

Stephen PolitanoMcDonaldJr.

Cody StokesLeetoniaSr.

Thomas BenyoWestern ReserveSr.

Zack NagyJackson-MiltonSr.

LOWER TIER - SECOND TEAM

Name School Year

Nate ScottWellsvilleSo.

Matt SeitzMcDonadlSo.

Ryan NagyJackson-MiltonSr.

Corey BaiaSebringSr.

Jeff CleggWestern ReserveSr.

Luke GriffithSouthern LocalJr.

Dakota WagnerSebringSr.

HONORABLE MENTION: Josh Carter (Wellsville); Nick Altomare (Leetonia); Austin Bucan (McDonald); J.J. Napierkowski (Southern Local); Tyler Huzicka (Jackson-Milton); Corey Zimmerman (Western Reserve), Jake Hubbs (Sebring); Carmen Donofrio (Lowellville)

GIRLS

UPPER TIER - FIRST TEAM

Name School Year

Pam PierceLisbonJr.

Taylor SmithUnitedSr.

Kylea FullumColumbianaJr.

Alexis NaplesSouth RangeJr.

Ashley HarrisonCrestviewJr.

Brooke SchrieberSpringfieldSr.

UPPER TIER - SECOND TEAM

Name School Year

Kelsey MaynardSouth RangeSr.

Brooke GedeonEast PalestineJr.

Emily ZehentbauerUnitedJr.

Abby RiffeeMineral RidgeSr.

Morgan NewbauerCrestviewJr.

HONORABLE MENTION: Megan Cutlip (Columbiana); Logan Gatchel (East Palestine); Cassidy Yoder (United); Gerie Sickle (Crestview); Kristin Robinson (South Range); Lindsey Hayko (Lisbon); Lexy Zubick (Springfield); Lea Whitmer (Mineral Ridge)

LOWER TIER - FIRST TEAM

Name School Year

Colleen KennehanWestern ReserveSr.

Emily CarlsonLowellvilleSr.

Taylor HvisdakLowellvilleSr.

Mikyla TiptonWellsvilleSr.

Ashley MooreLowellvilleSr.

Taylor StanleyMcDonaldSr.

LOWER TIER - SECOND TEAM

Name School Year

Hannah MoweryWestern ReserveSr.

Paije KiralyJackson-MiltonJr.

Shartece TaylorWellsvilleSo.

Paige EckmanMcDonaldSr.

Rachel DurbinLowellvilleJr.

HONORABLE MENTION: Rachel Coil, Kati Hipsley (Southern Local); Kinzie Smith, Nicole Mann (Leetonia); Rilee Livolsi (Wellsville); Kaye Solak (Lowellville); Dani Novak (McDonald); Katherine Santon (Jackson-Milton); Kelsi Settle, Kayla Maretich (Sebring); Sissy Stubbs (Western Reserve)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web